Mandawar M Rd To Idgah Agra Trains


101912  BKI IDH MEMUDaily
06:35
MURD
Mandawar M Rd
09:25
IDH
Idgah Agra Jn
02h 50m
117 Km
41.3 km/hr
 
201904  BKI IDH UNRESERVED MEMUMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
14:30
MURD
Mandawar M Rd
16:55
IDH
Idgah Agra Jn
02h 25m
117 Km
48.4 km/hr
 
314854  MARUDHAR EXPMon Thu Sat
16:02
MURD
Mandawar M Rd
17:58
IDH
Idgah Agra Jn
01h 56m
116 Km
60 km/hr
 
414864  MARUDHAR EXPRESTue Fri Sun
16:02
MURD
Mandawar M Rd
17:58
IDH
Idgah Agra Jn
01h 56m
116 Km
60 km/hr
 
514866  MARUDHAR EXPWed
16:02
MURD
Mandawar M Rd
17:58
IDH
Idgah Agra Jn
01h 56m
116 Km
60 km/hr
 
612196  AII AF INTERCITYDaily
19:06
MURD
Mandawar M Rd
20:53
IDH
Idgah Agra Jn
01h 47m
116 Km
65 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Mandawar M Rd and Idgah Agra is 117 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 6 direct trains between Mandawar M Rd and Idgah Agra Junction. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Mandawar M Rd Idgah Agra trains complete this journey in 02 hours and 50 minutes.

Mandawar M Rd Idgah Agra Passenger Trains

There is a total of 2 passenger trains between Mandawar M Rd and Idgah Agra. The below table lists them all.


101912  BKI IDH MEMUDaily
06:35
MURD
Mandawar M Rd
09:25
IDH
Idgah Agra Jn
02h 50m
117 Km
41.3 km/hr
 
201904  BKI IDH UNRESERVED MEMUMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
14:30
MURD
Mandawar M Rd
16:55
IDH
Idgah Agra Jn
02h 25m
117 Km
48.4 km/hr
 

Mandawar M Rd Idgah Agra Superfast Trains

There is a total of 1 superfast trains between Mandawar M Rd and Idgah Agra. The below table lists them all.


112196  AII AF INTERCITYDaily
19:06
MURD
Mandawar M Rd
20:53
IDH
Idgah Agra Jn
01h 47m
116 Km
65 km/hr
 

Distance Between Mandawar M Rd and Idgah Agra

Distance Between Mandawar M Rd and Idgah Agra is 117 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
117Kilometres
72.700407Miles
117000Meters
11700000Centimeters
127952.37Yards
383858.28Feet
4606301.7Inches

Travel Time From Mandawar M Rd to Idgah Agra

Travel time from Mandawar M Rd to Idgah Agra is generally 02 hours and 50 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0191202 hours and 50 minutes
0190402 hours and 25 minutes
1485401 hours and 56 minutes
1486401 hours and 56 minutes
1486601 hours and 56 minutes
1219601 hours and 47 minutes

Mandawar M Rd Idgah Agra Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Mandawar M Rd and Idgah Agra?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Mandawar M Rd and Idgah Agra Junction is 117 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 02h 50m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Mandawar M Rd to Idgah Agra?

12196 Aii - Af Intercity is the fastest train available from Mandawar M Rd to Idgah Agra. It takes only 01 hours and 47 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Mandawar M Rd to Idgah Agra?

01912 Bki-idh Memu is the first train from Mandawar M Rd to Idgah Agra. It leaves Mandawar M Rd at 06:35.

Q. Which is the last train from Mandawar M Rd to Idgah Agra?

12196 Aii - Af Intercity is the last train from Mandawar M Rd to Idgah Agra. It leaves Mandawar M Rd at 19:06.

Q. How many local trains run between Mandawar M Rd and Idgah Agra?

Currently, 2 local trains run between Mandawar M Rd and Idgah Agra.
For example, train number 01912 Bki-idh Memu is a local passenger train that originates from Bandikui Jn and ends at Idgah Agra Jn station.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Mandawar M Rd and Idgah Agra?

Currently, 1 superfast trains run between Mandawar M Rd and Idgah Agra.
12196 Aii - Af Intercity is a supefast express train that starts from Ajmer Jn and terminates at Agra Fort.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Mandawar M Rd Idgah Agra Trains Morning Mandawar M Rd Idgah Agra Trains MANDAWAR M RD se IDGAH AGRA JN train