MANDYA to SOLAPUR JN Trains


Regular Trains
116217
MYS SNSI EXPRESS
MON
MYA
06:12
SUR
03:00
1005 Km
20h 48m
216229
MYS BSB EXPRESS
TUE THU
MYA
08:02
SUR
03:00
982 Km
18h 58m
317307
MYS BGK BASAVA EXPRESS
DAILY
MYA
14:12
SUR
06:20
751 Km
16h 08m
416535
MYS SUR GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS
DAILY
MYA
16:27
SUR
12:10
919 Km
19h 43m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
106229
MYS BSB BI WEEKLY EXP
Tue Thu
MYA
08:00
SUR
03:00
982 Km
19h 00m
207307
MYS BGK EXPRESS SPECIAL
Daily
MYA
14:10
SUR
06:25
743 Km
16h 15m
306535
MYS SUR GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS
Daily
MYA
16:20
SUR
12:10
919 Km
19h 50m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between MANDYA and SOLAPUR JN is 1005 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 4 direct trains between MANDYA and SOLAPUR JN that makes our travel safe and convenient. MANDYA SOLAPUR JN trains generally complete this journey in 20h 48m.

List of trains that run between MANDYA and SOLAPUR JN

1) 16217 MYS-SNSI EXPRESS

Train number 16217 MYS-SNSI EXPRESS that originates from MYSORE JN and ends at SAINAGAR SIRIDI leaves MANDYA on the scheduled departure time of 06:12. The train completes MANDYA to SOLAPUR JN journey in 20h 48m and reaches SOLAPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 03:00. This train 16217 runs on MON between MYA and SUR.

2) 16229 MYS-BSB EXPRESS

Train number 16229 MYS-BSB EXPRESS that originates from MYSORE JN and ends at VARANASI JN leaves MANDYA on the scheduled departure time of 08:02. The train completes MANDYA to SOLAPUR JN journey in 18h 58m and reaches SOLAPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 03:00. This train 16229 runs on TUE,THU between MYA and SUR.

3) 17307 MYS-BGK BASAVA EXPRESS

Train number 17307 MYS-BGK BASAVA EXPRESS that originates from MYSORE JN and ends at BAGALKOT leaves MANDYA on the scheduled departure time of 14:12. The train completes MANDYA to SOLAPUR JN journey in 16h 08m and reaches SOLAPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 06:20. This train 17307 runs on DAILY between MYA and SUR.

4) 16535 MYS-SUR GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS

Train number 16535 MYS-SUR GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS that originates from MYSORE JN and ends at SOLAPUR JN leaves MANDYA on the scheduled departure time of 16:27. The train completes MANDYA to SOLAPUR JN journey in 19h 43m and reaches SOLAPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 12:10. This train 16535 runs on DAILY between MYA and SUR.

Q. What is the distance between MANDYA and SOLAPUR JN?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between MANDYA and SOLAPUR JN is 1005 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 20h 48m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from MANDYA to SOLAPUR JN?

17307 MYS-BGK BASAVA EXPRESS is the fastest train available from MANDYA to SOLAPUR JN. It takes only 16h 08m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 17307.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Mandya Solapur Trains Morning Mandya Solapur Trains MANDYA se SOLAPUR JN train