Mancheral To Secunderabad Trains


112772  R SC EXPWed Fri Sun
03:20
MCI
Mancheral
08:20
SC
Secunderabad Jn
05h 00m
247 Km
49.4 km/hr
 
217234  SKZR SC BHAGYANAGAR EXPDaily
04:20
MCI
Mancheral
10:40
SC
Secunderabad Jn
06h 20m
247 Km
39 km/hr
 
312589  GKP SC EXPThu
09:16
MCI
Mancheral
13:40
SC
Secunderabad Jn
04h 24m
240 Km
54.5 km/hr
 
412591  GKP YPR EXPSun
09:16
MCI
Mancheral
13:40
SC
Secunderabad Jn
04h 24m
240 Km
54.5 km/hr
 
502576  GKP HYBMon
11:32
MCI
Mancheral
15:00
SC
Secunderabad Jn
03h 28m
241 Km
69.5 km/hr
 
612724  NDLS HYBDaily
12:21
MCI
Mancheral
15:55
SC
Secunderabad Jn
03h 34m
248 Km
69.5 km/hr
 
717012  SKZR SC INTERCITYDaily
12:49
MCI
Mancheral
18:00
SC
Secunderabad Jn
05h 11m
247 Km
47.7 km/hr
 
817322  JSME VSG EXPRESSTue
14:36
MCI
Mancheral
18:00
SC
Secunderabad Jn
03h 24m
240 Km
70.6 km/hr
 
917006  RXL HYB EXPMon
14:36
MCI
Mancheral
18:35
SC
Secunderabad Jn
03h 59m
246 Km
61.8 km/hr
 
1017008  DBG SC EXPWed Sat
14:36
MCI
Mancheral
19:25
SC
Secunderabad Jn
04h 49m
247 Km
51.3 km/hr
 
1104121  SFG SC SUF WEEKLY SPLFri
14:53
MCI
Mancheral
20:00
SC
Secunderabad Jn
05h 07m
240 Km
46.9 km/hr
 
1212758  SKZR SC EXPDaily
15:34
MCI
Mancheral
20:15
SC
Secunderabad Jn
04h 41m
247 Km
52.7 km/hr
 
1312792  DNR SC EXPDaily
16:42
MCI
Mancheral
21:30
SC
Secunderabad Jn
04h 48m
248 Km
51.7 km/hr
 
1412722  NZM HYB DAKSHIN EXPDaily
22:30
MCI
Mancheral
02:50
SC
Secunderabad Jn
04h 20m
247 Km
57 km/hr
 
1512976  JP MYS EXTue Thu
19:20
MCI
Mancheral

KCG
Kacheguda

246 Km
km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Mancheral and Secunderabad is 247 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 15 direct trains between Mancheral and Secunderabad Junction. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Mancheral Secunderabad trains complete this journey in 05 hours and 00 minutes.

Mancheral Secunderabad Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 2 holiday special trains between Mancheral and Secunderabad. The below table lists them all.


102576  GKP HYBMon
11:32
MCI
Mancheral
15:00
SC
Secunderabad Jn
03h 28m
241 Km
69.5 km/hr
 
204121  SFG SC SUF WEEKLY SPLFri
14:53
MCI
Mancheral
20:00
SC
Secunderabad Jn
05h 07m
240 Km
46.9 km/hr
 

Mancheral Secunderabad Superfast Trains

There is a total of 8 superfast trains between Mancheral and Secunderabad. The below table lists them all.


112772  R SC EXPWed Fri Sun
03:20
MCI
Mancheral
08:20
SC
Secunderabad Jn
05h 00m
247 Km
49.4 km/hr
 
212589  GKP SC EXPThu
09:16
MCI
Mancheral
13:40
SC
Secunderabad Jn
04h 24m
240 Km
54.5 km/hr
 
312591  GKP YPR EXPSun
09:16
MCI
Mancheral
13:40
SC
Secunderabad Jn
04h 24m
240 Km
54.5 km/hr
 
412724  NDLS HYBDaily
12:21
MCI
Mancheral
15:55
SC
Secunderabad Jn
03h 34m
248 Km
69.5 km/hr
 
512758  SKZR SC EXPDaily
15:34
MCI
Mancheral
20:15
SC
Secunderabad Jn
04h 41m
247 Km
52.7 km/hr
 
612792  DNR SC EXPDaily
16:42
MCI
Mancheral
21:30
SC
Secunderabad Jn
04h 48m
248 Km
51.7 km/hr
 
712722  NZM HYB DAKSHIN EXPDaily
22:30
MCI
Mancheral
02:50
SC
Secunderabad Jn
04h 20m
247 Km
57 km/hr
 
812976  JP MYS EXTue Thu
19:20
MCI
Mancheral

KCG
Kacheguda

246 Km
km/hr
 

Distance Between Mancheral and Secunderabad

Distance Between Mancheral and Secunderabad is 247 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
247Kilometres
153.478637Miles
247000Meters
24700000Centimeters
270121.67Yards
810367.48Feet
9724414.7Inches

Travel Time From Mancheral to Secunderabad

Travel time from Mancheral to Secunderabad is generally 05 hours and 00 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1277205 hours and 00 minutes
1723406 hours and 20 minutes
1258904 hours and 24 minutes
1259104 hours and 24 minutes
0257603 hours and 28 minutes
1272403 hours and 34 minutes
1701205 hours and 11 minutes
1732203 hours and 24 minutes
1700603 hours and 59 minutes
1700804 hours and 49 minutes

Mancheral Secunderabad Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Mancheral and Secunderabad?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Mancheral and Secunderabad Junction is 247 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 05h 00m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Mancheral to Secunderabad?

12976 Jp Mys Ex is the fastest train available from Mancheral to Secunderabad. It takes only to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Mancheral to Secunderabad?

12772 R-sc Exp is the first train from Mancheral to Secunderabad. It leaves Mancheral at 03:20.

Q. Which is the last train from Mancheral to Secunderabad?

12976 Jp Mys Ex is the last train from Mancheral to Secunderabad. It leaves Mancheral at 19:20.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Mancheral and Secunderabad?

Currently, 8 superfast trains run between Mancheral and Secunderabad.
12772 R-sc Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Raipur Jn and terminates at Secunderabad Jn.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Mancheral and Secunderabad?

We found 2 holiday special trains that run from Mancheral to Secunderabad.
02576 Gkp Hyb is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Gorakhpur and terminates at Hyderabad.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Mancheral Secunderabad Trains Morning Mancheral Secunderabad Trains MANCHERAL se SECUNDERABAD JN train