MAGARWARA to LUCKNOW NE (LJN) Trains


Covid Special Trains
105380
KSJ LJN SPL EXP
DAILY
MGW
22:40
LJN
01:10
62 Km
02h 30m
204296
CNB UTR EXP SPL
DAILY
MGW
08:08
LKO
09:55
63 Km
01h 47m
304214
KAP LKO MEX SPL
DAILY
MGW
19:08
LKO
22:00
63 Km
02h 52m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
164202
CPA LJN MEMU
Daily
MGW
05:16
LJN
07:10
62 Km
01h 54m
264260
PNK LJN MEMU
Daily
MGW
06:46
LJN
08:20
63 Km
01h 34m
364204
CNB LKO MEMU
Daily
MGW
07:46
LJN
09:15
63 Km
01h 29m
464206
CNB LJN MEMU
Daily
MGW
09:26
LJN
11:05
63 Km
01h 39m
564210
CNB BBK MEMU
Daily
MGW
12:11
LJN
13:45
63 Km
01h 34m
664212
CNB LKO MEMU
Daily
MGW
14:21
LJN
15:45
63 Km
01h 24m
764252
CNB LJN MEMU
Daily
MGW
16:36
LJN
18:05
63 Km
01h 29m
864214
KAP LKO MEMU
Daily
MGW
18:34
LJN
20:00
63 Km
01h 26m
964254
CNB LJN MEMU
Daily
MGW
22:31
LJN
00:05
63 Km
01h 34m
1055326
KSJ LJN PASSENGER
Daily
MGW
22:50
LJN
01:10
63 Km
02h 20m
1151813
JHS LKO PASS
Daily
MGW
09:43
LKO
12:30
62 Km
02h 47m
1264208
CNB LKO MEMU
Daily
MGW
11:06
LKO
12:45
63 Km
01h 39m
1364236
CNB BBK MEMU
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sun
MGW
19:06
LKO
20:30
63 Km
01h 24m
1464216
KAP LKO MEMU
Daily
MGW
22:07
LKO
23:50
63 Km
01h 43m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between MAGARWARA and LUCKNOW NE (LJN) is 62 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 3 direct trains between MAGARWARA and LUCKNOW NE (LJN) that makes our travel safe and convenient. MAGARWARA LUCKNOW NE (LJN) trains generally complete this journey in 01h 54m.

List of trains that run between MAGARWARA and LUCKNOW NE (LJN)

1) 05380 KSJ-LJN SPL EXP

Train number 05380 KSJ-LJN SPL EXP that originates from KASGANJ and ends at LUCKNOWJN leaves MAGARWARA on the scheduled departure time of 22:40. The train completes MAGARWARA to LUCKNOWJN journey in 02h 30m and reaches LUCKNOWJN on the scheduled arrival time of 01:10. This train 05380 runs on DAILY between MGW and LJN.

2) 04296 CNB-UTR EXP SPL

Train number 04296 CNB-UTR EXP SPL that originates from KANPUR CENTRAL and ends at UTRAHTIA leaves MAGARWARA on the scheduled departure time of 08:08. The train completes MAGARWARA to LUCKNOW journey in 01h 47m and reaches LUCKNOW on the scheduled arrival time of 09:55. This train 04296 runs on DAILY between MGW and LKO.

3) 04214 KAP-LKO MEX SPL

Train number 04214 KAP-LKO MEX SPL that originates from KANPUR CENTRAL and ends at LUCKNOW leaves MAGARWARA on the scheduled departure time of 19:08. The train completes MAGARWARA to LUCKNOW journey in 02h 52m and reaches LUCKNOW on the scheduled arrival time of 22:00. This train 04214 runs on DAILY between MGW and LKO.

Q. What is the distance between MAGARWARA and LUCKNOW NE (LJN)?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between MAGARWARA and LUCKNOW NE (LJN) is 62 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 01h 54m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from MAGARWARA to LUCKNOW NE (LJN)?

64212 CNB-LKO MEMU is the fastest train available from MAGARWARA to LUCKNOW NE (LJN). It takes only 01h 24m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 64212.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Magarwara Lucknow Ne (ljn) Trains Morning Magarwara Lucknow Ne (ljn) Trains MAGARWARA se LUCKNOW NE (LJN) train