Maliya Halt To Kaikala Trains


137351  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
00:09
MLYA
Maliya Halt
00:16
KKAE
Kaikala
00h 07m
5 Km
42.9 km/hr
 
237371  HWH GOGT LOCALDaily
05:28
MLYA
Maliya Halt
05:34
KKAE
Kaikala
00h 06m
5 Km
50 km/hr
 
337411  SHE TAK LOCALDaily
05:40
MLYA
Maliya Halt
05:46
KKAE
Kaikala
00h 06m
5 Km
50 km/hr
 
437309  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
05:57
MLYA
Maliya Halt
06:02
KKAE
Kaikala
00h 05m
5 Km
60 km/hr
 
537359  HWH ARAMBAGH LOCALDaily
06:24
MLYA
Maliya Halt
06:30
KKAE
Kaikala
00h 06m
5 Km
50 km/hr
 
637311  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
06:59
MLYA
Maliya Halt
07:04
KKAE
Kaikala
00h 05m
5 Km
60 km/hr
 
737313  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
07:35
MLYA
Maliya Halt
07:42
KKAE
Kaikala
00h 07m
5 Km
42.9 km/hr
 
837373  HWH GOGHAT LOCALDaily
08:31
MLYA
Maliya Halt
08:38
KKAE
Kaikala
00h 07m
5 Km
42.9 km/hr
 
937415  SHE TAK LOCALDaily
08:50
MLYA
Maliya Halt
08:55
KKAE
Kaikala
00h 05m
5 Km
60 km/hr
 
1037315  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
09:28
MLYA
Maliya Halt
09:33
KKAE
Kaikala
00h 05m
5 Km
60 km/hr
 
1137317  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
10:06
MLYA
Maliya Halt
10:11
KKAE
Kaikala
00h 05m
5 Km
60 km/hr
 
1237361  HWH ARAMBAGH LOCALDaily
10:56
MLYA
Maliya Halt
11:01
KKAE
Kaikala
00h 05m
5 Km
60 km/hr
 
1337319  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
11:21
MLYA
Maliya Halt
11:26
KKAE
Kaikala
00h 05m
5 Km
60 km/hr
 
1437375  HWH GOGT LOCALDaily
11:36
MLYA
Maliya Halt
11:42
KKAE
Kaikala
00h 06m
5 Km
50 km/hr
 
1537321  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
11:53
MLYA
Maliya Halt
11:58
KKAE
Kaikala
00h 05m
5 Km
60 km/hr
 
1637323  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
12:38
MLYA
Maliya Halt
12:44
KKAE
Kaikala
00h 06m
5 Km
50 km/hr
 
1737363  HWH ARAMBAGH LOCALDaily
13:19
MLYA
Maliya Halt
13:24
KKAE
Kaikala
00h 05m
5 Km
60 km/hr
 
1837365  HWH ARAMBAGH LOCALDaily
14:08
MLYA
Maliya Halt
14:13
KKAE
Kaikala
00h 05m
5 Km
60 km/hr
 
1937327  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
14:42
MLYA
Maliya Halt
14:47
KKAE
Kaikala
00h 05m
5 Km
60 km/hr
 
2037329  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
15:13
MLYA
Maliya Halt
15:19
KKAE
Kaikala
00h 06m
5 Km
50 km/hr
 
2137367  HWH AMBG LOCALDaily
16:15
MLYA
Maliya Halt
16:20
KKAE
Kaikala
00h 05m
5 Km
60 km/hr
 
2237333  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
17:12
MLYA
Maliya Halt
17:17
KKAE
Kaikala
00h 05m
5 Km
60 km/hr
 
2337377  HWH GOGT LOCALDaily
17:34
MLYA
Maliya Halt
17:40
KKAE
Kaikala
00h 06m
5 Km
50 km/hr
 
2437369  HWH AMBG LOCALDaily
18:14
MLYA
Maliya Halt
18:20
KKAE
Kaikala
00h 06m
5 Km
50 km/hr
 
2537335  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
18:47
MLYA
Maliya Halt
18:52
KKAE
Kaikala
00h 05m
5 Km
60 km/hr
 
2637337  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
19:12
MLYA
Maliya Halt
19:17
KKAE
Kaikala
00h 05m
5 Km
60 km/hr
 
2737379  HWH GOGT LOCALDaily
19:42
MLYA
Maliya Halt
19:47
KKAE
Kaikala
00h 05m
5 Km
60 km/hr
 
2837339  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
20:13
MLYA
Maliya Halt
20:19
KKAE
Kaikala
00h 06m
5 Km
50 km/hr
 
2937341  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
20:44
MLYA
Maliya Halt
20:49
KKAE
Kaikala
00h 05m
5 Km
60 km/hr
 
3037343  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
21:08
MLYA
Maliya Halt
21:12
KKAE
Kaikala
00h 04m
5 Km
75 km/hr
 
3137345  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
21:42
MLYA
Maliya Halt
21:48
KKAE
Kaikala
00h 06m
5 Km
50 km/hr
 
3237347  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
22:07
MLYA
Maliya Halt
22:12
KKAE
Kaikala
00h 05m
5 Km
60 km/hr
 
3337349  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
23:11
MLYA
Maliya Halt
23:16
KKAE
Kaikala
00h 05m
5 Km
60 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Maliya Halt and Kaikala is 5 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 33 direct trains between Maliya Halt and Kaikala. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Maliya Halt Kaikala trains complete this journey in 00 hours and 05 minutes.

Distance Between Maliya Halt and Kaikala

Distance Between Maliya Halt and Kaikala is 5 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
5Kilometres
3.106855Miles
5000Meters
500000Centimeters
5468.05Yards
16404.2Feet
196850.5Inches

Travel Time From Maliya Halt to Kaikala

Travel time from Maliya Halt to Kaikala is generally 00 hours and 05 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
3735100 hours and 07 minutes
3737100 hours and 06 minutes
3741100 hours and 06 minutes
3730900 hours and 05 minutes
3735900 hours and 06 minutes
3731100 hours and 05 minutes
3731300 hours and 07 minutes
3737300 hours and 07 minutes
3741500 hours and 05 minutes
3731500 hours and 05 minutes

Maliya Halt Kaikala Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Maliya Halt and Kaikala?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Maliya Halt and Kaikala is 5 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 05m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Maliya Halt to Kaikala?

37343 Hwh-tak Local is the fastest train available from Maliya Halt to Kaikala. It takes only 00 hours and 04 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Maliya Halt to Kaikala?

37353 Hwh-tak Local is the first train from Maliya Halt to Kaikala. It leaves Maliya Halt at 00:05.

Q. Which is the last train from Maliya Halt to Kaikala?

37349 Hwh-tak Local is the last train from Maliya Halt to Kaikala. It leaves Maliya Halt at 23:11.

Q. How many local trains run between Maliya Halt and Kaikala?

Currently, 33 local trains run between Maliya Halt and Kaikala.
For example, train number 37351 Hwh-tak Local is a local passenger train that originates from Howrah Jn and ends at Tarakeswar station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Maliya Halt Kaikala Trains Morning Maliya Halt Kaikala Trains MALIYA HALT se KAIKALA train