MALKAPUR to AMRAVATI Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
112111
CSMT AMI SF EXPRESS
Daily
MKU
04:30
AMI
08:05
177 Km
03h 35m
219025
ST AMRAVTI EXP
Thu Fri Sun
MKU
19:10
AMI
22:30
177 Km
03h 20m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
101269[cancelled]
NK AMI SPL TRAIN
Tue Sun
MKU
16:40
AMI
19:50
178 Km
03h 10m
259025[cancelled]
ST AMRAVATI FAST PASSE
Thu Fri Sun
MKU
19:15
AMI
22:30
177 Km
03h 15m
  • Malkapur Amravati Trains: As listed in above table there are total 2 direct trains between MALKAPUR (MKU) and AMRAVATI (AMI).
  • Departure time of 12111 CSMT-AMI SF EXPRESS at MALKAPUR is 04:30. Its arrival time at AMRAVATI is 08:05. It covers total distance of 177 kilometer in 03h 35m.
  • Departure time of 01269 NK-AMI-SPL-TRAIN at MALKAPUR is 16:40. Its arrival time at AMRAVATI is 19:50. It covers total distance of 178 kilometer in 03h 10m.