MADURAI JN to SRIVILLIPUTTUR Trains


Covid Special Trains
106101
MS QLN SPL
Daily
MDU
01:15
SVPR
02:14
85 Km
00h 59m
202661
MS SCT SF SPL
Daily
MDU
04:45
SVPR
06:24
84 Km
01h 39m
Other Trains
116101
MS QLN EXPRESS
Daily
MDU
01:25
SVPR
03:04
84 Km
01h 39m
212661
MS SCT POTHIGAI EXP
Daily
MDU
05:00
SVPR
06:29
84 Km
01h 29m
356731
MDU SCT PASS.
Daily
MDU
07:20
SVPR
08:44
84 Km
01h 24m
456733
MDU SCT PASS.
Daily
MDU
11:15
SVPR
12:49
84 Km
01h 34m
556735
MDU SCT PASS.
Daily
MDU
17:00
SVPR
18:44
84 Km
01h 44m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between MADURAI JN and SRIVILLIPUTTUR is 85 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 7 direct trains between MADURAI JN and SRIVILLIPUTTUR that makes our travel safe and convenient. MADURAI JN SRIVILLIPUTTUR trains generally complete this journey in 00h 59m.

List of trains that run between MADURAI JN and SRIVILLIPUTTUR

1) 06101 MS-QLN SPL

Train number 06101 MS-QLN SPL that originates from CHENNAI EGMORE and ends at KOLLAM JN leaves MADURAI JN on the scheduled departure time of 01:15. The train completes MADURAI JN to SRIVILLIPUTTUR journey in 00h 59m and reaches SRIVILLIPUTTUR on the scheduled arrival time of 02:14. This train 06101 runs on Daily between MDU and SVPR.

2) 16101 MS-QLN EXPRESS

Train number 16101 MS-QLN EXPRESS that originates from CHENNAI EGMORE and ends at KOLLAM JN leaves MADURAI JN on the scheduled departure time of 01:25. The train completes MADURAI JN to SRIVILLIPUTTUR journey in 01h 39m and reaches SRIVILLIPUTTUR on the scheduled arrival time of 03:04. This train 16101 runs on Daily between MDU and SVPR.

3) 02661 MS-SCT SF SPL

Train number 02661 MS-SCT SF SPL that originates from CHENNAI EGMORE and ends at SENGOTTAI leaves MADURAI JN on the scheduled departure time of 04:45. The train completes MADURAI JN to SRIVILLIPUTTUR journey in 01h 39m and reaches SRIVILLIPUTTUR on the scheduled arrival time of 06:24. This train 02661 runs on Daily between MDU and SVPR.

4) 12661 MS-SCT POTHIGAI EXP

Train number 12661 MS-SCT POTHIGAI EXP that originates from CHENNAI EGMORE and ends at SENGOTTAI leaves MADURAI JN on the scheduled departure time of 05:00. The train completes MADURAI JN to SRIVILLIPUTTUR journey in 01h 29m and reaches SRIVILLIPUTTUR on the scheduled arrival time of 06:29. This train 12661 runs on Daily between MDU and SVPR.

5) 56731 MDU-SCT PASS.

Train number 56731 MDU-SCT PASS. that originates from MADURAI JN and ends at SENGOTTAI leaves MADURAI JN on the scheduled departure time of 07:20. The train completes MADURAI JN to SRIVILLIPUTTUR journey in 01h 24m and reaches SRIVILLIPUTTUR on the scheduled arrival time of 08:44. This train 56731 runs on Daily between MDU and SVPR.

6) 56733 MDU-SCT PASS.

Train number 56733 MDU-SCT PASS. that originates from MADURAI JN and ends at SENGOTTAI leaves MADURAI JN on the scheduled departure time of 11:15. The train completes MADURAI JN to SRIVILLIPUTTUR journey in 01h 34m and reaches SRIVILLIPUTTUR on the scheduled arrival time of 12:49. This train 56733 runs on Daily between MDU and SVPR.

7) 56735 MDU-SCT PASS.

Train number 56735 MDU-SCT PASS. that originates from MADURAI JN and ends at SENGOTTAI leaves MADURAI JN on the scheduled departure time of 17:00. The train completes MADURAI JN to SRIVILLIPUTTUR journey in 01h 44m and reaches SRIVILLIPUTTUR on the scheduled arrival time of 18:44. This train 56735 runs on Daily between MDU and SVPR.

Q. What is the distance between MADURAI JN and SRIVILLIPUTTUR?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between MADURAI JN and SRIVILLIPUTTUR is 85 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 59m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from MADURAI JN to SRIVILLIPUTTUR?

06101 MS-QLN SPL is the fastest train available from MADURAI JN to SRIVILLIPUTTUR. It takes only 00h 59m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 06101.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Madurai Srivilliputtur Trains Morning Madurai Srivilliputtur Trains MADURAI JN se SRIVILLIPUTTUR train