MAHESANA JN to JODHPUR JN Trains


Covid Special Trains
104706
BDTS BKN FESTIVAL SPL
TUE
MSH
02:50
JU
09:50
394 Km
07h 00m
Regular Trains
112490
DDR BKN EXP
MON THU
MSH
00:13
JU
07:15
394 Km
07h 02m
222737
SC HSR
THU FRI
MSH
01:12
JU
07:45
386 Km
06h 33m
322663
MS JU SF EXP
MON
MSH
01:12
JU
08:00
386 Km
06h 48m
417623
NED SGNR WEEKLY EXP
FRI
MSH
02:10
JU
08:45
386 Km
06h 35m
519055
BL JODHPUR EXP
WED
MSH
02:10
JU
08:55
386 Km
06h 45m
616508
SBC JU EXPRESS
WED FRI
MSH
07:16
JU
14:35
387 Km
07h 19m
714822
SBIB JU EXP
DAILY
MSH
08:30
JU
19:10
386 Km
10h 40m
819107
JANAMBHOOMI EXPRESS
SUN
MSH
11:01
JU
17:30
386 Km
06h 29m
919223
ADI JAT EXP
DAILY
MSH
12:10
JU
18:45
387 Km
06h 35m
1022498
TPJ SGNR HUMSAFAR EXP
SAT
MSH
20:08
JU
02:25
386 Km
06h 17m
1119027
VIVEK EXPRESS
SAT
MSH
20:35
JU
03:15
386 Km
06h 40m
1222915
BDTS HSR EXPRESS
MON
MSH
20:59
JU
03:45
386 Km
06h 46m
1322931
BDTS JSM EXPRESS
FRI
MSH
20:59
JU
04:25
386 Km
07h 26m
1416587
YPR BKN EXPRESS
MON SAT
MSH
21:29
JU
04:25
386 Km
06h 56m
1512480
SURYA NAGARI EXP
DAILY
MSH
22:05
JU
05:15
386 Km
07h 10m
1622474
BDTS BKN EXP
TUE
MSH
22:52
JU
05:20
386 Km
06h 28m
1722476
CBE HSR AC EXP
SUN
MSH
22:52
JU
05:20
386 Km
06h 28m
1814708
RANAKPUR EXP
DAILY
MSH
23:26
JU
06:10
386 Km
06h 44m
1920484
DDR BGKT EXP
WED SAT
MSH
00:21
BGKT
07:20
391 Km
06h 59m
2014820
SBIB BGKT EXP
DAILY
MSH
08:55
BGKT
16:20
391 Km
07h 25m
2111090
PUNE BGKT EXP
MON
MSH
09:14
BGKT
16:00
382 Km
06h 46m
2222965
BDTS BGKT EXPRESS
SAT
MSH
09:14
BGKT
16:00
382 Km
06h 46m
2314804
SBIB BGKT EXP
DAILY
MSH
22:41
BGKT
06:00
391 Km
07h 19m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
102490
DDR BKN SF SPL
Thu Mon
MSH
00:29
JU
07:25
394 Km
06h 56m
206067
MS JU SF FESTIVAL SPL
Mon
MSH
01:18
JU
08:00
386 Km
06h 42m
302789
SC HSR
Thu Fri
MSH
01:22
JU
07:55
386 Km
06h 33m
407623
NED BKN WEEKLY EXP
Fri
MSH
02:12
JU
08:55
386 Km
06h 43m
516125
MS JU JODHPUR EXP
Mon
MSH
02:17
JU
10:00
386 Km
07h 43m
609055
BL JODHPUR EXP SPL
Wed
MSH
02:18
JU
08:55
386 Km
06h 37m
717037
SC HSR EXP
Thu Fri
MSH
02:37
JU
10:10
386 Km
07h 33m
806508
SBC JU EXPRESS
Wed Fri
MSH
07:34
JU
14:35
387 Km
07h 01m
904822
ADI JU SPL
Daily
MSH
08:35
JU
19:10
386 Km
10h 35m
1054804
ADI JU PASS
Daily
MSH
08:42
JU
20:25
386 Km
11h 43m
1109215
BDTS HSR SPECIAL
Mon
MSH
20:18
JU
03:50
386 Km
07h 32m
1202929
FESTIVAL SPECIAL
Fri
MSH
20:42
JU
04:35
386 Km
07h 53m
1309027
FESTIVAL SPECIAL
Sat
MSH
20:45
JU
03:25
386 Km
06h 40m
1406587
YPR BKN EXP SPL
Sat Mon
MSH
21:35
JU
04:35
386 Km
07h 00m
1502480
BDTS JU SF SPL
Daily
MSH
22:09
JU
05:05
386 Km
06h 56m
1602474
BDTS BKN SF SPL
Tue
MSH
22:55
JU
05:30
386 Km
06h 35m
1702476
CBE HSR SF SPL
Sun
MSH
22:57
JU
05:30
386 Km
06h 33m
1804708
DDR BKN EXP SPL
Daily
MSH
23:38
JU
06:15
386 Km
06h 37m
1904818
DDR BGKT SPL
Wed Sat
MSH
00:17
BGKT
07:20
391 Km
07h 03m
2014818
BDTS BGKT SPL
Tue Fri
MSH
00:17
BGKT
08:20
391 Km
08h 03m
2104820
SBIB BGKT EXP SPL
Daily
MSH
08:55
BGKT
16:20
391 Km
07h 25m
2201090
PUNE BGKT EXP
Mon
MSH
09:14
BGKT
16:00
382 Km
06h 46m
2302965
BDTS BGKT SPECIAL
Sat
MSH
09:20
BGKT
16:00
382 Km
06h 40m
2419065
BDTS BGKT EXP
Sat
MSH
09:55
BGKT
16:50
383 Km
06h 55m
2504804
SBIB BGKT SF SPL
Daily
MSH
22:47
BGKT
06:00
391 Km
07h 13m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between MAHESANA JN and JODHPUR JN is 394 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 24 direct trains between MAHESANA JN and JODHPUR JN that makes our travel safe and convenient. MAHESANA JN JODHPUR JN trains generally complete this journey in 07h 02m.

