MANGALORE to KANNUR Trains


Covid Special Trains
106649
MAQ NCJ PARASURAM EXP SPL
Daily
MAQ
05:05
CAN
07:07
131 Km
02h 02m
206605
MAQ NCJ SPL
Daily
MAQ
07:20
CAN
09:32
131 Km
02h 12m
306515
SBC MAQ EXP SPL
Daily
MAQ
08:15
CAN
10:55
131 Km
02h 40m
406324
MAQ CBE SPL
Daily
MAQ
09:00
CAN
11:52
131 Km
02h 52m
502602
MAQ MAS SF SPL
Daily
MAQ
13:30
CAN
15:37
131 Km
02h 07m
606348
MAQ TVC EXPRESS
Daily
MAQ
14:20
CAN
16:52
131 Km
02h 32m
706856
MAQ PDY SPL
Fri
MAQ
16:35
CAN
18:32
131 Km
01h 57m
806858
MAQ PDY EXP SPL
Sun
MAQ
16:35
CAN
18:32
131 Km
01h 57m
902686
MAQ MAS SF SPL
Daily
MAQ
16:55
CAN
18:57
131 Km
02h 02m
1006603
MAQ TVC SPL
Daily
MAQ
17:30
CAN
19:32
131 Km
02h 02m
1106630
MAQ TVC SPL
Daily
MAQ
18:15
CAN
20:50
131 Km
02h 35m
1202778
MAQ KCG EXP
Wed Sat
MAQ
20:05
CAN
22:05
131 Km
02h 00m
1306628
WEST COAST SF EXP SPL
Daily
MAQ
23:45
CAN
01:42
131 Km
01h 57m
1406098
YNRK KCVL SPL
Wed
MAJN
01:25
CAN
03:17
133 Km
01h 52m
1509578
JAM TEN SPECIAL
Sun Mon
MAJN
04:25
CAN
06:12
133 Km
01h 47m
1609262
PBR KCVL SPECIAL
Sat
MAJN
04:25
CAN
06:12
133 Km
01h 47m
1709332
INDB KCVL SPECIAL
Thu
MAJN
04:25
CAN
06:12
133 Km
01h 47m
1806345
LTT TVC NETRAVATI SPL
Daily
MAJN
06:00
CAN
08:17
133 Km
02h 17m
1902475
HSR CBE AC S F
Fri
MAJN
09:30
CAN
11:37
133 Km
02h 07m
2002198
JBP CBE SF FESTIVAL SPL
Sun
MAJN
09:30
CAN
11:35
133 Km
02h 05m
2106311
SGNR KCVL SPL
Thu
MAJN
09:30
CAN
11:35
132 Km
02h 05m
2206002
NZM TVC SF SPL
Sun
MAJN
10:00
CAN
11:57
132 Km
01h 57m
2306163
LTT KCVL GARIB RATH SPL
Tue Sat
MAJN
10:40
CAN
12:27
133 Km
01h 47m
2406071
DADAR TEN SPL
Fri
MAJN
14:10
CAN
16:12
133 Km
02h 02m
2502432
NZM TVC RAJDHANI EXP
Wed Thu Mon
MAJN
14:15
CAN
16:12
132 Km
01h 57m
2606335
GIMB NAGERCOIL SPL
Sat
MAJN
18:00
CAN
20:02
133 Km
02h 02m
2706337
OKHA ERS SPL
Tue Sun
MAJN
18:00
CAN
20:02
133 Km
02h 02m
2809260
BVC KCVL SPECIAL
Wed
MAJN
18:00
CAN
20:02
133 Km
02h 02m
2906333
VRL TVC SPL
Fri
MAJN
18:00
CAN
20:02
133 Km
02h 02m
3006084
NZM TVC WKLY SF SPL
Tue
MAJN
18:10
CAN
19:52
132 Km
01h 42m
3106356
MAJN KCVL ANTYODAYA SPL
Fri Sun
MAJN
20:10
CAN
21:55
133 Km
01h 45m
3202978
AII ERS SF SPECIAL
Sat
MAJN
22:00
CAN
23:52
133 Km
01h 52m
3302618
NZM ERS MANGALA SPL
Daily
MAJN
23:50
CAN
02:07
133 Km
02h 17m
Other Trains
116649
MAQ NCJ PARASURAM EXP
Daily
MAQ
05:00
CAN
07:17
131 Km
02h 17m
256654
MAQ CLT PASSENGER
Daily
MAQ
05:10
CAN
08:05
131 Km
02h 55m
316160
MAQ MS EXP
Daily
MAQ
06:45
CAN
09:17
131 Km
02h 32m
416511
SBC CAN EXPRESS
Thu Fri Sat Sun
MAQ
06:55
CAN
10:10
131 Km
03h 15m
516605
ERNAD EXPRESS
Daily
MAQ
07:25
CAN
09:42
131 Km
02h 17m
656324
MAQ CBE FAST PASS.
Daily
MAQ
07:40
CAN
10:35
131 Km
02h 55m
716517
SBC CAN KAWR EXP
Tue Wed Mon
MAQ
08:35
CAN
11:25
132 Km
02h 50m
822609
MAQ CBE INTER CITY EXP.
Daily
MAQ
11:45
CAN
13:32
131 Km
01h 47m
912602
CHENNAI MAIL
Daily
MAQ
13:25
CAN
15:37
131 Km
02h 12m
1016348
MAQ TVC EXPRESS
Daily
MAQ
14:20
CAN
17:02
131 Km
02h 42m
1112686
MAQ MAS EXP.
Daily
