Mambalam To Tiruppur Trains


116159  MS MAQ EXPRESSDaily
23:28
MBM
Mambalam
08:48
TUP
Tiruppur
09h 20m
520 Km
55.7 km/hr
 
212675  MAS CBE KOVAI EXPRESSDaily
06:10
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
12:53
TUP
Tiruppur
06h 43m
452 Km
67.3 km/hr
 
312243  MAS CBE SHATABDI EXPMon Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
07:10
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
13:08
TUP
Tiruppur
05h 58m
452 Km
75.8 km/hr
 
412970  JP CBE EXPThu
08:40
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
15:28
TUP
Tiruppur
06h 48m
454 Km
66.8 km/hr
 
522637  MAS MAQ SF EXPDaily
13:15
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
20:28
TUP
Tiruppur
07h 13m
452 Km
62.6 km/hr
 
620643  MAS CBE VANDE BHARAT EXPMon Tue Thu Fri Sat Sun
14:25
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
19:13
TUP
Tiruppur
04h 48m
454 Km
94.6 km/hr
 
706043  MS TVC FESTIVAL SPLThu
14:25
MS
Chennai Egmore
21:13
TUP
Tiruppur
06h 48m
460 Km
67.6 km/hr
 
806045  MS ERS SF SPLMon
14:25
MS
Chennai Egmore
21:13
TUP
Tiruppur
06h 48m
460 Km
67.6 km/hr
 
912679  MAS CBE INTERCITY SF EXPDaily
14:35
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
21:03
TUP
Tiruppur
06h 28m
454 Km
70.2 km/hr
 
1012695  MAS TVC SF EXPDaily
15:20
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
21:53
TUP
Tiruppur
06h 33m
454 Km
69.3 km/hr
 
1112685  MAS MAQ SF EXPDaily
16:20
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
23:03
TUP
Tiruppur
06h 43m
452 Km
67.3 km/hr
 
1212601  MAS MAQ SF EXPDaily
20:10
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
02:48
TUP
Tiruppur
06h 38m
454 Km
68.4 km/hr
 
1322639  MAS ALLP SF EXPDaily
20:55
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
03:18
TUP
Tiruppur
06h 23m
452 Km
70.8 km/hr
 
1412671  MAS MTP NILGIRI EXPDaily
21:05
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
03:43
TUP
Tiruppur
06h 38m
452 Km
68.1 km/hr
 
1512673  MAS CBE CHERAN SF EXPDaily
22:00
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
04:33
TUP
Tiruppur
06h 33m
452 Km
69 km/hr
 
1612681  MAS CBE SF EXPRESSSat
22:30
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
05:08
TUP
Tiruppur
06h 38m
452 Km
68.1 km/hr
 
1712511  RAPTISAGAR EXPRESSMon Fri Sat
23:15
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
05:43
TUP
Tiruppur
06h 28m
454 Km
70.2 km/hr
 
1812521  BJU ERS RAPTI SAGAR EXPWed
23:15
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
05:43
TUP
Tiruppur
06h 28m
454 Km
70.2 km/hr
 
1922645  INDB KCVL SF EXPTue
23:15
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
05:43
TUP
Tiruppur
06h 28m
452 Km
69.9 km/hr
 
2022647  KRBA KCVL SF EXPThu Sun
23:15
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
05:43
TUP
Tiruppur
06h 28m
452 Km
69.9 km/hr
 
2113351  DHANBAD ALLEPY EXPRESSDaily
23:40
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
07:28
TUP
Tiruppur
07h 48m
455 Km
58.3 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Mambalam and Tiruppur is 515 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 21 direct trains between Mambalam and Tiruppur. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Mambalam Tiruppur trains complete this journey in 09 hours and 58 minutes.

Mambalam Tiruppur Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 2 holiday special trains between Mambalam and Tiruppur. The below table lists them all.


106043  MS TVC FESTIVAL SPLThu
14:25
MS
Chennai Egmore
21:13
TUP
Tiruppur
06h 48m
460 Km
67.6 km/hr
 
206045  MS ERS SF SPLMon
14:25
MS
Chennai Egmore
21:13
TUP
Tiruppur
06h 48m
460 Km
67.6 km/hr
 

Mambalam Tiruppur Superfast Trains

There is a total of 15 superfast trains between Mambalam and Tiruppur. The below table lists them all.


