MADURAI JN to VILLUPURAM JN Trains


Covid Special Trains
106011
CAPE NZM SF SPL
Thu Sat
MDU
00:45
VM
05:50
338 Km
05h 05m
206155
MDU NZM SF SPL
Tue Sun
MDU
00:50
VM
05:50
337 Km
05h 00m
306868
MDU VM EXPRESS SPL
Daily
MDU
03:35
VM
11:25
337 Km
07h 50m
402636
MDU MS SF SPL
Daily
MDU
07:00
VM
11:40
337 Km
04h 40m
506352
NCJ CSMT FESTIVAL SPL
Thu Sun
MDU
11:10
VM
16:10
337 Km
05h 00m
602666
CAPE HWH SF SPL
Sat
MDU
11:10
VM
16:10
338 Km
05h 00m
706053
MDU BKN FESTIVAL SPL
Thu
MDU
11:55
VM
16:55
337 Km
05h 00m
806128
GUV CHENNAI SPL
Daily
MDU
12:35
VM
17:35
337 Km
05h 00m
901202
LOKAMANYA TT EXP
Fri
MDU
15:50
VM
20:40
337 Km
04h 50m
1006102
QLN MS SPL
Daily
MDU
18:45
VM
00:05
337 Km
05h 20m
1106780
RMM TPTY SPL
Thu Fri Sun
MDU
19:30
VM
03:05
402 Km
07h 35m
1206192
NCJ TBM ANTYODAYA SPL
Daily
MDU
20:20
VM
04:35
402 Km
08h 15m
1306158
MDU MS SUPERFAST SPL
Thu Sat
MDU
20:50
VM
03:50
402 Km
07h 00m
1406064
NCJ MS EXP. SPL
Fri
MDU
21:05
VM
01:53
337 Km
04h 48m
1506066
NCJ TBM TRI WKLY SF EXP
Mon Tue Thu
MDU
21:05
VM
01:53
337 Km
04h 48m
1602638
MDU MS SF SPL
Daily
MDU
21:20
VM
02:15
337 Km
04h 55m
1702662
SCT MS SF SPL
Daily
MDU
21:40
VM
02:55
338 Km
05h 15m
1802634
CAPE MS SPL
Daily
MDU
22:00
VM
03:10
338 Km
05h 10m
1902632
TEN MS SF SPL
Daily
MDU
22:15
VM
03:25
337 Km
05h 10m
2002694
TN MS SF SPL
Daily
MDU
23:00
VM
04:20
337 Km
05h 20m
2106724
QLN MS SPL
Daily
MDU
23:10
VM
04:45
337 Km
05h 35m
2206106
TCN MS SPL
Daily
MDU
23:45
VM
07:45
402 Km
08h 00m
Other Trains
112651
MDU NZM EXP
Tue Sun
MDU
00:45
VM
05:50
332 Km
05h 05m
212641
CAPE NZM TIRUKKURAL EXP
Thu Sat
MDU
00:45
VM
05:53
332 Km
05h 08m
356806
MDU VM PASSENGER
Daily
MDU
03:00
VM
11:45
334 Km
08h 45m
412636
MDU MS VAIGAI EXP
Daily
MDU
07:00
VM
11:48
332 Km
04h 48m
516352
NCJ CSMT EXP
Thu Sun
MDU
11:05
VM
16:40
337 Km
05h 35m
622631
MDU BKN ANURAT WKLY EXP
Thu
MDU
11:55
VM
17:05
334 Km
05h 10m
716128
GUV CHENNAI EXP
Daily
MDU
12:10
VM
17:35
334 Km
05h 25m
812666
CAPE HWH EXP
Sat
MDU
12:50
VM
19:00
338 Km
06h 10m
911044
LOKAMANYA TT EXP
Sat
MDU
18:00
VM
23:30
337 Km
05h 30m
1016102
QLN MS EXPRESS
Daily
MDU
18:35
VM
00:20
333 Km
05h 45m
1116780
RMM TPTY TRI WKLY EXP
Mon Thu Sat
MDU
19:00
VM
03:20
398 Km
08h 20m
1216192
NCJ TBM ANTYODAYA EXP
Daily
MDU
20:15
VM
04:35
402 Km
08h 20m
1312638
MDU MS PANDIAN EXP
Daily
MDU
20:45
VM
01:50
332 Km
05h 05m
1422624
MDU MS SUPERFAST
Thu Sat
MDU
21:05
VM
04:05
402 Km
07h 00m
1512668
NCJ MS EXP.
Fri
MDU
21:20
VM
02:20
332 Km
05h 00m
1622658
NCJ TBM TRI WKLY SF EXP
Tue Wed Thu
MDU
21:20
VM
02:20
334 Km
05h 00m
1712662
SCT MS POTHIGAIEXP
Daily
MDU
21:50
VM
03:00
332 Km
05h 10m
1812634
CAPE MS EXP.
Daily
MDU
22:05
VM
03:15
338 Km
05h 10m
1912632
TEN MS NELLAI EXP
Daily
MDU
22:20
VM
03:48
334 Km
05h 28m
2012694
TN MS PEARL CITY EXP.
Daily
MDU
22:55
VM
04:28
334 Km
05h 33m
2116724
QLN MS ANANTHAPURI EXP
Daily
MDU
23:10
VM
04:50
334 Km
05h 40m
2216106
TCN MS EXP
Daily
MDU
23:50
VM
08:15
399 Km
08h 25m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
156706
MDU VM PASSENGER
Daily
MDU
03:00
VM
11:25
337 Km
08h 25m
207686
RMM HYB
Sun
MDU
08:25
VM
16:50
398 Km
08h 25m
306004
TEN MS SPL
Sun
MDU
17:45
VM
23:15
334 Km
05h 30m
482602
TEN MS SUVIDHA SPL
Sun
MDU
19:05
VM
00:15
332 Km
05h 10m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between MADURAI JN and VILLUPURAM JN is 332 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 44 direct trains between MADURAI JN and VILLUPURAM JN that makes our travel safe and convenient. MADURAI JN VILLUPURAM JN trains generally complete this journey in 05h 05m.