MAQ
16:15
CAN
18:17
131 Km
02h 02m
1256656
MAQ CAN PASSENGER
Daily
MAQ
16:30
CAN
19:55
131 Km
03h 25m
1316856
MAQ PDY EXPRESS
Fri
MAQ
17:05
CAN
19:07
131 Km
02h 02m
1416687
MAQ SVDK NAVYUG EXP
Mon
MAQ
17:05
CAN
19:07
131 Km
02h 02m
1516858
MAQ PDY WKLY EXP
Sun
MAQ
17:05
CAN
19:07
131 Km
02h 02m
1616603
MAVELI EXPRESS
Daily
MAQ
17:45
CAN
20:12
131 Km
02h 27m
1716630
MALABAR EXPRESS
Daily
MAQ
18:10
CAN
21:02
131 Km
02h 52m
1817605
MAQ KCG EXP
Wed Sat
MAQ
20:15
CAN
22:17
131 Km
02h 02m
1916566
MAQ YPR EXPRESS
Mon
MAQ
20:15
CAN
22:17
131 Km
02h 02m
2022638
WEST COAST EXP
Daily
MAQ
22:20
CAN
00:32
131 Km
02h 12m
2122852
MAQ SRC SF EXP
Sat
MAQ
23:00
CAN
00:57
131 Km
01h 57m
2210215
MAO ERS
Mon
MAJN
03:10
CAN
05:07
137 Km
01h 57m
2319262
KOCHUVELI EXP
Sat
MAJN
03:15
CAN
05:14
133 Km
01h 59m
2422660
DDN KCVL SUP EXP
Wed
MAJN
04:45
CAN
06:52
133 Km
02h 07m
2516345
NETRAVATI EXP
Daily
MAJN
04:45
CAN
06:57
133 Km
02h 12m
2622475
HSR CBE AC S F
Fri
MAJN
06:45
CAN
08:37
133 Km
01h 52m
2722629
DADAR TEN EXP
Fri
MAJN
12:20
CAN
14:02
133 Km
01h 42m
2816335
NAGERCOIL EXP
Sat
MAJN
14:00
CAN
16:02
137 Km
02h 02m
2919260
BVC KCVL EXP
Wed
MAJN
14:00
CAN
16:02
137 Km
02h 02m
3016333
VRL TVC EXPRESS
Fri
MAJN
14:00
CAN
16:02
137 Km
02h 02m
3116337
OKHA ERS EXPRESS
Tue Sun
MAJN
16:05
CAN
18:27
133 Km
02h 22m
3211097
POORNA EXPRESS
Sun
MAJN
19:25
CAN
21:12
137 Km
01h 47m
3316356
MAJN KCVL ANTYODAYA EXP
Fri Sun
MAJN
20:00
CAN
21:42
133 Km
01h 42m
3412978
MARU SAGAR EXP
Sat
MAJN
20:40
CAN
22:32
133 Km
01h 52m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
116860
MAQ MS EXP
Daily
MAQ
06:45
CAN
09:17
131 Km
02h 32m
222654
NZM TVC WKLY SF EXP
Wed
MAJN
01:30
CAN
03:02
132 Km
01h 32m
322656
NZM TVC WKLY SF EXP
Sun
MAJN
01:30
CAN
03:02
133 Km
01h 32m
412618
MNGLA LKSDP EXP
Daily
MAJN
02:40
CAN
05:02
133 Km
02h 22m
512288
DDN KCVL SUP EXP
Wed
MAJN
04:45
CAN
07:00
136 Km
02h 15m
612484
KCVL EXPRESS
Tue
MAJN
04:45
CAN
06:52
133 Km
02h 07m
712218
KERALA S.KRANTI EXP
Fri Sun
MAJN
04:45
CAN
06:52
133 Km
02h 07m
819578
JAM TEN EXPRESS
Sun Mon
MAJN
06:25
CAN
08:22
133 Km
01h 57m
919332
INDB KCVL EXP
Thu
MAJN
06:25
CAN
08:22
133 Km
01h 57m
1012201
KCVL GARIB RATH
Tue Sat
MAJN
10:25
CAN
12:22
133 Km
01h 57m
1122113
LTT KCVL BI WEEKLY EXP
Wed Sun
MAJN
10:25
CAN
12:22
133 Km
01h 57m
1222150
PUNE ERS SF EXPRESS
Thu Mon
MAJN
14:00
CAN
16:02
133 Km
02h 02m
1316311
BKN KCVL EXPRES
Thu
MAJN
16:05
CAN
18:27
133 Km
02h 22m
1422634
NZM TVC SF EXP
Sun
MAJN
17:50
CAN
19:42
133 Km
01h 52m
1506056
MAJN KCVL SPL FARE EXP
Fri
MAJN
20:15
CAN
22:15
137 Km
02h 00m
1612432
NZM TVC RAJDHANI EXP
Wed Thu Mon
MAJN
20:50
CAN
22:47
133 Km
01h 57m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between MANGALORE and KANNUR is 131 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 67 direct trains between MANGALORE and KANNUR that makes our travel safe and convenient. MANGALORE KANNUR trains generally complete this journey in 02h 17m.

