MAHADEVSAL to CHAKRADHARPUR Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
158114
BSP TATA PASSENGER
Daily
MXW
05:12
CKP
06:45
39 Km
01h 33m
268026
ROU CKP SARANDA DEMU PASS
Daily
MXW
18:39
CKP
19:25
39 Km
00h 46m
358112
ITR TATA PASSENGER
Daily
MXW
19:56
CKP
20:55
38 Km
00h 59m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
158116[cancelled]
ROU CKP SARANDA PASSENGER
Daily
MXW
17:22
CKP
19:05
39 Km
01h 43m
278102[cancelled]
ROU CKP SARANDA DEMU PASS
Daily
MXW
18:41
CKP
19:25
38 Km
00h 44m
  • Mahadevsal Chakradharpur Trains: As listed in above table there are total 3 direct trains between MAHADEVSAL (MXW) and CHAKRADHARPUR (CKP).
  • Departure time of 58114 BSP TATA PASSENGER at MAHADEVSAL is 05:12. Its arrival time at CHAKRADHARPUR is 06:45. It covers total distance of 39 kilometer in 01h 33m.
  • Departure time of 58116 ROU CKP SARANDA PASSENGER at MAHADEVSAL is 17:22. Its arrival time at CHAKRADHARPUR is 19:05. It covers total distance of 39 kilometer in 01h 43m.
  • Departure time of 68026 ROU-CKP SARANDA DEMU PASS at MAHADEVSAL is 18:39. Its arrival time at CHAKRADHARPUR is 19:25. It covers total distance of 39 kilometer in 00h 46m.