List of trains that run between MADURAI JN and VILLUPURAM JN

1) 12651 MDU-NZM EXP

Train number 12651 MDU-NZM EXP that originates from MADURAI JN and ends at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN leaves MADURAI JN on the scheduled departure time of 00:45. The train completes MADURAI JN to VILLUPURAM JN journey in 05h 05m and reaches VILLUPURAM JN on the scheduled arrival time of 05:50. This train 12651 runs on Tue,Sun between MDU and VM.

2) 06011 CAPE- NZM SF SPL

Train number 06011 CAPE- NZM SF SPL that originates from KANYAKUMARI and ends at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN leaves MADURAI JN on the scheduled departure time of 00:45. The train completes MADURAI JN to VILLUPURAM JN journey in 05h 05m and reaches VILLUPURAM JN on the scheduled arrival time of 05:50. This train 06011 runs on Thu,Sat between MDU and VM.

3) 12641 CAPE- NZM TIRUKKURAL EXP

Train number 12641 CAPE- NZM TIRUKKURAL EXP that originates from KANYAKUMARI and ends at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN leaves MADURAI JN on the scheduled departure time of 00:45. The train completes MADURAI JN to VILLUPURAM JN journey in 05h 08m and reaches VILLUPURAM JN on the scheduled arrival time of 05:53. This train 12641 runs on Thu,Sat between MDU and VM.

4) 06155 MDU-NZM SF SPL

Train number 06155 MDU-NZM SF SPL that originates from MADURAI JN and ends at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN leaves MADURAI JN on the scheduled departure time of 00:50. The train completes MADURAI JN to VILLUPURAM JN journey in 05h 00m and reaches VILLUPURAM JN on the scheduled arrival time of 05:50. This train 06155 runs on Tue,Sun between MDU and VM.

5) 56806 MDU-VM PASSENGER

Train number 56806 MDU-VM PASSENGER that originates from MADURAI JN and ends at VILLUPURAM JN leaves MADURAI JN on the scheduled departure time of 03:00. The train completes MADURAI JN to VILLUPURAM JN journey in 08h 45m and reaches VILLUPURAM JN on the scheduled arrival time of 11:45. This train 56806 runs on Daily between MDU and VM.

6) 06868 MDU-VM EXPRESS SPL

Train number 06868 MDU-VM EXPRESS SPL that originates from MADURAI JN and ends at VILLUPURAM JN leaves MADURAI JN on the scheduled departure time of 03:35. The train completes MADURAI JN to VILLUPURAM JN journey in 07h 50m and reaches VILLUPURAM JN on the scheduled arrival time of 11:25. This train 06868 runs on Daily between MDU and VM.

