MADURAI JN to SATUR Trains


Covid Special Trains
106001
TBM TEN SF SPL
THU
MDU
04:50
SRT
05:51
70 Km
01h 01m
206039
TBM TEN SPL
MON
MDU
18:00
SRT
19:03
70 Km
01h 03m
306003
TBM NCJ SF SPL
MON
MDU
23:50
SRT
00:46
70 Km
00h 56m
406005
MS NCJ SF SPL
THU
MDU
23:50
SRT
00:46
70 Km
00h 56m
Regular Trains
122657
TBM NCJ SF TRI WKLY EXP
MON TUE THU
MDU
02:35
SRT
03:36
70 Km
01h 01m
212667
MS NCJ EXPRESS
FRI
MDU
02:35
SRT
03:36
70 Km
01h 01m
316351
CSMT NCJ FESTIVAL EXP
WED SUN
MDU
02:35
SRT
03:36
70 Km
01h 01m
417235
SBC NCJ EXPRESS
DAILY
MDU
02:55
SRT
03:56
70 Km
01h 01m
512693
MS TN PEARL CITY EXP
DAILY
MDU
03:15
SRT
04:16
70 Km
01h 01m
612631
MS TEN NELLAI EXP
DAILY
MDU
03:35
SRT
04:36
70 Km
01h 01m
716723
MS QLN ANANTAPURI EXPRESS
DAILY
MDU
03:55
SRT
04:56
70 Km
01h 01m
816339
CSMT NCJ EXP
MON THU FRI SAT
MDU
04:15
SRT
05:51
70 Km
01h 36m
912665
HWH CAPE SF EXP
WED
MDU
04:50
SRT
05:51
70 Km
01h 01m
1016236
MYS TN EXPRESS
DAILY
MDU
07:40
SRT
08:46
70 Km
01h 06m
1111021
DR TEN EXPRESS
MON THU FRI
MDU
08:25
SRT
09:26
70 Km
01h 01m
1222627
TPJ TVC SF
DAILY
MDU
09:35
SRT
10:31
70 Km
00h 56m
1316731
PGT TCN EXPRESS
DAILY
MDU
10:25
SRT
11:36
70 Km
01h 11m
1416322
CBE NCJ EXP
DAILY
MDU
14:35
SRT
15:51
70 Km
01h 16m
1516788
SVDK TEN EXP
SUN
MDU
15:20
SRT
16:28
70 Km
01h 08m
1616127
MS GUV GURUVAYOOR EXPRESS
DAILY
MDU
16:30
SRT
17:31
70 Km
01h 01m
1719568
VIVEK EXPRESS
SAT
MDU
23:00
SRT
02:16
141 Km
03h 16m
1812642
NZM CAPE BI WKLY SF EXP
TUE SUN
MDU
23:50
SRT
00:46
70 Km
00h 56m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
106063
MS NCJ EXP. SPL
Fri
MDU
02:35
SRT
03:35
70 Km
01h 00m
206065
TBM NCJ SF TRI WKLY EXP
Tue Thu Mon
MDU
02:35
SRT
03:35
70 Km
01h 00m
306351
CSMT NCJ FESTIVAL SPL
Wed Sun
MDU
02:35
SRT
03:35
70 Km
01h 00m
407235
SBC NCJ EXPRESS SPECIAL
Daily
MDU
03:00
SRT
04:03
70 Km
01h 03m
502693
MS TN SF SPL
Daily
MDU
03:15
SRT
04:18
70 Km
01h 03m
602631
MS TEN SF SPL
Daily
MDU
03:35
SRT
04:38
70 Km
01h 03m
706723
MS QLN SPL
Daily
MDU
03:55
SRT
04:58
70 Km
01h 03m
806339
CSMT NCJ SPL
Thu Fri Sat Mon
MDU
04:15
SRT
05:28
70 Km
01h 13m
902665
HWH CAPE SF EXP SPL
Wed
MDU
05:20
SRT
06:38
70 Km
01h 18m
1012689
MAS NCJ EXP.
Sat
MDU
05:55
SRT
07:09
70 Km
01h 14m
1182601
MS TEN SUVIDHA SPL
Sat
MDU
07:05
SRT
08:15
70 Km
01h 10m
1206183
MS TEN WKLY SPL
Sat
MDU
07:30
SRT
08:45
70 Km
01h 15m
1300603
MS TEN SUVIDHA SPL
Sat
MDU
07:30
SRT
08:45
70 Km
01h 15m
1406236
MYS TN FESTIVAL EXP SPL
Daily
MDU
07:50
SRT
09:03
70 Km
01h 13m
1501021
DR TEN EXPRESS
Thu Fri Mon
MDU
08:20
SRT
09:28
70 Km
01h 08m
1602627
TPJ TVC SF SPL
Daily
MDU
09:15
SRT
10:23
70 Km
01h 08m
1756769
PGT TCN PASSR
Daily
MDU
10:10
SRT
11:29
71 Km
01h 19m
1806322
CBE NCJ EXP SPL
Daily
MDU
14:40
SRT
15:48
70 Km
01h 08m
1956320
CBE NCJ PASSENGER
Daily
MDU
14:40
SRT
15:42
70 Km
01h 02m
2016353
KCG NCJ EXP
Thu
MDU
15:00
SRT
16:04
71 Km
01h 04m
2106788
SVDK TEN SPL
Sun
MDU
15:15
SRT
16:18
70 Km
01h 03m
2206127
MS GURUVAYUR SPL
Daily
MDU
16:20
SRT
17:13
70 Km
00h 53m
2356825
ED/MV TEN PASS
Daily
MDU
17:50
SRT
19:14
70 Km
01h 24m
2416790
SVDK TEN HIMSAGAR EXP
Sun
MDU
19:05
SRT
20:09
70 Km
01h 04m
2509568
VIVEK EXPRESS SPL
Sat
MDU
23:05
SRT
02:13
141 Km
03h 08m
2656700
MDU PUU PASSR
Daily
MDU
23:15
SRT
00:21
70 Km
01h 06m
2706012
NZM CAPE BI WKLY SF SPL
Tue Sun
MDU
23:55
SRT
00:58
70 Km
01h 03m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between MADURAI JN and SATUR is 70 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 22 direct trains between MADURAI JN and SATUR that makes our travel safe and convenient. MADURAI JN SATUR trains generally complete this journey in 01h 00m.