List of trains that run between MAHESANA JN and JODHPUR JN

1) 12490 DDR BKN EXP

Train number 12490 DDR BKN EXP that originates from MUMBAI(DADAR) and ends at BIKANER JN leaves MAHESANA JN on the scheduled departure time of 00:13. The train completes MAHESANA JN to JODHPUR JN journey in 07h 02m and reaches JODHPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 07:15. This train 12490 runs on MON,THU between MSH and JU.

2) 22737 SC-HSR

Train number 22737 SC-HSR that originates from SECUNDERABAD JN and ends at HISAR leaves MAHESANA JN on the scheduled departure time of 01:12. The train completes MAHESANA JN to JODHPUR JN journey in 06h 33m and reaches JODHPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 07:45. This train 22737 runs on THU,FRI between MSH and JU.

3) 22663 MS-JU SF EXP

Train number 22663 MS-JU SF EXP that originates from CHENNAI EGMORE and ends at JODHPUR JN leaves MAHESANA JN on the scheduled departure time of 01:12. The train completes MAHESANA JN to JODHPUR JN journey in 06h 48m and reaches JODHPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 08:00. This train 22663 runs on MON between MSH and JU.

4) 17623 NED-SGNR WEEKLY EXP

Train number 17623 NED-SGNR WEEKLY EXP that originates from NANDED and ends at SHRI GANGANAGAR leaves MAHESANA JN on the scheduled departure time of 02:10. The train completes MAHESANA JN to JODHPUR JN journey in 06h 35m and reaches JODHPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 08:45. This train 17623 runs on FRI between MSH and JU.

5) 19055 BL JODHPUR EXP

Train number 19055 BL JODHPUR EXP that originates from VALSAD and ends at JODHPUR JN leaves MAHESANA JN on the scheduled departure time of 02:10. The train completes MAHESANA JN to JODHPUR JN journey in 06h 45m and reaches JODHPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 08:55. This train 19055 runs on WED between MSH and JU.

