Mairwa To Chhapra Trains


111123  GWL BJU MAILDaily
04:16
MW
Mairwa
06:30
CPR
Chhapra
02h 14m
82 Km
36.7 km/hr
 
214618  ASR BNKI JANSEWA EXPDaily
05:15
MW
Mairwa
07:25
CPR
Chhapra
02h 10m
82 Km
37.8 km/hr
 
305444  MAU CPR UNRESERVED EXPDaily
07:55
MW
Mairwa
10:10
CPR
Chhapra
02h 15m
82 Km
36.4 km/hr
 
415028  MAURYA EXPRESSDaily
09:29
MW
Mairwa
11:20
CPR
Chhapra
01h 51m
82 Km
44.3 km/hr
 
515708  ASR KIR EXPRESSDaily
10:05
MW
Mairwa
12:05
CPR
Chhapra
02h 00m
82 Km
41 km/hr
 
614006  LICHCHIVI EXPRESSDaily
11:00
MW
Mairwa
13:30
CPR
Chhapra
02h 30m
82 Km
32.8 km/hr
 
705156  GKP CPR EXP SPLDaily
11:40
MW
Mairwa
14:20
CPR
Chhapra
02h 40m
82 Km
30.8 km/hr
 
814674  SHAHEED EXPMon Wed Fri Sat
14:11
MW
Mairwa
16:40
CPR
Chhapra
02h 29m
82 Km
33 km/hr
 
913020  KGM HWH BAGH EXPRESSDaily
14:54
MW
Mairwa
17:15
CPR
Chhapra
02h 21m
82 Km
34.9 km/hr
 
1011059  LTT CPR CHHAPRA EXPRESSWed Fri Sun
19:16
MW
Mairwa
21:05
CPR
Chhapra
01h 49m
82 Km
45.1 km/hr
 
1115106  NTV CPR INTERCITY EXPMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
19:48
MW
Mairwa
21:40
CPR
Chhapra
01h 52m
82 Km
43.9 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Mairwa and Chhapra is 82 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 11 direct trains between Mairwa and Chhapra. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Mairwa Chhapra trains complete this journey in 02 hours and 14 minutes.

Mairwa Chhapra Passenger Trains

There is a total of 2 passenger trains between Mairwa and Chhapra. The below table lists them all.


105444  MAU CPR UNRESERVED EXPDaily
07:55
MW
Mairwa
10:10
CPR
Chhapra
02h 15m
82 Km
36.4 km/hr
 
205156  GKP CPR EXP SPLDaily
11:40
MW
Mairwa
14:20
CPR
Chhapra
02h 40m
82 Km
30.8 km/hr
 

Distance Between Mairwa and Chhapra

Distance Between Mairwa and Chhapra is 82 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
82Kilometres
50.952422Miles
82000Meters
8200000Centimeters
89676.02Yards
269028.88Feet
3228348.2Inches

Travel Time From Mairwa to Chhapra

Travel time from Mairwa to Chhapra is generally 02 hours and 14 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1112302 hours and 14 minutes
1461802 hours and 10 minutes
0544402 hours and 15 minutes
1502801 hours and 51 minutes
1570802 hours and 00 minutes
1400602 hours and 30 minutes
0515602 hours and 40 minutes
1467402 hours and 29 minutes
1302002 hours and 21 minutes
1105901 hours and 49 minutes

Mairwa Chhapra Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Mairwa and Chhapra?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Mairwa and Chhapra is 82 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 02h 14m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Mairwa to Chhapra?

01059 Chhapra Express is the fastest train available from Mairwa to Chhapra. It takes only 01 hours and 25 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Mairwa to Chhapra?

11123 Gwl Bju Mail is the first train from Mairwa to Chhapra. It leaves Mairwa at 04:16.

Q. Which is the last train from Mairwa to Chhapra?

15106 Ntv Cpr Intercity Exp is the last train from Mairwa to Chhapra. It leaves Mairwa at 19:48.

Q. How many local trains run between Mairwa and Chhapra?

Currently, 2 local trains run between Mairwa and Chhapra.
For example, train number 05444 Mau-cpr Unreserved Exp is a local passenger train that originates from Mau Jn and ends at Chhapra station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Mairwa Chhapra Trains Morning Mairwa Chhapra Trains MAIRWA se CHHAPRA train