List of trains that run between MANGALORE and KANNUR

1) 16649 MAQ-NCJ PARASURAM EXP

Train number 16649 MAQ-NCJ PARASURAM EXP that originates from MANGALORE and ends at NAGARCOIL JN leaves MANGALORE on the scheduled departure time of 05:00. The train completes MANGALORE to KANNUR journey in 02h 17m and reaches KANNUR on the scheduled arrival time of 07:17. This train 16649 runs on Daily between MAQ and CAN.

2) 06649 MAQ-NCJ PARASURAM EXP SPL

Train number 06649 MAQ-NCJ PARASURAM EXP SPL that originates from MANGALORE and ends at NAGARCOIL JN leaves MANGALORE on the scheduled departure time of 05:05. The train completes MANGALORE to KANNUR journey in 02h 02m and reaches KANNUR on the scheduled arrival time of 07:07. This train 06649 runs on Daily between MAQ and CAN.

3) 56654 MAQ-CLT PASSENGER

Train number 56654 MAQ-CLT PASSENGER that originates from MANGALORE and ends at KOZHIKKODE leaves MANGALORE on the scheduled departure time of 05:10. The train completes MANGALORE to KANNUR journey in 02h 55m and reaches KANNUR on the scheduled arrival time of 08:05. This train 56654 runs on Daily between MAQ and CAN.

4) 16160 MAQ MS EXP

Train number 16160 MAQ MS EXP that originates from MANGALORE and ends at CHENNAI EGMORE leaves MANGALORE on the scheduled departure time of 06:45. The train completes MANGALORE to KANNUR journey in 02h 32m and reaches KANNUR on the scheduled arrival time of 09:17. This train 16160 runs on Daily between MAQ and CAN.

5) 16511 SBC-CAN EXPRESS

Train number 16511 SBC-CAN EXPRESS that originates from KSR BENGALURU and ends at KANNUR leaves MANGALORE on the scheduled departure time of 06:55. The train completes MANGALORE to KANNUR journey in 03h 15m and reaches KANNUR on the scheduled arrival time of 10:10. This train 16511 runs on Thu,Fri,Sat,Sun between MAQ and CAN.