6) 04706 BDTS-BKN FESTIVAL SPL

Train number 04706 BDTS-BKN FESTIVAL SPL that originates from BANDRA TERMINUS and ends at BIKANER JN leaves MAHESANA JN on the scheduled departure time of 02:50. The train completes MAHESANA JN to JODHPUR JN journey in 07h 00m and reaches JODHPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 09:50. This train 04706 runs on TUE between MSH and JU.

7) 16508 SBC-JU EXPRESS

Train number 16508 SBC-JU EXPRESS that originates from KSR BENGALURU and ends at JODHPUR JN leaves MAHESANA JN on the scheduled departure time of 07:16. The train completes MAHESANA JN to JODHPUR JN journey in 07h 19m and reaches JODHPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 14:35. This train 16508 runs on WED,FRI between MSH and JU.

8) 14822 SBIB - JU EXP

Train number 14822 SBIB - JU EXP that originates from SABARMATI BG and ends at JODHPUR JN leaves MAHESANA JN on the scheduled departure time of 08:30. The train completes MAHESANA JN to JODHPUR JN journey in 10h 40m and reaches JODHPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 19:10. This train 14822 runs on DAILY between MSH and JU.

9) 19107 JANAMBHOOMI EXPRESS

Train number 19107 JANAMBHOOMI EXPRESS that originates from BHAVNAGAR TRMUS and ends at UDHAMPUR leaves MAHESANA JN on the scheduled departure time of 11:01. The train completes MAHESANA JN to JODHPUR JN journey in 06h 29m and reaches JODHPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 17:30. This train 19107 runs on SUN between MSH and JU.

10) 19223 ADI - JAT EXP

Train number 19223 ADI - JAT EXP that originates from AHMEDABAD JN and ends at JAMMU TAWI leaves MAHESANA JN on the scheduled departure time of 12:10. The train completes MAHESANA JN to JODHPUR JN journey in 06h 35m and reaches JODHPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 18:45. This train 19223 runs on DAILY between MSH and JU.

11) 22498 TPJ SGNR HUMSAFAR EXP

Train number 22498 TPJ SGNR HUMSAFAR EXP that originates from TIRUCHCHIRAPALI and ends at SHRI GANGANAGAR leaves MAHESANA JN on the scheduled departure time of 20:08. The train completes MAHESANA JN to JODHPUR JN journey in 06h 17m and reaches JODHPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 02:25. This train 22498 runs on SAT between MSH and JU.

12) 19027 VIVEK EXPRESS

Train number 19027 VIVEK EXPRESS that originates from BANDRA TERMINUS and ends at JAMMU TAWI leaves MAHESANA JN on the scheduled departure time of 20:35. The train completes MAHESANA JN to JODHPUR JN journey in 06h 40m and reaches JODHPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 03:15. This train 19027 runs on SAT between MSH and JU.

13) 22915 BDTS - HSR EXPRESS

Train number 22915 BDTS - HSR EXPRESS that originates from BANDRA TERMINUS and ends at HISAR leaves MAHESANA JN on the scheduled departure time of 20:59. The train completes MAHESANA JN to JODHPUR JN journey in 06h 46m and reaches JODHPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 03:45. This train 22915 runs on MON between MSH and JU.

14) 22931 BDTS - JSM EXPRESS

Train number 22931 BDTS - JSM EXPRESS that originates from BANDRA TERMINUS and ends at JAISALMER leaves MAHESANA JN on the scheduled departure time of 20:59. The train completes MAHESANA JN to JODHPUR JN journey in 07h 26m and reaches JODHPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 04:25. This train 22931 runs on FRI between MSH and JU.

15) 16587 YPR-BKN EXPRESS

Train number 16587 YPR-BKN EXPRESS that originates from YASVANTPUR JN and ends at BIKANER JN leaves MAHESANA JN on the scheduled departure time of 21:29. The train completes MAHESANA JN to JODHPUR JN journey in 06h 56m and reaches JODHPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 04:25. This train 16587 runs on MON,SAT between MSH and JU.

16) 12480 SURYA NAGARI EXP

Train number 12480 SURYA NAGARI EXP that originates from BANDRA TERMINUS and ends at JODHPUR JN leaves MAHESANA JN on the scheduled departure time of 22:05. The train completes MAHESANA JN to JODHPUR JN journey in 07h 10m and reaches JODHPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 05:15. This train 12480 runs on DAILY between MSH and JU.

