MALKAPUR to AHMEDABAD JN Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
112834
HOWRAH AHMEDABAD EXPRESS
Daily
MKU
00:35
ADI
13:25
614 Km
12h 50m
212656
NAVAJEEVAN EXP
Daily
MKU
06:30
ADI
18:30
615 Km
12h 00m
317037
SC HSR EXP
Wed Thu
MKU
11:50
ADI
00:50
614 Km
13h 00m
422974
PURI GIMB EXP
Sun
MKU
13:23
ADI
01:00
614 Km
11h 37m
518501
VSKP GIMB WEEKLY EXP
Fri
MKU
15:25
ADI
03:20
615 Km
11h 55m
617623
NED BKN WEEKLY EXP
Thu
MKU
15:25
ADI
03:25
614 Km
12h 00m
722137
PRERANA EXPRESS
Wed Sat Sun
MKU
15:25
ADI
03:25
613 Km
12h 00m
818401
PURI OKHA WEEKLY EXP.
Mon
MKU
15:25
ADI
03:20
614 Km
11h 55m
918405
PURI ADI WEEKLY EXPRESS
Thu
MKU
19:40
ADI
07:25
615 Km
11h 45m
1012843
PUI ADI S/F EXP
Wed Fri Sat Sun
MKU
19:40
ADI
07:25
614 Km
11h 45m
1118421
PURI AII BI WEEKLY EXP
Tue Fri
MKU
22:45
ADI
11:00
613 Km
12h 15m
1212950
SRC PBR KAVIGURU EXP
Mon
MKU
22:45
ADI
10:50
614 Km
12h 05m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
119454[cancelled]
PURI GIMB EXP
Sun
MKU
13:23
ADI
01:00
614 Km
11h 37m
211454[cancelled]
PRERANA EXPRESS
Wed Sat Sun
MKU
15:25
ADI
03:35
614 Km
12h 10m
302834[cancelled]
SRC RJT SF AC SPL
Sat
MKU
20:52
ADI
08:25
614 Km
11h 33m
  • Malkapur Ahmedabad Trains: As listed in above table there are total 12 direct trains between MALKAPUR (MKU) and AHMEDABAD JN (ADI).
  • Departure time of 12834 HOWRAH-AHMEDABAD EXPRESS at MALKAPUR is 00:35. Its arrival time at AHMEDABAD JN is 13:25. It covers total distance of 614 kilometer in 12h 50m.
  • Departure time of 12656 NAVAJEEVAN EXP at MALKAPUR is 06:30. Its arrival time at AHMEDABAD JN is 18:30. It covers total distance of 615 kilometer in 12h 00m.
  • Departure time of 17037 SC-HSR EXP at MALKAPUR is 11:50. Its arrival time at AHMEDABAD JN is 00:50. It covers total distance of 614 kilometer in 13h 00m.