MANDYA to KSR BENGALURU Trains


Covid Special Trains
106532
MAQ SBC EXP SPL
Wed Fri Mon
MYA
04:01
SBC
06:20
93 Km
02h 19m
207326
MYS BGM EXP SPL
Daily
MYA
06:40
SBC
08:40
93 Km
02h 00m
306256
MYS SBC MEMU
Daily
MYA
07:10
SBC
09:15
93 Km
02h 05m
406570
MYS SBC MEMU
Daily
MYA
07:40
SBC
09:30
93 Km
01h 50m
506229
MYS BSB BI WEEKLY EXP
Tue Thu
MYA
08:00
SBC
09:50
93 Km
01h 50m
602975
MYS JP SF EXP
Thu Sat
MYA
11:20
SBC
13:10
93 Km
01h 50m
702578
MYS DBG SPECIAL
Fri
MYA
11:20
SBC
13:30
93 Km
02h 10m
806201
MYS SBC SF EXP SPL
Daily
MYA
12:10
SBC
14:00
93 Km
01h 50m
906315
MYS KCVL FESTIVAL SPECIAL
Daily
MYA
13:30
SBC
16:35
93 Km
03h 05m
1007307
MYS BGK EXPRESS SPECIAL
Daily
MYA
14:10
SBC
16:30
93 Km
02h 20m
1106258
MYS SBC MEMU
Daily
MYA
14:41
SBC
17:00
93 Km
02h 19m
1206568
MYS SBC MEMU
Daily
MYA
15:20
SBC
17:10
93 Km
01h 50m
1302786
MYS KCG EXP
Daily
MYA
16:00
SBC
17:55
93 Km
01h 55m
1406535
MYS SUR GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS
Daily
MYA
16:20
SBC
18:30
93 Km
02h 10m
1506232
MYS MV FESTIVAL EXP SPL
Daily
MYA
17:10
SBC
18:45
93 Km
01h 35m
1606219
CMNR TPTY FEST EXP SPL
Daily
MYA
17:48
SBC
20:25
93 Km
02h 37m
1706236
MYS TN FESTIVAL EXP SPL
Daily
MYA
19:01
SBC
21:05
93 Km
02h 04m
1806582
MYS UBL EXPRESS SPECIAL
Daily
MYA
19:24
SBC
21:40
93 Km
02h 16m
1906210
MYS AII EXPRESS
Tue Thu
MYA
19:49
SBC
22:10
93 Km
02h 21m
2006227
MYS TLGP EXPRESS SPECIAL
Daily
MYA
20:25
SBC
22:55
93 Km
02h 30m
2106022
MYS MAS KAVERI EXP SPL
Daily
MYA
21:40
SBC
23:45
93 Km
02h 05m
2206560
MYS SBC MEMU
Daily
MYA
22:21
SBC
00:15
93 Km
01h 54m
2301065
MYS RU EXP SPL
Fri
MYA
23:40
SBC
01:30
93 Km
01h 50m
Other Trains
156263
MYS SBC PASS
Daily
MYA
00:55
SBC
04:15
93 Km
03h 20m
212610
MYS MAS EXPRESS
Daily
MYA
05:40
SBC
07:45
93 Km
02h 05m
316518
CAN KAWR SBC EXP
Fri Sat Sun
MYA
06:10
SBC
08:00
93 Km
01h 50m
416217
MYS SNSI EXPRESS
Mon
MYA
06:10
SBC
08:00
93 Km
01h 50m
517326
MYS BGM VISHWAMANAV EXP
Daily
MYA
06:30
SBC
08:55
93 Km
02h 25m
666554
MYS SBC MEMU
Daily
MYA
07:10
SBC
09:15
93 Km
02h 05m
716215
MYS SBC CHAMUNDI EXP
Daily
MYA
07:30
SBC
09:35
93 Km
02h 05m
812578
BAGMATI EXPRESS
Sat
MYA
08:00
SBC
09:55
93 Km
01h 55m
916229
MYS BSB BI WEEKLY EXP
Tue Thu
MYA
08:00
SBC
09:55
93 Km
01h 55m
1016023
MYS YPR EXPRESS
Daily
MYA
09:05
SBC
10:55
93 Km
01h 50m
1156281
CMNR SBC FAST PASS
Daily
MYA
09:55
SBC
12:40
93 Km
02h 45m
1219668
MYS UDZ HUMSAFAR EXP
Thu
MYA
10:35
SBC
12:04
93 Km
01h 29m
1312975
MYS JP SF EXP
Thu Sat
MYA
11:25
SBC
12:55
93 Km
01h 30m
1412613
TIPU EXPRESS
Daily
MYA
12:10
SBC
14:00
93 Km
01h 50m
1516315
MYS KCVL EXP
Daily
MYA
13:30
SBC
16:35
93 Km
03h 05m
1617307
MYS BGK BASAVA EXPRESS
Daily
MYA
14:10
SBC
16:30
93 Km
02h 20m
1766552
MYS SBC MEMU
Daily
MYA
14:41
SBC
17:00
93 Km
02h 19m
1816557
MYS SBC RAJYA RANI EXPRES
Daily
MYA
15:10
SBC
17:10
93 Km
02h 00m
1912786
MYS KCG EXP
Daily
MYA
15:55
SBC
17:40
93 Km
01h 45m
2016535
MYS SUR GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS
Daily
MYA
16:26
SBC
18:30
93 Km
02h 04m
2116232
MAYILADUTARAI EXP
Daily
MYA
17:10
SBC
18:55
93 Km
01h 45m
2216219
CMNR TPTY
Daily
MYA
17:57
SBC
20:20
93 Km
02h 23m
2316236
MYS TN EXP
Daily
MYA
19:01
SBC
21:05
93 Km
02h 04m
2416210
AJMER EXPRESS
Tue Thu
MYA
19:10
SBC
21:30
93 Km
02h 20m
2516592
MYS UBL HAMPI EXP
Daily
MYA
19:40
SBC
21:55
93 Km
02h 15m
2616227
MYS TLGP EXP
Daily
MYA
20:25
SBC
22:55
93 Km
02h 30m
2722681
MYS MAS EXPRESS
Wed
MYA
20:50
SBC
22:50
93 Km
02h 00m
2816022
MYS MAS KAVERI EXPRESS
Daily
MYA
21:40
SBC
23:45
93 Km
02h 05m
2911065
RU MYS WEEKLY EXP
Fri
MYA
23:35
SBC
01:24
93 Km
01h 49m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
156231
MYS SBC PASS
Daily
MYA
07:10
SBC
09:15
93 Km
02h 05m
256237
MYS SBC PASS
Daily
MYA
15:37
SBC
18:10
93 Km
02h 33m
356213
MYS TPTY
Daily
MYA
17:55
SBC
20:15
93 Km
02h 20m
407074
MYS SC HSP
Mon
MYA
19:02
SBC
21:15
93 Km
02h 13m
556234
MYS SBC PASS
Daily
MYA
20:04
SBC
22:25
93 Km
02h 21m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between MANDYA and KSR BENGALURU is 93 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 52 direct trains between MANDYA and KSR BENGALURU that makes our travel safe and convenient. MANDYA KSR BENGALURU trains generally complete this journey in 03h 20m.

