MANDUADIH to BAKHTIYARPUR JN Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
112334
VIBHUTI EXPRESS
Daily
MUV
17:40
BKP
23:30
275 Km
05h 50m
212392
SHRAMJEEVI EXPRESS
Daily
BSB
02:35
BKP
08:20
271 Km
05h 45m
315635
DWARKA EXPRESS
Sun
BSB
05:55
BKP
10:58
271 Km
05h 03m
413134
BSB SDAH EXP
Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat
BSB
08:35
BKP
17:30
271 Km
08h 55m
513120
DLI SDAH EXP
Wed Sun
BSB
08:35
BKP
17:30
271 Km
08h 55m
613430
ANVT MLDT WKLY EXPRESS
Sun
BSB
09:00
BKP
14:05
272 Km
05h 05m
713484
FARAKKA EXPRESS
Wed Fri Sat Mon
BSB
15:15
BKP
22:05
271 Km
06h 50m
813414
FARKKA EXPRESS
Tue Thu Sun
BSB
15:15
BKP
22:05
271 Km
06h 50m
913006
ASR HWH MAIL
Daily
BSB
17:10
BKP
22:28
271 Km
05h 18m
1013050
ASR HWH EXPRESS
Daily
BSB
19:11
BKP
02:55
271 Km
07h 44m
1114224
BUDHPURNIMA EXP
Daily
BSB
20:30
BKP
04:00
359 Km
07h 30m
1212332
HIMGIRI EXPRESS
Tue Fri Mon
BSB
21:05
BKP
02:23
271 Km
05h 18m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
104206[cancelled]
LKO KOAA SUMMER SPL
Tue
BSB
05:55
BKP
11:28
276 Km
05h 33m
204426[cancelled]
ANVT KIR SUPFAST AC SPL
Mon
BSB
06:05
BKP
12:40
275 Km
06h 35m
303428[cancelled]
HW MLDT SPL
Wed
BSB
07:25
BKP
12:46
275 Km
05h 21m
415110[cancelled]
BUDHPURNIMA EXP
Daily
BSB
20:30
BKP
03:50
360 Km
07h 20m
  • Manduadih Bakhtiyarpur Trains: As listed in above table there are total 12 direct trains between MANDUADIH (MUV) and BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP).
  • Departure time of 12334 VIBHUTI EXPRESS at MANDUADIH is 17:40. Its arrival time at BAKHTIYARPUR JN is 23:30. It covers total distance of 275 kilometer in 05h 50m.
  • Departure time of 12392 SHRAMJEEVI EXPRESS at VARANASI JN is 02:35. Its arrival time at BAKHTIYARPUR JN is 08:20. It covers total distance of 271 kilometer in 05h 45m.
  • Departure time of 04206 LKO-KOAA SUMMER SPL at VARANASI JN is 05:55. Its arrival time at BAKHTIYARPUR JN is 11:28. It covers total distance of 276 kilometer in 05h 33m.