List of trains that run between MADURAI JN and SATUR

1) 22657 TBM-NCJ SF TRI WKLY EXP

Train number 22657 TBM-NCJ SF TRI WKLY EXP that originates from TAMBARAM and ends at NAGARCOIL JN leaves MADURAI JN on the scheduled departure time of 02:35. The train completes MADURAI JN to SATUR journey in 01h 01m and reaches SATUR on the scheduled arrival time of 03:36. This train 22657 runs on MON,TUE,THU between MDU and SRT.

2) 12667 MS-NCJ EXPRESS

Train number 12667 MS-NCJ EXPRESS that originates from CHENNAI EGMORE and ends at NAGARCOIL JN leaves MADURAI JN on the scheduled departure time of 02:35. The train completes MADURAI JN to SATUR journey in 01h 01m and reaches SATUR on the scheduled arrival time of 03:36. This train 12667 runs on FRI between MDU and SRT.

3) 16351 CSMT- NCJ FESTIVAL EXP

Train number 16351 CSMT- NCJ FESTIVAL EXP that originates from MUMBAI CST and ends at NAGARCOIL JN leaves MADURAI JN on the scheduled departure time of 02:35. The train completes MADURAI JN to SATUR journey in 01h 01m and reaches SATUR on the scheduled arrival time of 03:36. This train 16351 runs on WED,SUN between MDU and SRT.