List of trains that run between MANDYA and KSR BENGALURU

1) 56263 MYS-SBC PASS

Train number 56263 MYS-SBC PASS that originates from MYSORE JN and ends at KSR BENGALURU leaves MANDYA on the scheduled departure time of 00:55. The train completes MANDYA to KSR BENGALURU journey in 03h 20m and reaches KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled arrival time of 04:15. This train 56263 runs on Daily between MYA and SBC.

2) 06532 MAQ-SBC EXP SPL

Train number 06532 MAQ-SBC EXP SPL that originates from MANGALORE and ends at KSR BENGALURU leaves MANDYA on the scheduled departure time of 04:01. The train completes MANDYA to KSR BENGALURU journey in 02h 19m and reaches KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled arrival time of 06:20. This train 06532 runs on Wed,Fri,Mon between MYA and SBC.

3) 12610 MYS-MAS EXPRESS

Train number 12610 MYS-MAS EXPRESS that originates from MYSORE JN and ends at CHENNAI CENTRAL leaves MANDYA on the scheduled departure time of 05:40. The train completes MANDYA to KSR BENGALURU journey in 02h 05m and reaches KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled arrival time of 07:45. This train 12610 runs on Daily between MYA and SBC.

4) 16518 CAN-KAWR-SBC EXP

Train number 16518 CAN-KAWR-SBC EXP that originates from KANNUR and ends at KSR BENGALURU leaves MANDYA on the scheduled departure time of 06:10. The train completes MANDYA to KSR BENGALURU journey in 01h 50m and reaches KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled arrival time of 08:00. This train 16518 runs on Fri,Sat,Sun between MYA and SBC.