112675  MAS CBE KOVAI EXPRESSDaily
06:10
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
12:53
TUP
Tiruppur
06h 43m
452 Km
67.3 km/hr
 
212970  JP CBE EXPThu
08:40
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
15:28
TUP
Tiruppur
06h 48m
454 Km
66.8 km/hr
 
322637  MAS MAQ SF EXPDaily
13:15
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
20:28
TUP
Tiruppur
07h 13m
452 Km
62.6 km/hr
 
412679  MAS CBE INTERCITY SF EXPDaily
14:35
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
21:03
TUP
Tiruppur
06h 28m
454 Km
70.2 km/hr
 
512695  MAS TVC SF EXPDaily
15:20
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
21:53
TUP
Tiruppur
06h 33m
454 Km
69.3 km/hr
 
612685  MAS MAQ SF EXPDaily
16:20
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
23:03
TUP
Tiruppur
06h 43m
452 Km
67.3 km/hr
 
712601  MAS MAQ SF EXPDaily
20:10
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
02:48
TUP
Tiruppur
06h 38m
454 Km
68.4 km/hr
 
822639  MAS ALLP SF EXPDaily
20:55
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
03:18
TUP
Tiruppur
06h 23m
452 Km
70.8 km/hr
 
912671  MAS MTP NILGIRI EXPDaily
21:05
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
03:43
TUP
Tiruppur
06h 38m
452 Km
68.1 km/hr
 
1012673  MAS CBE CHERAN SF EXPDaily
22:00
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
04:33
TUP
Tiruppur
06h 33m
452 Km
69 km/hr
 
1112681  MAS CBE SF EXPRESSSat
22:30
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
05:08
TUP
Tiruppur
06h 38m
452 Km
68.1 km/hr
 
1212511  RAPTISAGAR EXPRESSMon Fri Sat
23:15
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
05:43
TUP
Tiruppur
06h 28m
454 Km
70.2 km/hr
 
1312521  BJU ERS RAPTI SAGAR EXPWed
23:15
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
05:43
TUP
Tiruppur
06h 28m
454 Km
70.2 km/hr
 
1422645  INDB KCVL SF EXPTue
23:15
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
05:43
TUP
Tiruppur
06h 28m
452 Km
69.9 km/hr
 
1522647  KRBA KCVL SF EXPThu Sun
23:15
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
05:43
TUP
Tiruppur
06h 28m
452 Km
69.9 km/hr
 

Mambalam Tiruppur Shatabdi Trains

There is a total of 1 Shatabdi trains between Mambalam and Tiruppur. The below table lists them all.


112243  MAS CBE SHATABDI EXPMon Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
07:10
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
13:08
TUP
Tiruppur
05h 58m
452 Km
75.8 km/hr
 

Distance Between Mambalam and Tiruppur

Distance Between Mambalam and Tiruppur is 515 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
515Kilometres
320.006065Miles
515000Meters
51500000Centimeters
563209.15Yards
1689632.6Feet
20275601.5Inches

Travel Time From Mambalam to Tiruppur

Travel time from Mambalam to Tiruppur is generally 09 hours and 58 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1615909 hours and 20 minutes
1267506 hours and 43 minutes
1224305 hours and 58 minutes
1297006 hours and 48 minutes
2263707 hours and 13 minutes
2064304 hours and 48 minutes
0604306 hours and 48 minutes
0604506 hours and 48 minutes
1267906 hours and 28 minutes
1269506 hours and 33 minutes

Mambalam Tiruppur Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Mambalam and Tiruppur?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Mambalam and Tiruppur is 515 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 09h 58m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Mambalam to Tiruppur?

20643 Mas-cbe Vande Bharat Exp is the fastest train available from Mambalam to Tiruppur. It takes only 04 hours and 48 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Mambalam to Tiruppur?

16859 Ms-maq Express is the first train from Mambalam to Tiruppur. It leaves Mambalam at 23:27.

Q. Which is the last train from Mambalam to Tiruppur?

13351 Dhanbad - Allepy Express is the last train from Mambalam to Tiruppur. It leaves Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra at 23:40.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Mambalam and Tiruppur?

Currently, 15 superfast trains run between Mambalam and Tiruppur.
12675 Mas-cbe Kovai Express is a supefast express train that starts from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra and terminates at Coimbatore Jn.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Mambalam and Tiruppur?

We found 2 holiday special trains that run from Mambalam to Tiruppur.
06043 Ms-tvc Festival Spl is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Chennai Egmore and terminates at Thiruvananthapuram Central.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Mambalam Tiruppur Trains Morning Mambalam Tiruppur Trains MAMBALAM se TIRUPPUR train