4) 17235 SBC-NCJ EXPRESS

Train number 17235 SBC-NCJ EXPRESS that originates from KSR BENGALURU and ends at NAGARCOIL JN leaves MADURAI JN on the scheduled departure time of 02:55. The train completes MADURAI JN to SATUR journey in 01h 01m and reaches SATUR on the scheduled arrival time of 03:56. This train 17235 runs on DAILY between MDU and SRT.

5) 12693 MS-TN PEARL CITY EXP

Train number 12693 MS-TN PEARL CITY EXP that originates from CHENNAI EGMORE and ends at TUTICORIN leaves MADURAI JN on the scheduled departure time of 03:15. The train completes MADURAI JN to SATUR journey in 01h 01m and reaches SATUR on the scheduled arrival time of 04:16. This train 12693 runs on DAILY between MDU and SRT.

6) 12631 MS-TEN NELLAI EXP

Train number 12631 MS-TEN NELLAI EXP that originates from CHENNAI EGMORE and ends at TIRUNELVELI leaves MADURAI JN on the scheduled departure time of 03:35. The train completes MADURAI JN to SATUR journey in 01h 01m and reaches SATUR on the scheduled arrival time of 04:36. This train 12631 runs on DAILY between MDU and SRT.

7) 16723 MS-QLN ANANTAPURI EXPRESS

Train number 16723 MS-QLN ANANTAPURI EXPRESS that originates from CHENNAI EGMORE and ends at KOLLAM JN leaves MADURAI JN on the scheduled departure time of 03:55. The train completes MADURAI JN to SATUR journey in 01h 01m and reaches SATUR on the scheduled arrival time of 04:56. This train 16723 runs on DAILY between MDU and SRT.

8) 16339 CSMT-NCJ EXP

Train number 16339 CSMT-NCJ EXP that originates from MUMBAI CST and ends at NAGARCOIL JN leaves MADURAI JN on the scheduled departure time of 04:15. The train completes MADURAI JN to SATUR journey in 01h 36m and reaches SATUR on the scheduled arrival time of 05:51. This train 16339 runs on MON,THU,FRI,SAT between MDU and SRT.

9) 12665 HWH-CAPE SF EXP

Train number 12665 HWH-CAPE SF EXP that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at KANYAKUMARI leaves MADURAI JN on the scheduled departure time of 04:50. The train completes MADURAI JN to SATUR journey in 01h 01m and reaches SATUR on the scheduled arrival time of 05:51. This train 12665 runs on WED between MDU and SRT.

10) 06001 TBM-TEN SF SPL

Train number 06001 TBM-TEN SF SPL that originates from TAMBARAM and ends at TIRUNELVELI leaves MADURAI JN on the scheduled departure time of 04:50. The train completes MADURAI JN to SATUR journey in 01h 01m and reaches SATUR on the scheduled arrival time of 05:51. This train 06001 runs on THU between MDU and SRT.

11) 16236 MYS-TN EXPRESS

Train number 16236 MYS-TN EXPRESS that originates from MYSORE JN and ends at TUTICORIN leaves MADURAI JN on the scheduled departure time of 07:40. The train completes MADURAI JN to SATUR journey in 01h 06m and reaches SATUR on the scheduled arrival time of 08:46. This train 16236 runs on DAILY between MDU and SRT.

12) 11021 DR-TEN EXPRESS

Train number 11021 DR-TEN EXPRESS that originates from DADAR and ends at TIRUNELVELI leaves MADURAI JN on the scheduled departure time of 08:25. The train completes MADURAI JN to SATUR journey in 01h 01m and reaches SATUR on the scheduled arrival time of 09:26. This train 11021 runs on MON,THU,FRI between MDU and SRT.

13) 22627 TPJ-TVC SF

Train number 22627 TPJ-TVC SF that originates from TIRUCHCHIRAPALI and ends at THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL leaves MADURAI JN on the scheduled departure time of 09:35. The train completes MADURAI JN to SATUR journey in 00h 56m and reaches SATUR on the scheduled arrival time of 10:31. This train 22627 runs on DAILY between MDU and SRT.