5) 16217 MYS-SNSI EXPRESS

Train number 16217 MYS-SNSI EXPRESS that originates from MYSORE JN and ends at SAINAGAR SIRIDI leaves MANDYA on the scheduled departure time of 06:10. The train completes MANDYA to KSR BENGALURU journey in 01h 50m and reaches KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled arrival time of 08:00. This train 16217 runs on Mon between MYA and SBC.

6) 17326 MYS-BGM VISHWAMANAV EXP

Train number 17326 MYS-BGM VISHWAMANAV EXP that originates from MYSORE JN and ends at BELGAUM leaves MANDYA on the scheduled departure time of 06:30. The train completes MANDYA to KSR BENGALURU journey in 02h 25m and reaches KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled arrival time of 08:55. This train 17326 runs on Daily between MYA and SBC.

7) 07326 MYS-BGM EXP SPL

Train number 07326 MYS-BGM EXP SPL that originates from MYSORE JN and ends at BELGAUM leaves MANDYA on the scheduled departure time of 06:40. The train completes MANDYA to KSR BENGALURU journey in 02h 00m and reaches KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled arrival time of 08:40. This train 07326 runs on Daily between MYA and SBC.

8) 66554 MYS-SBC MEMU

Train number 66554 MYS-SBC MEMU that originates from MYSORE JN and ends at KSR BENGALURU leaves MANDYA on the scheduled departure time of 07:10. The train completes MANDYA to KSR BENGALURU journey in 02h 05m and reaches KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled arrival time of 09:15. This train 66554 runs on Daily between MYA and SBC.

9) 06256 MYS-SBC MEMU

Train number 06256 MYS-SBC MEMU that originates from MYSORE JN and ends at KSR BENGALURU leaves MANDYA on the scheduled departure time of 07:10. The train completes MANDYA to KSR BENGALURU journey in 02h 05m and reaches KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled arrival time of 09:15. This train 06256 runs on Daily between MYA and SBC.

10) 16215 MYS-SBC CHAMUNDI EXP

Train number 16215 MYS-SBC CHAMUNDI EXP that originates from MYSORE JN and ends at KSR BENGALURU leaves MANDYA on the scheduled departure time of 07:30. The train completes MANDYA to KSR BENGALURU journey in 02h 05m and reaches KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled arrival time of 09:35. This train 16215 runs on Daily between MYA and SBC.

11) 06570 MYS-SBC MEMU

Train number 06570 MYS-SBC MEMU that originates from MYSORE JN and ends at KSR BENGALURU leaves MANDYA on the scheduled departure time of 07:40. The train completes MANDYA to KSR BENGALURU journey in 01h 50m and reaches KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled arrival time of 09:30. This train 06570 runs on Daily between MYA and SBC.

12) 12578 BAGMATI EXPRESS

Train number 12578 BAGMATI EXPRESS that originates from MYSORE JN and ends at DARBHANGA JN leaves MANDYA on the scheduled departure time of 08:00. The train completes MANDYA to KSR BENGALURU journey in 01h 55m and reaches KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled arrival time of 09:55. This train 12578 runs on Sat between MYA and SBC.

13) 06229 MYS-BSB BI-WEEKLY EXP

Train number 06229 MYS-BSB BI-WEEKLY EXP that originates from MYSORE JN and ends at VARANASI JN leaves MANDYA on the scheduled departure time of 08:00. The train completes MANDYA to KSR BENGALURU journey in 01h 50m and reaches KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled arrival time of 09:50. This train 06229 runs on Tue,Thu between MYA and SBC.

14) 16229 MYS-BSB BI-WEEKLY EXP

Train number 16229 MYS-BSB BI-WEEKLY EXP that originates from MYSORE JN and ends at VARANASI JN leaves MANDYA on the scheduled departure time of 08:00. The train completes MANDYA to KSR BENGALURU journey in 01h 55m and reaches KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled arrival time of 09:55. This train 16229 runs on Tue,Thu between MYA and SBC.

15) 16023 MYS-YPR EXPRESS

Train number 16023 MYS-YPR EXPRESS that originates from MYSORE JN and ends at YELAHANKA JN. leaves MANDYA on the scheduled departure time of 09:05. The train completes MANDYA to KSR BENGALURU journey in 01h 50m and reaches KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled arrival time of 10:55. This train 16023 runs on Daily between MYA and SBC.

