MANGALORE to KOZHIKKODE Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
116649
MAQ NCJ PARASURAM EXP
Daily
MAQ
05:05
CLT
09:02
221 Km
03h 57m
256654
MAQ CLT PASSENGER
Daily
MAQ
05:20
CLT
12:00
221 Km
06h 40m
316860
MAQ MS EXP
Daily
MAQ
06:45
CLT
10:52
221 Km
04h 07m
416605
ERNAD EXPRESS
Daily
MAQ
07:20
CLT
11:17
221 Km
03h 57m
556324
MAQ CBE FAST PASS.
Daily
MAQ
07:40
CLT
12:40
221 Km
05h 00m
622609
MAQ CBE INTER CITY EXP.
Daily
MAQ
11:45
CLT
15:07
221 Km
03h 22m
712602
CHENNAI MAIL
Daily
MAQ
13:25
CLT
17:17
221 Km
03h 52m
816348
MAQ TVC EXPRESS
Daily
MAQ
14:20
CLT
18:37
221 Km
04h 17m
912686
MAQ MAS EXP.
Daily
MAQ
16:15
CLT
19:47
221 Km
03h 32m
1016856
MAQ PDY EXPRESS
Fri
MAQ
17:05
CLT
20:27
221 Km
03h 22m
1116858
MAQ PDY WKLY EXP
Sun
MAQ
17:05
CLT
20:27
221 Km
03h 22m
1216687
MAQ SVDK NAVYUG EXP
Mon
MAQ
17:05
CLT
20:27
221 Km
03h 22m
1316603
MAVELI EXPRESS
Daily
MAQ
17:45
CLT
21:52
221 Km
04h 07m
1416630
MALABAR EXPRESS
Daily
MAQ
18:15
CLT
22:42
221 Km
04h 27m
1516566
MAQ YPR EXPRESS
Mon
MAQ
20:15
CLT
23:37
221 Km
03h 22m
1617605
MAQ KCG EXP
Wed Sat
MAQ
20:15
CLT
23:37
221 Km
03h 22m
1722638
WEST COAST EXP
Daily
MAQ
22:20
CLT
02:07
221 Km
03h 47m
1822852
MAQ SRC SF EXP
Sat
MAQ
23:00
CLT
02:32
221 Km
03h 32m
  • Mangalore Kozhikkode Trains: As listed in above table there are total 18 direct trains between MANGALORE (MAQ) and KOZHIKKODE (CLT).
  • Departure time of 16649 MAQ-NCJ PARASURAM EXP at MANGALORE is 05:05. Its arrival time at KOZHIKKODE is 09:02. It covers total distance of 221 kilometer in 03h 57m.
  • Departure time of 56654 MAQ-CLT PASSENGER at MANGALORE is 05:20. Its arrival time at KOZHIKKODE is 12:00. It covers total distance of 221 kilometer in 06h 40m.
  • Departure time of 16860 MAQ MS EXP at MANGALORE is 06:45. Its arrival time at KOZHIKKODE is 10:52. It covers total distance of 221 kilometer in 04h 07m.