17) 22474 BDTS BKN EXP

Train number 22474 BDTS BKN EXP that originates from BANDRA TERMINUS and ends at BIKANER JN leaves MAHESANA JN on the scheduled departure time of 22:52. The train completes MAHESANA JN to JODHPUR JN journey in 06h 28m and reaches JODHPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 05:20. This train 22474 runs on TUE between MSH and JU.

18) 22476 CBE HSR AC EXP

Train number 22476 CBE HSR AC EXP that originates from COIMBATORE JN and ends at HISAR leaves MAHESANA JN on the scheduled departure time of 22:52. The train completes MAHESANA JN to JODHPUR JN journey in 06h 28m and reaches JODHPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 05:20. This train 22476 runs on SUN between MSH and JU.

19) 14708 RANAKPUR EXP

Train number 14708 RANAKPUR EXP that originates from MUMBAI(DADAR) and ends at BIKANER JN leaves MAHESANA JN on the scheduled departure time of 23:26. The train completes MAHESANA JN to JODHPUR JN journey in 06h 44m and reaches JODHPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 06:10. This train 14708 runs on DAILY between MSH and JU.

20) 20484 DDR BGKT EXP

Train number 20484 DDR BGKT EXP that originates from MUMBAI(DADAR) and ends at BHAGAT KI KOTHI leaves MAHESANA JN on the scheduled departure time of 00:21. The train completes MAHESANA JN to BHAGAT KI KOTHI journey in 06h 59m and reaches BHAGAT KI KOTHI on the scheduled arrival time of 07:20. This train 20484 runs on WED,SAT between MSH and BGKT.

21) 14820 SBIB - BGKT EXP

Train number 14820 SBIB - BGKT EXP that originates from SABARMATI BG and ends at BHAGAT KI KOTHI leaves MAHESANA JN on the scheduled departure time of 08:55. The train completes MAHESANA JN to BHAGAT KI KOTHI journey in 07h 25m and reaches BHAGAT KI KOTHI on the scheduled arrival time of 16:20. This train 14820 runs on DAILY between MSH and BGKT.

22) 11090 PUNE BGKT EXP

Train number 11090 PUNE BGKT EXP that originates from PUNE JN and ends at BHAGAT KI KOTHI leaves MAHESANA JN on the scheduled departure time of 09:14. The train completes MAHESANA JN to BHAGAT KI KOTHI journey in 06h 46m and reaches BHAGAT KI KOTHI on the scheduled arrival time of 16:00. This train 11090 runs on MON between MSH and BGKT.

23) 22965 BDTS BGKT EXPRESS

Train number 22965 BDTS BGKT EXPRESS that originates from BANDRA TERMINUS and ends at BHAGAT KI KOTHI leaves MAHESANA JN on the scheduled departure time of 09:14. The train completes MAHESANA JN to BHAGAT KI KOTHI journey in 06h 46m and reaches BHAGAT KI KOTHI on the scheduled arrival time of 16:00. This train 22965 runs on SAT between MSH and BGKT.

24) 14804 SBIB BGKT EXP

Train number 14804 SBIB BGKT EXP that originates from SABARMATI BG and ends at BHAGAT KI KOTHI leaves MAHESANA JN on the scheduled departure time of 22:41. The train completes MAHESANA JN to BHAGAT KI KOTHI journey in 07h 19m and reaches BHAGAT KI KOTHI on the scheduled arrival time of 06:00. This train 14804 runs on DAILY between MSH and BGKT.

Q. What is the distance between MAHESANA JN and JODHPUR JN?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between MAHESANA JN and JODHPUR JN is 394 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 07h 02m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from MAHESANA JN to JODHPUR JN?

22498 TPJ SGNR HUMSAFAR EXP is the fastest train available from MAHESANA JN to JODHPUR JN. It takes only 06h 17m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 22498.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Mahesana Jodhpur Trains Morning Mahesana Jodhpur Trains MAHESANA JN se JODHPUR JN train