MALIYA MIYANA JN. to AHMEDABAD JN Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
118502
GIMB VSKP WEEKLY EXP
Mon
MALB
00:14
ADI
04:00
208 Km
03h 46m
219116
BHUJ DDR EXP
Daily
MALB
01:22
ADI
05:15
207 Km
03h 53m
322952
BANDRA T EXP
Thu
MALB
08:27
ADI
13:55
285 Km
05h 28m
416335
NAGERCOIL EXP
Fri
MALB
08:49
ADI
12:40
208 Km
03h 51m
515667
GADHIDHAM KAMAKHYA EXP
Sat
MALB
15:28
ADI
21:10
285 Km
05h 42m
614312
BE NBVJ
Mon Tue Thu
MALB
15:42
ADI
19:45
207 Km
04h 03m
722956
KUTCH EXPRESS
Daily
MALB
23:12
ADI
02:50
207 Km
03h 38m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
119452[cancelled]
GIM BDTS WEEKLY EXP
Thu
MALB
08:27
ADI
13:55
284 Km
05h 28m
219132[cancelled]
KUTCH EXPRESS
Daily
MALB
23:13
ADI
02:50
207 Km
03h 37m
  • Maliya Miyana Jn. Ahmedabad Trains: As listed in above table there are total 7 direct trains between MALIYA MIYANA JN. (MALB) and AHMEDABAD JN (ADI).
  • Departure time of 18502 GIMB-VSKP WEEKLY EXP at MALIYA MIYANA JN. is 00:14. Its arrival time at AHMEDABAD JN is 04:00. It covers total distance of 208 kilometer in 03h 46m.
  • Departure time of 19116 BHUJ DDR EXP at MALIYA MIYANA JN. is 01:22. Its arrival time at AHMEDABAD JN is 05:15. It covers total distance of 207 kilometer in 03h 53m.
  • Departure time of 22952 BANDRA T EXP at MALIYA MIYANA JN. is 08:27. Its arrival time at AHMEDABAD JN is 13:55. It covers total distance of 285 kilometer in 05h 28m.