6) 06605 MAQ-NCJ SPL

Train number 06605 MAQ-NCJ SPL that originates from MANGALORE and ends at NAGARCOIL JN leaves MANGALORE on the scheduled departure time of 07:20. The train completes MANGALORE to KANNUR journey in 02h 12m and reaches KANNUR on the scheduled arrival time of 09:32. This train 06605 runs on Daily between MAQ and CAN.

7) 16605 ERNAD EXPRESS

Train number 16605 ERNAD EXPRESS that originates from MANGALORE and ends at NAGARCOIL JN leaves MANGALORE on the scheduled departure time of 07:25. The train completes MANGALORE to KANNUR journey in 02h 17m and reaches KANNUR on the scheduled arrival time of 09:42. This train 16605 runs on Daily between MAQ and CAN.

8) 56324 MAQ-CBE FAST PASS.

Train number 56324 MAQ-CBE FAST PASS. that originates from MANGALORE and ends at COIMBATORE JN leaves MANGALORE on the scheduled departure time of 07:40. The train completes MANGALORE to KANNUR journey in 02h 55m and reaches KANNUR on the scheduled arrival time of 10:35. This train 56324 runs on Daily between MAQ and CAN.

9) 06515 SBC-MAQ EXP SPL

Train number 06515 SBC-MAQ EXP SPL that originates from KSR BENGALURU and ends at KANNUR leaves MANGALORE on the scheduled departure time of 08:15. The train completes MANGALORE to KANNUR journey in 02h 40m and reaches KANNUR on the scheduled arrival time of 10:55. This train 06515 runs on Daily between MAQ and CAN.

10) 16517 SBC-CAN-KAWR EXP

Train number 16517 SBC-CAN-KAWR EXP that originates from KSR BENGALURU and ends at KANNUR leaves MANGALORE on the scheduled departure time of 08:35. The train completes MANGALORE to KANNUR journey in 02h 50m and reaches KANNUR on the scheduled arrival time of 11:25. This train 16517 runs on Tue,Wed,Mon between MAQ and CAN.

11) 06324 MAQ-CBE SPL

Train number 06324 MAQ-CBE SPL that originates from MANGALORE and ends at COIMBATORE JN leaves MANGALORE on the scheduled departure time of 09:00. The train completes MANGALORE to KANNUR journey in 02h 52m and reaches KANNUR on the scheduled arrival time of 11:52. This train 06324 runs on Daily between MAQ and CAN.

12) 22609 MAQ-CBE INTER CITY EXP.

Train number 22609 MAQ-CBE INTER CITY EXP. that originates from MANGALORE and ends at COIMBATORE JN leaves MANGALORE on the scheduled departure time of 11:45. The train completes MANGALORE to KANNUR journey in 01h 47m and reaches KANNUR on the scheduled arrival time of 13:32. This train 22609 runs on Daily between MAQ and CAN.

13) 12602 CHENNAI MAIL

Train number 12602 CHENNAI MAIL that originates from MANGALORE and ends at CHENNAI CENTRAL leaves MANGALORE on the scheduled departure time of 13:25. The train completes MANGALORE to KANNUR journey in 02h 12m and reaches KANNUR on the scheduled arrival time of 15:37. This train 12602 runs on Daily between MAQ and CAN.

14) 02602 MAQ-MAS SF SPL

Train number 02602 MAQ-MAS SF SPL that originates from MANGALORE and ends at CHENNAI CENTRAL leaves MANGALORE on the scheduled departure time of 13:30. The train completes MANGALORE to KANNUR journey in 02h 07m and reaches KANNUR on the scheduled arrival time of 15:37. This train 02602 runs on Daily between MAQ and CAN.

15) 06348 MAQ-TVC EXPRESS

Train number 06348 MAQ-TVC EXPRESS that originates from MANGALORE and ends at THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL leaves MANGALORE on the scheduled departure time of 14:20. The train completes MANGALORE to KANNUR journey in 02h 32m and reaches KANNUR on the scheduled arrival time of 16:52. This train 06348 runs on Daily between MAQ and CAN.

