MADURAI JN to RAMESWARAM Trains


Covid Special Trains
106779
TPTY RMM SPL
Tue Sat Sun
MDU
01:45
RMM
05:05
161 Km
03h 20m
206166
CAPE RMM SUPER FAST SPL
Wed Fri Mon
MDU
02:40
RMM
05:35
161 Km
02h 55m
306734
OKHA RMM SPL
Thu
MDU
15:55
RMM
19:15
161 Km
03h 20m
Other Trains
122622
CAPE RMM SUPER FAST
Wed Sat Mon
MDU
02:35
RMM
05:20
161 Km
02h 45m
216779
TPTY RMM TRI WKLY EXP
Wed Sat Mon
MDU
03:40
RMM
07:35
161 Km
03h 55m
356723
MDU RMM PASSR
Daily
MDU
06:45
RMM
10:30
161 Km
03h 45m
456721
MDU RMM PASS.
Daily
MDU
12:15
RMM
15:55
161 Km
03h 40m
516734
OKHA RMM EXP
Thu
MDU
16:00
RMM
19:30
161 Km
03h 30m
656725
MDU RMM PASS
Daily
MDU
18:10
RMM
22:30
161 Km
04h 20m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
107685
HYB RMM
Sat
MDU
20:20
RMM
00:15
161 Km
03h 55m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between MADURAI JN and RAMESWARAM is 161 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 9 direct trains between MADURAI JN and RAMESWARAM that makes our travel safe and convenient. MADURAI JN RAMESWARAM trains generally complete this journey in 03h 20m.

List of trains that run between MADURAI JN and RAMESWARAM

1) 06779 TPTY-RMM SPL

Train number 06779 TPTY-RMM SPL that originates from TIRUPATI and ends at RAMESWARAM leaves MADURAI JN on the scheduled departure time of 01:45. The train completes MADURAI JN to RAMESWARAM journey in 03h 20m and reaches RAMESWARAM on the scheduled arrival time of 05:05. This train 06779 runs on Tue,Sat,Sun between MDU and RMM.

2) 22622 CAPE-RMM SUPER FAST

Train number 22622 CAPE-RMM SUPER FAST that originates from KANYAKUMARI and ends at RAMESWARAM leaves MADURAI JN on the scheduled departure time of 02:35. The train completes MADURAI JN to RAMESWARAM journey in 02h 45m and reaches RAMESWARAM on the scheduled arrival time of 05:20. This train 22622 runs on Wed,Sat,Mon between MDU and RMM.

3) 06166 CAPE-RMM SUPER FAST SPL

Train number 06166 CAPE-RMM SUPER FAST SPL that originates from KANYAKUMARI and ends at RAMESWARAM leaves MADURAI JN on the scheduled departure time of 02:40. The train completes MADURAI JN to RAMESWARAM journey in 02h 55m and reaches RAMESWARAM on the scheduled arrival time of 05:35. This train 06166 runs on Wed,Fri,Mon between MDU and RMM.

4) 16779 TPTY-RMM TRI WKLY EXP

Train number 16779 TPTY-RMM TRI WKLY EXP that originates from TIRUPATI and ends at RAMESWARAM leaves MADURAI JN on the scheduled departure time of 03:40. The train completes MADURAI JN to RAMESWARAM journey in 03h 55m and reaches RAMESWARAM on the scheduled arrival time of 07:35. This train 16779 runs on Wed,Sat,Mon between MDU and RMM.

5) 56723 MDU-RMM PASSR

Train number 56723 MDU-RMM PASSR that originates from MADURAI JN and ends at RAMESWARAM leaves MADURAI JN on the scheduled departure time of 06:45. The train completes MADURAI JN to RAMESWARAM journey in 03h 45m and reaches RAMESWARAM on the scheduled arrival time of 10:30. This train 56723 runs on Daily between MDU and RMM.

6) 56721 MDU-RMM PASS.

Train number 56721 MDU-RMM PASS. that originates from MADURAI JN and ends at RAMESWARAM leaves MADURAI JN on the scheduled departure time of 12:15. The train completes MADURAI JN to RAMESWARAM journey in 03h 40m and reaches RAMESWARAM on the scheduled arrival time of 15:55. This train 56721 runs on Daily between MDU and RMM.

7) 06734 OKHA-RMM SPL

Train number 06734 OKHA-RMM SPL that originates from OKHA and ends at RAMESWARAM leaves MADURAI JN on the scheduled departure time of 15:55. The train completes MADURAI JN to RAMESWARAM journey in 03h 20m and reaches RAMESWARAM on the scheduled arrival time of 19:15. This train 06734 runs on Thu between MDU and RMM.

8) 16734 OKHA-RMM EXP

Train number 16734 OKHA-RMM EXP that originates from OKHA and ends at RAMESWARAM leaves MADURAI JN on the scheduled departure time of 16:00. The train completes MADURAI JN to RAMESWARAM journey in 03h 30m and reaches RAMESWARAM on the scheduled arrival time of 19:30. This train 16734 runs on Thu between MDU and RMM.

9) 56725 MDU-RMM PASS

Train number 56725 MDU-RMM PASS that originates from MADURAI JN and ends at RAMESWARAM leaves MADURAI JN on the scheduled departure time of 18:10. The train completes MADURAI JN to RAMESWARAM journey in 04h 20m and reaches RAMESWARAM on the scheduled arrival time of 22:30. This train 56725 runs on Daily between MDU and RMM.

Q. What is the distance between MADURAI JN and RAMESWARAM?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between MADURAI JN and RAMESWARAM is 161 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 03h 20m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from MADURAI JN to RAMESWARAM?

22622 CAPE-RMM SUPER FAST is the fastest train available from MADURAI JN to RAMESWARAM. It takes only 02h 45m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 22622.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Madurai Rameswaram Trains Morning Madurai Rameswaram Trains MADURAI JN se RAMESWARAM train