MAHAWAN KHOR HALT to BARHNI Trains


Covid Special Trains
105033
GKP BNY UNRESERVED SPL
DAILY
MVKR
10:05
BNY
13:05
86 Km
03h 00m
205375
GKP BNY GD UNRESERVED EXP
DAILY
MVKR
16:22
BNY
18:29
86 Km
02h 07m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
175001
GKP BNY DMU
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
MVKR
01:45
BNY
04:10
85 Km
02h 25m
255031
JEA LJN PASSENGER
Daily
MVKR
08:30
BNY
11:30
85 Km
03h 00m
375117
GKP BNY DMU
Daily
MVKR
10:34
BNY
12:55
86 Km
02h 21m
475003
GKP BNY DMU
Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat Sun
MVKR
10:34
BNY
12:55
86 Km
02h 21m
575131
GKP BNY DEMU
Daily
MVKR
11:22
BNY
14:30
86 Km
03h 08m
655077
GKP BNY PASSENGER
Daily
MVKR
11:22
BNY
14:30
86 Km
03h 08m
775005
GKP BNY DMU
Daily
MVKR
18:40
BNY
21:10
86 Km
02h 30m
875129
GKP BNY GD DEMU
Daily
MVKR
18:40
BNY
21:10
86 Km
02h 30m
955049
JEA DAL PASSENGER
Daily
MVKR
23:29
BNY
02:00
85 Km
02h 31m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between MAHAWAN KHOR HALT and BARHNI is 85 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 2 direct trains between MAHAWAN KHOR HALT and BARHNI that makes our travel safe and convenient. MAHAWAN KHOR HALT BARHNI trains generally complete this journey in 02h 25m.

List of trains that run between MAHAWAN KHOR HALT and BARHNI

1) 05033 GKP-BNY UNRESERVED SPL

Train number 05033 GKP-BNY UNRESERVED SPL that originates from GORAKHPUR and ends at BARHNI leaves MAHAWAN KHOR HALT on the scheduled departure time of 10:05. The train completes MAHAWAN KHOR HALT to BARHNI journey in 03h 00m and reaches BARHNI on the scheduled arrival time of 13:05. This train 05033 runs on DAILY between MVKR and BNY.

2) 05375 GKP-BNY-GD UNRESERVED EXP

Train number 05375 GKP-BNY-GD UNRESERVED EXP that originates from GORAKHPUR and ends at GONDA JN leaves MAHAWAN KHOR HALT on the scheduled departure time of 16:22. The train completes MAHAWAN KHOR HALT to BARHNI journey in 02h 07m and reaches BARHNI on the scheduled arrival time of 18:29. This train 05375 runs on DAILY between MVKR and BNY.

Q. What is the distance between MAHAWAN KHOR HALT and BARHNI?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between MAHAWAN KHOR HALT and BARHNI is 85 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 02h 25m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from MAHAWAN KHOR HALT to BARHNI?

05375 GKP-BNY-GD UNRESERVED EXP is the fastest train available from MAHAWAN KHOR HALT to BARHNI. It takes only 02h 07m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 05375.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Mahawan Khor Halt Barhni Trains Morning Mahawan Khor Halt Barhni Trains MAHAWAN KHOR HALT se BARHNI train