16) 56281 CMNR-SBC FAST PASS

Train number 56281 CMNR-SBC FAST PASS that originates from CHAMARAJANAGAR and ends at KSR BENGALURU leaves MANDYA on the scheduled departure time of 09:55. The train completes MANDYA to KSR BENGALURU journey in 02h 45m and reaches KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled arrival time of 12:40. This train 56281 runs on Daily between MYA and SBC.

17) 19668 MYS UDZ HUMSAFAR EXP

Train number 19668 MYS UDZ HUMSAFAR EXP that originates from MYSORE JN and ends at UDAIPUR leaves MANDYA on the scheduled departure time of 10:35. The train completes MANDYA to KSR BENGALURU journey in 01h 29m and reaches KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled arrival time of 12:04. This train 19668 runs on Thu between MYA and SBC.

18) 02975 MYS JP SF EXP

Train number 02975 MYS JP SF EXP that originates from MYSORE JN and ends at JAIPUR leaves MANDYA on the scheduled departure time of 11:20. The train completes MANDYA to KSR BENGALURU journey in 01h 50m and reaches KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled arrival time of 13:10. This train 02975 runs on Thu,Sat between MYA and SBC.

19) 02578 MYS-DBG SPECIAL

Train number 02578 MYS-DBG SPECIAL that originates from MYSORE JN and ends at DARBHANGA JN leaves MANDYA on the scheduled departure time of 11:20. The train completes MANDYA to KSR BENGALURU journey in 02h 10m and reaches KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled arrival time of 13:30. This train 02578 runs on Fri between MYA and SBC.

20) 12975 MYS JP SF EXP

Train number 12975 MYS JP SF EXP that originates from MYSORE JN and ends at JAIPUR leaves MANDYA on the scheduled departure time of 11:25. The train completes MANDYA to KSR BENGALURU journey in 01h 30m and reaches KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled arrival time of 12:55. This train 12975 runs on Thu,Sat between MYA and SBC.

21) 12613 TIPU EXPRESS

Train number 12613 TIPU EXPRESS that originates from MYSORE JN and ends at KSR BENGALURU leaves MANDYA on the scheduled departure time of 12:10. The train completes MANDYA to KSR BENGALURU journey in 01h 50m and reaches KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled arrival time of 14:00. This train 12613 runs on Daily between MYA and SBC.

22) 06201 MYS-SBC SF EXP SPL

Train number 06201 MYS-SBC SF EXP SPL that originates from MYSORE JN and ends at KSR BENGALURU leaves MANDYA on the scheduled departure time of 12:10. The train completes MANDYA to KSR BENGALURU journey in 01h 50m and reaches KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled arrival time of 14:00. This train 06201 runs on Daily between MYA and SBC.

23) 16315 MYS-KCVL EXP

Train number 16315 MYS-KCVL EXP that originates from MYSORE JN and ends at KOCHUVELI leaves MANDYA on the scheduled departure time of 13:30. The train completes MANDYA to KSR BENGALURU journey in 03h 05m and reaches KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled arrival time of 16:35. This train 16315 runs on Daily between MYA and SBC.

24) 06315 MYS-KCVL FESTIVAL SPECIAL

Train number 06315 MYS-KCVL FESTIVAL SPECIAL that originates from MYSORE JN and ends at KOCHUVELI leaves MANDYA on the scheduled departure time of 13:30. The train completes MANDYA to KSR BENGALURU journey in 03h 05m and reaches KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled arrival time of 16:35. This train 06315 runs on Daily between MYA and SBC.

25) 07307 MYS-BGK EXPRESS SPECIAL

Train number 07307 MYS-BGK EXPRESS SPECIAL that originates from MYSORE JN and ends at BAGALKOT leaves MANDYA on the scheduled departure time of 14:10. The train completes MANDYA to KSR BENGALURU journey in 02h 20m and reaches KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled arrival time of 16:30. This train 07307 runs on Daily between MYA and SBC.

Q. What is the distance between MANDYA and KSR BENGALURU?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between MANDYA and KSR BENGALURU is 93 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 03h 20m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from MANDYA to KSR BENGALURU?

19668 MYS UDZ HUMSAFAR EXP is the fastest train available from MANDYA to KSR BENGALURU. It takes only 01h 29m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 19668.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Mandya Ksr Bengaluru Trains Morning Mandya Ksr Bengaluru Trains MANDYA se KSR BENGALURU train