7) 02636 MDU-MS SF SPL

Train number 02636 MDU-MS SF SPL that originates from MADURAI JN and ends at CHENNAI EGMORE leaves MADURAI JN on the scheduled departure time of 07:00. The train completes MADURAI JN to VILLUPURAM JN journey in 04h 40m and reaches VILLUPURAM JN on the scheduled arrival time of 11:40. This train 02636 runs on Daily between MDU and VM.

8) 12636 MDU-MS VAIGAI EXP

Train number 12636 MDU-MS VAIGAI EXP that originates from MADURAI JN and ends at CHENNAI EGMORE leaves MADURAI JN on the scheduled departure time of 07:00. The train completes MADURAI JN to VILLUPURAM JN journey in 04h 48m and reaches VILLUPURAM JN on the scheduled arrival time of 11:48. This train 12636 runs on Daily between MDU and VM.

9) 16352 NCJ-CSMT EXP

Train number 16352 NCJ-CSMT EXP that originates from NAGARCOIL JN and ends at MUMBAI CST leaves MADURAI JN on the scheduled departure time of 11:05. The train completes MADURAI JN to VILLUPURAM JN journey in 05h 35m and reaches VILLUPURAM JN on the scheduled arrival time of 16:40. This train 16352 runs on Thu,Sun between MDU and VM.

10) 06352 NCJ-CSMT FESTIVAL SPL

Train number 06352 NCJ-CSMT FESTIVAL SPL that originates from NAGARCOIL JN and ends at MUMBAI CST leaves MADURAI JN on the scheduled departure time of 11:10. The train completes MADURAI JN to VILLUPURAM JN journey in 05h 00m and reaches VILLUPURAM JN on the scheduled arrival time of 16:10. This train 06352 runs on Thu,Sun between MDU and VM.

11) 02666 CAPE HWH SF SPL

Train number 02666 CAPE HWH SF SPL that originates from KANYAKUMARI and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves MADURAI JN on the scheduled departure time of 11:10. The train completes MADURAI JN to VILLUPURAM JN journey in 05h 00m and reaches VILLUPURAM JN on the scheduled arrival time of 16:10. This train 02666 runs on Sat between MDU and VM.

12) 22631 MDU-BKN ANURAT WKLY EXP

Train number 22631 MDU-BKN ANURAT WKLY EXP that originates from MADURAI JN and ends at BIKANER JN leaves MADURAI JN on the scheduled departure time of 11:55. The train completes MADURAI JN to VILLUPURAM JN journey in 05h 10m and reaches VILLUPURAM JN on the scheduled arrival time of 17:05. This train 22631 runs on Thu between MDU and VM.

13) 06053 MDU-BKN FESTIVAL SPL

Train number 06053 MDU-BKN FESTIVAL SPL that originates from MADURAI JN and ends at BIKANER JN leaves MADURAI JN on the scheduled departure time of 11:55. The train completes MADURAI JN to VILLUPURAM JN journey in 05h 00m and reaches VILLUPURAM JN on the scheduled arrival time of 16:55. This train 06053 runs on Thu between MDU and VM.

14) 16128 GUV CHENNAI EXP

Train number 16128 GUV CHENNAI EXP that originates from GURUVAYUR and ends at CHENNAI EGMORE leaves MADURAI JN on the scheduled departure time of 12:10. The train completes MADURAI JN to VILLUPURAM JN journey in 05h 25m and reaches VILLUPURAM JN on the scheduled arrival time of 17:35. This train 16128 runs on Daily between MDU and VM.

15) 06128 GUV CHENNAI SPL

Train number 06128 GUV CHENNAI SPL that originates from GURUVAYUR and ends at CHENNAI EGMORE leaves MADURAI JN on the scheduled departure time of 12:35. The train completes MADURAI JN to VILLUPURAM JN journey in 05h 00m and reaches VILLUPURAM JN on the scheduled arrival time of 17:35. This train 06128 runs on Daily between MDU and VM.

16) 12666 CAPE HWH EXP

Train number 12666 CAPE HWH EXP that originates from KANYAKUMARI and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves MADURAI JN on the scheduled departure time of 12:50. The train completes MADURAI JN to VILLUPURAM JN journey in 06h 10m and reaches VILLUPURAM JN on the scheduled arrival time of 19:00. This train 12666 runs on Sat between MDU and VM.

