MADURAI JN to RAZAMPETA Trains


Other Trains
116352
NCJ CSMT EXP
Thu Sun
MDU
11:05
RJP
00:19
650 Km
13h 14m
216354
NCJ KCG KACHEGUDA EXP
Tue
MDU
12:50
RJP
02:44
712 Km
13h 54m
311044
LOKAMANYA TT EXP
Sat
MDU
18:00
RJP
08:09
651 Km
14h 09m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between MADURAI JN and RAZAMPETA is 650 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 3 direct trains between MADURAI JN and RAZAMPETA that makes our travel safe and convenient. MADURAI JN RAZAMPETA trains generally complete this journey in 13h 14m.

List of trains that run between MADURAI JN and RAZAMPETA

1) 16352 NCJ-CSMT EXP

Train number 16352 NCJ-CSMT EXP that originates from NAGARCOIL JN and ends at MUMBAI CST leaves MADURAI JN on the scheduled departure time of 11:05. The train completes MADURAI JN to RAZAMPETA journey in 13h 14m and reaches RAZAMPETA on the scheduled arrival time of 00:19. This train 16352 runs on Thu,Sun between MDU and RJP.

2) 16354 NCJ-KCG KACHEGUDA EXP

Train number 16354 NCJ-KCG KACHEGUDA EXP that originates from NAGARCOIL JN and ends at KACHEGUDA leaves MADURAI JN on the scheduled departure time of 12:50. The train completes MADURAI JN to RAZAMPETA journey in 13h 54m and reaches RAZAMPETA on the scheduled arrival time of 02:44. This train 16354 runs on Tue between MDU and RJP.

3) 11044 LOKAMANYA TT EXP

Train number 11044 LOKAMANYA TT EXP that originates from MADURAI JN and ends at LOKMANYATILAK leaves MADURAI JN on the scheduled departure time of 18:00. The train completes MADURAI JN to RAZAMPETA journey in 14h 09m and reaches RAZAMPETA on the scheduled arrival time of 08:09. This train 11044 runs on Sat between MDU and RJP.

Q. What is the distance between MADURAI JN and RAZAMPETA?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between MADURAI JN and RAZAMPETA is 650 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 13h 14m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from MADURAI JN to RAZAMPETA?

16352 NCJ-CSMT EXP is the fastest train available from MADURAI JN to RAZAMPETA. It takes only 13h 14m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 16352.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Madurai Razampeta Trains Morning Madurai Razampeta Trains MADURAI JN se RAZAMPETA train