MANDYA to ASHOKAPURAM Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
116220
TPTY CMNR EXP
Daily
MYA
09:00
AP
10:52
51 Km
01h 52m
256282
SBC CMNR FAST PASS
Daily
MYA
17:20
AP
19:02
50 Km
01h 42m
317325
UBL AP VISHWAMANAV EXP.
Daily
MYA
19:25
AP
21:15
51 Km
01h 50m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
156214[cancelled]
TPTY MYS PASS
Daily
MYA
09:15
AP
10:42
51 Km
01h 27m
  • Mandya Ashokapuram Trains: As listed in above table there are total 3 direct trains between MANDYA (MYA) and ASHOKAPURAM (AP).
  • Departure time of 16220 TPTY-CMNR EXP at MANDYA is 09:00. Its arrival time at ASHOKAPURAM is 10:52. It covers total distance of 51 kilometer in 01h 52m.
  • Departure time of 56214 TPTY-MYS PASS at MANDYA is 09:15. Its arrival time at ASHOKAPURAM is 10:42. It covers total distance of 51 kilometer in 01h 27m.
  • Departure time of 56282 SBC-CMNR FAST PASS at MANDYA is 17:20. Its arrival time at ASHOKAPURAM is 19:02. It covers total distance of 50 kilometer in 01h 42m.