17) 01202 LOKAMANYA TT EXP

Train number 01202 LOKAMANYA TT EXP that originates from MADURAI JN and ends at LOKMANYATILAK leaves MADURAI JN on the scheduled departure time of 15:50. The train completes MADURAI JN to VILLUPURAM JN journey in 04h 50m and reaches VILLUPURAM JN on the scheduled arrival time of 20:40. This train 01202 runs on Fri between MDU and VM.

18) 11044 LOKAMANYA TT EXP

Train number 11044 LOKAMANYA TT EXP that originates from MADURAI JN and ends at LOKMANYATILAK leaves MADURAI JN on the scheduled departure time of 18:00. The train completes MADURAI JN to VILLUPURAM JN journey in 05h 30m and reaches VILLUPURAM JN on the scheduled arrival time of 23:30. This train 11044 runs on Sat between MDU and VM.

19) 16102 QLN-MS EXPRESS

Train number 16102 QLN-MS EXPRESS that originates from KOLLAM JN and ends at CHENNAI EGMORE leaves MADURAI JN on the scheduled departure time of 18:35. The train completes MADURAI JN to VILLUPURAM JN journey in 05h 45m and reaches VILLUPURAM JN on the scheduled arrival time of 00:20. This train 16102 runs on Daily between MDU and VM.

20) 06102 QLN-MS SPL

Train number 06102 QLN-MS SPL that originates from KOLLAM JN and ends at CHENNAI EGMORE leaves MADURAI JN on the scheduled departure time of 18:45. The train completes MADURAI JN to VILLUPURAM JN journey in 05h 20m and reaches VILLUPURAM JN on the scheduled arrival time of 00:05. This train 06102 runs on Daily between MDU and VM.

21) 16780 RMM-TPTY TRI-WKLY EXP

Train number 16780 RMM-TPTY TRI-WKLY EXP that originates from RAMESWARAM and ends at TIRUPATI leaves MADURAI JN on the scheduled departure time of 19:00. The train completes MADURAI JN to VILLUPURAM JN journey in 08h 20m and reaches VILLUPURAM JN on the scheduled arrival time of 03:20. This train 16780 runs on Mon,Thu,Sat between MDU and VM.

22) 06780 RMM-TPTY SPL

Train number 06780 RMM-TPTY SPL that originates from RAMESWARAM and ends at TIRUPATI leaves MADURAI JN on the scheduled departure time of 19:30. The train completes MADURAI JN to VILLUPURAM JN journey in 07h 35m and reaches VILLUPURAM JN on the scheduled arrival time of 03:05. This train 06780 runs on Thu,Fri,Sun between MDU and VM.

23) 16192 NCJ-TBM ANTYODAYA EXP

Train number 16192 NCJ-TBM ANTYODAYA EXP that originates from NAGARCOIL JN and ends at TAMBARAM leaves MADURAI JN on the scheduled departure time of 20:15. The train completes MADURAI JN to VILLUPURAM JN journey in 08h 20m and reaches VILLUPURAM JN on the scheduled arrival time of 04:35. This train 16192 runs on Daily between MDU and VM.

24) 06192 NCJ-TBM ANTYODAYA SPL

Train number 06192 NCJ-TBM ANTYODAYA SPL that originates from NAGARCOIL JN and ends at TAMBARAM leaves MADURAI JN on the scheduled departure time of 20:20. The train completes MADURAI JN to VILLUPURAM JN journey in 08h 15m and reaches VILLUPURAM JN on the scheduled arrival time of 04:35. This train 06192 runs on Daily between MDU and VM.

25) 12638 MDU-MS PANDIAN EXP

Train number 12638 MDU-MS PANDIAN EXP that originates from MADURAI JN and ends at CHENNAI EGMORE leaves MADURAI JN on the scheduled departure time of 20:45. The train completes MADURAI JN to VILLUPURAM JN journey in 05h 05m and reaches VILLUPURAM JN on the scheduled arrival time of 01:50. This train 12638 runs on Daily between MDU and VM.

Q. What is the distance between MADURAI JN and VILLUPURAM JN?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between MADURAI JN and VILLUPURAM JN is 332 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 05h 05m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from MADURAI JN to VILLUPURAM JN?

02636 MDU-MS SF SPL is the fastest train available from MADURAI JN to VILLUPURAM JN. It takes only 04h 40m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 02636.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Madurai Villupuram Trains Morning Madurai Villupuram Trains MADURAI JN se VILLUPURAM JN train