MANDUADIH to ASANSOL JN Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
112334
VIBHUTI EXPRESS
Daily
MUV
17:40
ASN
04:19
561 Km
10h 39m
212318
AKAL TAKHAT EXP
Wed Sat
BSB
01:15
ASN
11:48
557 Km
10h 33m
312326
NLDM KOAA WKLY EXP
Sun
BSB
01:15
ASN
11:48
557 Km
10h 33m
412358
ASR KOAA SUP EXP
Tue Fri
BSB
01:15
ASN
08:23
479 Km
07h 08m
513152
KOLKATA EXPRESS
Daily
BSB
01:30
ASN
11:35
480 Km
10h 05m
622324
GCT KOAA WEEKLY SHABD EXP
Sat
BSB
01:50
ASN
10:09
480 Km
08h 19m
763554
BSB ASN PASS
Daily
BSB
04:15
ASN
20:20
480 Km
16h 05m
812382
POORVA EXPRESS
Tue Wed Sat
BSB
05:15
ASN
13:26
480 Km
08h 11m
912372
JSM HWH SF EXPRESS
Fri
BSB
05:15
ASN
13:07
479 Km
07h 52m
1022318
JAMMUTAWI SEALDA HUM SAF
Thu
BSB
05:55
ASN
14:22
479 Km
08h 27m
1112354
LKU HWH EXP
Sun
BSB
07:20
ASN
15:39
480 Km
08h 19m
1212370
HW HWH S F EXP
Tue Wed Fri Sat Mon
BSB
13:05
ASN
23:53
558 Km
10h 48m
1312328
UPASANA EXPRESS
Thu Sun
BSB
13:06
ASN
23:53
557 Km
10h 47m
1413010
DOON EXPRESS
Daily
BSB
16:15
ASN
02:25
480 Km
10h 10m
1513006
ASR HWH MAIL
Daily
BSB
17:10
ASN
03:59
557 Km
10h 49m
1613050
ASR HWH EXPRESS
Daily
BSB
19:11
ASN
10:50
557 Km
15h 39m
1713168
AGC KOAA WKLY EXPRESS
Sat
BSB
20:10
ASN
05:05
480 Km
08h 55m
1812332
HIMGIRI EXPRESS
Tue Fri Mon
BSB
21:05
ASN
08:05
557 Km
11h 00m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
153522[cancelled]
BSB ASN PASS
Daily
BSB
04:25
ASN
21:00
480 Km
16h 35m
204206[cancelled]
LKO KOAA SUMMER SPL
Tue
BSB
05:55
ASN
17:05
562 Km
11h 10m
303052[cancelled]
JAT HWH SPL
Sun
BSB
18:55
ASN
03:28
481 Km
08h 33m
482304[cancelled]
JAT HWH SUVIDHA SPL
Sun
BSB
18:55
ASN
03:30
481 Km
08h 35m
503170[cancelled]
HW KOAA SPL
Tue
BSB
18:55
ASN
05:05
481 Km
10h 10m
  • Manduadih Asansol Trains: As listed in above table there are total 18 direct trains between MANDUADIH (MUV) and ASANSOL JN (ASN).
  • Departure time of 12334 VIBHUTI EXPRESS at MANDUADIH is 17:40. Its arrival time at ASANSOL JN is 04:19. It covers total distance of 561 kilometer in 10h 39m.
  • Departure time of 12318 AKAL TAKHAT EXP at VARANASI JN is 01:15. Its arrival time at ASANSOL JN is 11:48. It covers total distance of 557 kilometer in 10h 33m.
  • Departure time of 12326 NLDM-KOAA WKLY EXP at VARANASI JN is 01:15. Its arrival time at ASANSOL JN is 11:48. It covers total distance of 557 kilometer in 10h 33m.