MAKRANA JN to VARANASI JN Trains


Regular Trains
114864
MARUDHAR EXPRES
TUE FRI SUN
MKN
11:33
BSB
06:40
968 Km
19h 07m
214866
MARUDHAR EXP
WED
MKN
11:33
BSB
07:10
986 Km
19h 37m
314854
MARUDHAR EXP
MON THU SAT
MKN
11:33
BSB
09:45
1009 Km
22h 12m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
104864
MARUDHAR EXPRES
Tue Fri Sun
MKN
11:35
BSB
06:40
968 Km
19h 05m
204866
JU BSB SPL
Wed
MKN
11:35
BSB
07:10
986 Km
19h 35m
304854
JU BSB SPL
Mon Thu Sat
MKN
11:35
BSB
09:45
1009 Km
22h 10m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between MAKRANA JN and VARANASI JN is 968 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 3 direct trains between MAKRANA JN and VARANASI JN that makes our travel safe and convenient. MAKRANA JN VARANASI JN trains generally complete this journey in 19h 07m.

List of trains that run between MAKRANA JN and VARANASI JN

1) 14864 MARUDHAR EXPRES

Train number 14864 MARUDHAR EXPRES that originates from JODHPUR JN and ends at VARANASI JN leaves MAKRANA JN on the scheduled departure time of 11:33. The train completes MAKRANA JN to VARANASI JN journey in 19h 07m and reaches VARANASI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 06:40. This train 14864 runs on TUE,FRI,SUN between MKN and BSB.

2) 14866 MARUDHAR EXP

Train number 14866 MARUDHAR EXP that originates from JODHPUR JN and ends at VARANASI JN leaves MAKRANA JN on the scheduled departure time of 11:33. The train completes MAKRANA JN to VARANASI JN journey in 19h 37m and reaches VARANASI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 07:10. This train 14866 runs on WED between MKN and BSB.

3) 14854 MARUDHAR EXP

Train number 14854 MARUDHAR EXP that originates from JODHPUR JN and ends at VARANASI JN leaves MAKRANA JN on the scheduled departure time of 11:33. The train completes MAKRANA JN to VARANASI JN journey in 22h 12m and reaches VARANASI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 09:45. This train 14854 runs on MON,THU,SAT between MKN and BSB.

Q. What is the distance between MAKRANA JN and VARANASI JN?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between MAKRANA JN and VARANASI JN is 968 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 19h 07m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from MAKRANA JN to VARANASI JN?

04864 MARUDHAR EXPRES is the fastest train available from MAKRANA JN to VARANASI JN. It takes only 19h 05m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 04864.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Makrana Varanasi Trains Morning Makrana Varanasi Trains MAKRANA JN se VARANASI JN train