Mangalore Central To Payyanur Trains


116649  MAQ NCJ PARASURAM EXPDaily
05:05
MAQ
Mangalore Central
06:29
PAY
Payyanur
01h 24m
98 Km
70 km/hr
 
216610  MAQ CLT EXPRESSDaily
05:15
MAQ
Mangalore Central
07:09
PAY
Payyanur
01h 54m
98 Km
51.6 km/hr
 
316160  MAQ MS EXPDaily
06:45
MAQ
Mangalore Central
08:23
PAY
Payyanur
01h 38m
98 Km
60 km/hr
 
416605  MAQ NCJ EXPDaily
07:20
MAQ
Mangalore Central
08:59
PAY
Payyanur
01h 39m
98 Km
59.4 km/hr
 
516511  SBC CAN EXPRESSDaily
07:30
MAQ
Mangalore Central
09:11
PAY
Payyanur
01h 41m
98 Km
58.2 km/hr
 
616324  MAQ CBE EXPDaily
09:00
MAQ
Mangalore Central
10:59
PAY
Payyanur
01h 59m
98 Km
49.4 km/hr
 
722609  MAQ CBE INTER CITY EXPDaily
11:05
MAQ
Mangalore Central
12:29
PAY
Payyanur
01h 24m
98 Km
70 km/hr
 
812602  MAQ MAS CHENNAI MAILDaily
13:55
MAQ
Mangalore Central
15:23
PAY
Payyanur
01h 28m
98 Km
66.8 km/hr
 
916348  MAQ TVC EXPRESSDaily
14:25
MAQ
Mangalore Central
16:08
PAY
Payyanur
01h 43m
98 Km
57.1 km/hr
 
1016856  MAQ PDY EXPFri
16:35
MAQ
Mangalore Central
17:59
PAY
Payyanur
01h 24m
98 Km
70 km/hr
 
1112686  MAQ MAS SF EXPDaily
16:55
MAQ
Mangalore Central
18:24
PAY
Payyanur
01h 29m
98 Km
66.1 km/hr
 
1206478  MAQ CAN EXP SPLDaily
17:05
MAQ
Mangalore Central
19:14
PAY
Payyanur
02h 09m
98 Km
45.6 km/hr
 
1316603  MAQ TVC EXPDaily
17:30
MAQ
Mangalore Central
19:01
PAY
Payyanur
01h 31m
98 Km
64.6 km/hr
 
1416630  MAQ TVC EXPDaily
18:15
MAQ
Mangalore Central
20:08
PAY
Payyanur
01h 53m
98 Km
52 km/hr
 
1512790  MAQ KCG EXPWed Sat
20:05
MAQ
Mangalore Central
21:28
PAY
Payyanur
01h 23m
98 Km
70.8 km/hr
 
1616566  MAQ YPR EXPRESSMon
20:05
MAQ
Mangalore Central
21:28
PAY
Payyanur
01h 23m
98 Km
70.8 km/hr
 
1722852  MAQ SRC VIVEK SUF EXPSat
23:00
MAQ
Mangalore Central
00:24
PAY
Payyanur
01h 24m
98 Km
70 km/hr
 
1822638  WEST COAST SF EXPDaily
23:45
MAQ
Mangalore Central
01:11
PAY
Payyanur
01h 26m
98 Km
68.4 km/hr
 
1916345  LTT TVC NETRAVATI EXPDaily
04:25
MAJN
Mangalore Junction
05:54
PAY
Payyanur
01h 29m
99 Km
66.7 km/hr
 
2016333  VRL TVC EXPRESSFri
15:15
MAJN
Mangalore Junction
16:34
PAY
Payyanur
01h 19m
99 Km
75.2 km/hr
 
2116335  GIMB NCJ EXPSat
15:15
MAJN
Mangalore Junction
16:34
PAY
Payyanur
01h 19m
99 Km
75.2 km/hr
 
2216337  OKHA ERS EXPTue Sun
15:15
MAJN
Mangalore Junction
16:34
PAY
Payyanur
01h 19m
100 Km
75.9 km/hr
 
2319260  BVC KCVL EXPWed
15:15
MAJN
Mangalore Junction
16:34
PAY
Payyanur
01h 19m
100 Km
75.9 km/hr
 
2411097  PUNE ERS POORNA EXPRESSSun
19:25
MAJN
Mangalore Junction
20:44
PAY
Payyanur
01h 19m
99 Km
75.2 km/hr
 
2512618  NZM ERS MANGALA LKSDP EXPDaily
22:40
MAJN
Mangalore Junction
00:04
PAY
Payyanur
01h 24m
99 Km
70.7 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Mangalore Central and Payyanur is 98 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 25 direct trains between Mangalore Central and Payyanur. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Mangalore Central Payyanur trains complete this journey in 01 hours and 24 minutes.

