Maliya Halt To Bally Trains


137312  TAK HWH LOCALDaily
04:08
MLYA
Maliya Halt
04:57
BLY
Bally
00h 49m
34 Km
41.6 km/hr
 
237314  TAK HWH LOCALDaily
05:08
MLYA
Maliya Halt
05:59
BLY
Bally
00h 51m
34 Km
40 km/hr
 
337316  TAK HWH LOCALDaily
05:52
MLYA
Maliya Halt
06:44
BLY
Bally
00h 52m
34 Km
39.2 km/hr
 
437318  TAK HWH LOCALDaily
06:37
MLYA
Maliya Halt
07:34
BLY
Bally
00h 57m
34 Km
35.8 km/hr
 
537320  TAK HWH LOCALDaily
07:26
MLYA
Maliya Halt
08:18
BLY
Bally
00h 52m
34 Km
39.2 km/hr
 
637322  TAK HWH LOCALDaily
08:12
MLYA
Maliya Halt
09:02
BLY
Bally
00h 50m
34 Km
40.8 km/hr
 
737308  HPL HWH LOCALDaily
08:33
MLYA
Maliya Halt
09:26
BLY
Bally
00h 53m
34 Km
38.5 km/hr
 
837372  GOGHAT HWH LOCALDaily
08:47
MLYA
Maliya Halt
09:39
BLY
Bally
00h 52m
34 Km
39.2 km/hr
 
937360  AMBG HWH LOCALDaily
09:30
MLYA
Maliya Halt
10:22
BLY
Bally
00h 52m
34 Km
39.2 km/hr
 
1037324  TAK HWH LOCALDaily
09:49
MLYA
Maliya Halt
10:36
BLY
Bally
00h 47m
34 Km
43.4 km/hr
 
1137326  TAK HWH LOCALDaily
10:42
MLYA
Maliya Halt
11:33
BLY
Bally
00h 51m
34 Km
40 km/hr
 
1237328  TAK HWH LOCALDaily
11:32
MLYA
Maliya Halt
12:22
BLY
Bally
00h 50m
34 Km
40.8 km/hr
 
1337330  TAK HWH LOCALDaily
12:17
MLYA
Maliya Halt
13:08
BLY
Bally
00h 51m
34 Km
40 km/hr
 
1437332  TAK HWH LOCALDaily
12:57
MLYA
Maliya Halt
13:49
BLY
Bally
00h 52m
34 Km
39.2 km/hr
 
1537362  ARAMBAGH HWH LOCALDaily
13:21
MLYA
Maliya Halt
14:13
BLY
Bally
00h 52m
34 Km
39.2 km/hr
 
1637334  TAK HWH LOCALDaily
13:42
MLYA
Maliya Halt
14:37
BLY
Bally
00h 55m
34 Km
37.1 km/hr
 
1737374  GOGT HWH LOCALDaily
14:18
MLYA
Maliya Halt
15:05
BLY
Bally
00h 47m
34 Km
43.4 km/hr
 
1837336  TAK HWH LOCALDaily
14:35
MLYA
Maliya Halt
15:27
BLY
Bally
00h 52m
34 Km
39.2 km/hr
 
1937338  TAK HWH LOCALDaily
15:33
MLYA
Maliya Halt
16:21
BLY
Bally
00h 48m
34 Km
42.5 km/hr
 
2037364  ARAMBAGH HWH LOCALDaily
15:48
MLYA
Maliya Halt
16:41
BLY
Bally
00h 53m
34 Km
38.5 km/hr
 
2137340  TAK HWH LOCALDaily
16:35
MLYA
Maliya Halt
17:20
BLY
Bally
00h 45m
34 Km
45.3 km/hr
 
2237342  TAK HWH LOCALDaily
17:22
MLYA
Maliya Halt
18:21
BLY
Bally
00h 59m
34 Km
34.6 km/hr
 
2337310  TAK SHE LOCALDaily
18:08
MLYA
Maliya Halt
18:56
BLY
Bally
00h 48m
34 Km
42.5 km/hr
 
2437344  TAK HWH LOCALDaily
18:27
MLYA
Maliya Halt
19:18
BLY
Bally
00h 51m
34 Km
40 km/hr
 
2537346  TAK HWH LOCALDaily
19:17
MLYA
Maliya Halt
20:07
BLY
Bally
00h 50m
34 Km
40.8 km/hr
 
2637348  TAK HWH LOCALDaily
19:50
MLYA
Maliya Halt
20:44
BLY
Bally
00h 54m
34 Km
37.8 km/hr
 
2737376  GOGT HWH LOCALDaily
20:16
MLYA
Maliya Halt
21:08
BLY
Bally
00h 52m
34 Km
39.2 km/hr
 
2837350  TAK HWH LOCALDaily
20:39
MLYA
Maliya Halt
21:31
BLY
Bally
00h 52m
34 Km
39.2 km/hr
 
2937366  AMBG HWH LOCALDaily
21:12
MLYA
Maliya Halt
22:10
BLY
Bally
00h 58m
34 Km
35.2 km/hr
 
3037352  TAK HWH LOCALDaily
21:55
MLYA
Maliya Halt
22:47
BLY
Bally
00h 52m
34 Km
39.2 km/hr
 
3137378  AMBG HWH LOCALDaily
22:42
MLYA
Maliya Halt
23:36
BLY
Bally
00h 54m
34 Km
37.8 km/hr
 
3237354  TAK HWH LOCALDaily
23:18
MLYA
Maliya Halt
00:08
BLY
Bally
00h 50m
34 Km
40.8 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Maliya Halt and Bally is 34 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 32 direct trains between Maliya Halt and Bally. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Maliya Halt Bally trains complete this journey in 00 hours and 49 minutes.

Distance Between Maliya Halt and Bally

Distance Between Maliya Halt and Bally is 34 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
34Kilometres
21.126614Miles
34000Meters
3400000Centimeters
37182.74Yards
111548.56Feet
1338583.4Inches

Travel Time From Maliya Halt to Bally

Travel time from Maliya Halt to Bally is generally 00 hours and 49 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
3731200 hours and 49 minutes
3731400 hours and 51 minutes
3731600 hours and 52 minutes
3731800 hours and 57 minutes
3732000 hours and 52 minutes
3732200 hours and 50 minutes
3730800 hours and 53 minutes
3737200 hours and 52 minutes
3736000 hours and 52 minutes
3732400 hours and 47 minutes

Maliya Halt Bally Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Maliya Halt and Bally?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Maliya Halt and Bally is 34 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 49m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Maliya Halt to Bally?

37340 Tak-hwh Local is the fastest train available from Maliya Halt to Bally. It takes only 00 hours and 45 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Maliya Halt to Bally?

37312 Tak-hwh Local is the first train from Maliya Halt to Bally. It leaves Maliya Halt at 04:08.

Q. Which is the last train from Maliya Halt to Bally?

37354 Tak-hwh Local is the last train from Maliya Halt to Bally. It leaves Maliya Halt at 23:18.

Q. How many local trains run between Maliya Halt and Bally?

Currently, 32 local trains run between Maliya Halt and Bally.
For example, train number 37312 Tak-hwh Local is a local passenger train that originates from Tarakeswar and ends at Howrah Jn station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Maliya Halt Bally Trains Morning Maliya Halt Bally Trains MALIYA HALT se BALLY train