16) 16348 MAQ-TVC EXPRESS

Train number 16348 MAQ-TVC EXPRESS that originates from MANGALORE and ends at THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL leaves MANGALORE on the scheduled departure time of 14:20. The train completes MANGALORE to KANNUR journey in 02h 42m and reaches KANNUR on the scheduled arrival time of 17:02. This train 16348 runs on Daily between MAQ and CAN.

17) 12686 MAQ-MAS EXP.

Train number 12686 MAQ-MAS EXP. that originates from MANGALORE and ends at CHENNAI CENTRAL leaves MANGALORE on the scheduled departure time of 16:15. The train completes MANGALORE to KANNUR journey in 02h 02m and reaches KANNUR on the scheduled arrival time of 18:17. This train 12686 runs on Daily between MAQ and CAN.

18) 56656 MAQ-CAN PASSENGER

Train number 56656 MAQ-CAN PASSENGER that originates from MANGALORE and ends at KANNUR leaves MANGALORE on the scheduled departure time of 16:30. The train completes MANGALORE to KANNUR journey in 03h 25m and reaches KANNUR on the scheduled arrival time of 19:55. This train 56656 runs on Daily between MAQ and CAN.

19) 06856 MAQ PDY SPL

Train number 06856 MAQ PDY SPL that originates from MANGALORE and ends at PONDICHERRY leaves MANGALORE on the scheduled departure time of 16:35. The train completes MANGALORE to KANNUR journey in 01h 57m and reaches KANNUR on the scheduled arrival time of 18:32. This train 06856 runs on Fri between MAQ and CAN.

20) 06858 MAQ-PDY EXP SPL

Train number 06858 MAQ-PDY EXP SPL that originates from MANGALORE and ends at PONDICHERRY leaves MANGALORE on the scheduled departure time of 16:35. The train completes MANGALORE to KANNUR journey in 01h 57m and reaches KANNUR on the scheduled arrival time of 18:32. This train 06858 runs on Sun between MAQ and CAN.

21) 02686 MAQ-MAS SF SPL

Train number 02686 MAQ-MAS SF SPL that originates from MANGALORE and ends at CHENNAI CENTRAL leaves MANGALORE on the scheduled departure time of 16:55. The train completes MANGALORE to KANNUR journey in 02h 02m and reaches KANNUR on the scheduled arrival time of 18:57. This train 02686 runs on Daily between MAQ and CAN.

22) 16856 MAQ PDY EXPRESS

Train number 16856 MAQ PDY EXPRESS that originates from MANGALORE and ends at PONDICHERRY leaves MANGALORE on the scheduled departure time of 17:05. The train completes MANGALORE to KANNUR journey in 02h 02m and reaches KANNUR on the scheduled arrival time of 19:07. This train 16856 runs on Fri between MAQ and CAN.

23) 16687 MAQ-SVDK NAVYUG EXP

Train number 16687 MAQ-SVDK NAVYUG EXP that originates from MANGALORE and ends at SH MATA V DEVI KATRA leaves MANGALORE on the scheduled departure time of 17:05. The train completes MANGALORE to KANNUR journey in 02h 02m and reaches KANNUR on the scheduled arrival time of 19:07. This train 16687 runs on Mon between MAQ and CAN.

24) 16858 MAQ-PDY WKLY EXP

Train number 16858 MAQ-PDY WKLY EXP that originates from MANGALORE and ends at PONDICHERRY leaves MANGALORE on the scheduled departure time of 17:05. The train completes MANGALORE to KANNUR journey in 02h 02m and reaches KANNUR on the scheduled arrival time of 19:07. This train 16858 runs on Sun between MAQ and CAN.

25) 06603 MAQ-TVC SPL

Train number 06603 MAQ-TVC SPL that originates from MANGALORE and ends at THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL leaves MANGALORE on the scheduled departure time of 17:30. The train completes MANGALORE to KANNUR journey in 02h 02m and reaches KANNUR on the scheduled arrival time of 19:32. This train 06603 runs on Daily between MAQ and CAN.

Q. What is the distance between MANGALORE and KANNUR?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between MANGALORE and KANNUR is 131 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 02h 17m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from MANGALORE to KANNUR?

22654 NZM-TVC WKLY SF EXP is the fastest train available from MANGALORE to KANNUR. It takes only 01h 32m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 22654.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Mangalore Kannur Trains Morning Mangalore Kannur Trains MANGALORE se KANNUR train