Mangalore Central Payyanur Passenger Trains

There is a total of 1 passenger trains between Mangalore Central and Payyanur. The below table lists them all.


106478  MAQ CAN EXP SPLDaily
17:05
MAQ
Mangalore Central
19:14
PAY
Payyanur
02h 09m
98 Km
45.6 km/hr
 

Mangalore Central Payyanur Superfast Trains

There is a total of 7 superfast trains between Mangalore Central and Payyanur. The below table lists them all.


122609  MAQ CBE INTER CITY EXPDaily
11:05
MAQ
Mangalore Central
12:29
PAY
Payyanur
01h 24m
98 Km
70 km/hr
 
212602  MAQ MAS CHENNAI MAILDaily
13:55
MAQ
Mangalore Central
15:23
PAY
Payyanur
01h 28m
98 Km
66.8 km/hr
 
312686  MAQ MAS SF EXPDaily
16:55
MAQ
Mangalore Central
18:24
PAY
Payyanur
01h 29m
98 Km
66.1 km/hr
 
412790  MAQ KCG EXPWed Sat
20:05
MAQ
Mangalore Central
21:28
PAY
Payyanur
01h 23m
98 Km
70.8 km/hr
 
522852  MAQ SRC VIVEK SUF EXPSat
23:00
MAQ
Mangalore Central
00:24
PAY
Payyanur
01h 24m
98 Km
70 km/hr
 
622638  WEST COAST SF EXPDaily
23:45
MAQ
Mangalore Central
01:11
PAY
Payyanur
01h 26m
98 Km
68.4 km/hr
 
712618  NZM ERS MANGALA LKSDP EXPDaily
22:40
MAJN
Mangalore Junction
00:04
PAY
Payyanur
01h 24m
99 Km
70.7 km/hr
 

Distance Between Mangalore Central and Payyanur

Distance Between Mangalore Central and Payyanur is 98 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
98Kilometres
60.894358Miles
98000Meters
9800000Centimeters
107173.78Yards
321522.32Feet
3858269.8Inches

Travel Time From Mangalore Central to Payyanur

Travel time from Mangalore Central to Payyanur is generally 01 hours and 24 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1664901 hours and 24 minutes
1661001 hours and 54 minutes
1616001 hours and 38 minutes
1660501 hours and 39 minutes
1651101 hours and 41 minutes
1632401 hours and 59 minutes
2260901 hours and 24 minutes
1260201 hours and 28 minutes
1634801 hours and 43 minutes
1685601 hours and 24 minutes

Mangalore Central Payyanur Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Mangalore Central and Payyanur?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Mangalore Central and Payyanur is 98 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 01h 24m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Mangalore Central to Payyanur?

16333 Vrl Tvc Express is the fastest train available from Mangalore Central to Payyanur. It takes only 01 hours and 19 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Mangalore Central to Payyanur?

16649 Maq-ncj Parasuram Exp is the first train from Mangalore Central to Payyanur. It leaves Mangalore Central at 05:05.

Q. Which is the last train from Mangalore Central to Payyanur?

12618 Nzm-ers Mangala Lksdp Exp is the last train from Mangalore Central to Payyanur. It leaves Mangalore Junction at 22:40.

Q. How many local trains run between Mangalore Central and Payyanur?

Currently, 1 local trains run between Mangalore Central and Payyanur.
For example, train number 06478 Maq-can Exp Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Mangalore Central and ends at Kannur station.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Mangalore Central and Payyanur?

Currently, 7 superfast trains run between Mangalore Central and Payyanur.
22609 Maq-cbe Inter City Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Mangalore Central and terminates at Coimbatore Jn.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Mangalore Central Payyanur Trains Morning Mangalore Central Payyanur Trains MANGALORE CENTRAL se PAYYANUR train