14) 16731 PGT-TCN EXPRESS

Train number 16731 PGT-TCN EXPRESS that originates from PALAKKAD and ends at TIRUCHENDUR leaves MADURAI JN on the scheduled departure time of 10:25. The train completes MADURAI JN to SATUR journey in 01h 11m and reaches SATUR on the scheduled arrival time of 11:36. This train 16731 runs on DAILY between MDU and SRT.

15) 16322 CBE-NCJ EXP

Train number 16322 CBE-NCJ EXP that originates from COIMBATORE JN and ends at NAGARCOIL JN leaves MADURAI JN on the scheduled departure time of 14:35. The train completes MADURAI JN to SATUR journey in 01h 16m and reaches SATUR on the scheduled arrival time of 15:51. This train 16322 runs on DAILY between MDU and SRT.

16) 16788 SVDK-TEN EXP

Train number 16788 SVDK-TEN EXP that originates from SH MATA V DEVI KATRA and ends at TIRUNELVELI leaves MADURAI JN on the scheduled departure time of 15:20. The train completes MADURAI JN to SATUR journey in 01h 08m and reaches SATUR on the scheduled arrival time of 16:28. This train 16788 runs on SUN between MDU and SRT.

17) 16127 MS-GUV GURUVAYOOR EXPRESS

Train number 16127 MS-GUV GURUVAYOOR EXPRESS that originates from CHENNAI EGMORE and ends at GURUVAYUR leaves MADURAI JN on the scheduled departure time of 16:30. The train completes MADURAI JN to SATUR journey in 01h 01m and reaches SATUR on the scheduled arrival time of 17:31. This train 16127 runs on DAILY between MDU and SRT.

18) 06039 TBM-TEN SPL

Train number 06039 TBM-TEN SPL that originates from TAMBARAM and ends at TIRUNELVELI leaves MADURAI JN on the scheduled departure time of 18:00. The train completes MADURAI JN to SATUR journey in 01h 03m and reaches SATUR on the scheduled arrival time of 19:03. This train 06039 runs on MON between MDU and SRT.

19) 19568 VIVEK EXPRESS

Train number 19568 VIVEK EXPRESS that originates from OKHA and ends at TUTICORIN leaves MADURAI JN on the scheduled departure time of 23:00. The train completes MADURAI JN to SATUR journey in 03h 16m and reaches SATUR on the scheduled arrival time of 02:16. This train 19568 runs on SAT between MDU and SRT.

20) 12642 NZM-CAPE BI-WKLY SF EXP

Train number 12642 NZM-CAPE BI-WKLY SF EXP that originates from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and ends at KANYAKUMARI leaves MADURAI JN on the scheduled departure time of 23:50. The train completes MADURAI JN to SATUR journey in 00h 56m and reaches SATUR on the scheduled arrival time of 00:46. This train 12642 runs on TUE,SUN between MDU and SRT.

21) 06003 TBM-NCJ SF SPL

Train number 06003 TBM-NCJ SF SPL that originates from TAMBARAM and ends at NAGARCOIL JN leaves MADURAI JN on the scheduled departure time of 23:50. The train completes MADURAI JN to SATUR journey in 00h 56m and reaches SATUR on the scheduled arrival time of 00:46. This train 06003 runs on MON between MDU and SRT.

22) 06005 MS-NCJ SF SPL

Train number 06005 MS-NCJ SF SPL that originates from CHENNAI EGMORE and ends at NAGARCOIL JN leaves MADURAI JN on the scheduled departure time of 23:50. The train completes MADURAI JN to SATUR journey in 00h 56m and reaches SATUR on the scheduled arrival time of 00:46. This train 06005 runs on THU between MDU and SRT.

Q. What is the distance between MADURAI JN and SATUR?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between MADURAI JN and SATUR is 70 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 01h 00m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from MADURAI JN to SATUR?

06127 MS-GURUVAYUR SPL is the fastest train available from MADURAI JN to SATUR. It takes only 00h 53m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 06127.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Madurai Satur Trains Morning Madurai Satur Trains MADURAI JN se SATUR train