MANGALORE to RATNAGIRI Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
112620
MATSYAGANDA EXP
Daily
MAQ
12:50
RN
23:20
571 Km
10h 30m
222633
NIZAMUDDIN EXP
Thu
MAJN
02:15
RN
14:15
565 Km
12h 00m
302197
CBE JBP SF SPL
Tue
MAJN
02:40
RN
15:15
565 Km
12h 35m
416338
HAPA EXPRESS
Thu Sat
MAJN
04:35
RN
15:25
565 Km
10h 50m
516334
VERAVAL EXPRESS
Tue
MAJN
04:35
RN
14:45
565 Km
10h 10m
616312
KCVL SGNR EXPRESS
Sun
MAJN
04:35
RN
14:15
565 Km
09h 40m
716336
GANDHIDHAM EXP
Wed
MAJN
04:35
RN
14:30
555 Km
09h 55m
819259
KCVL BVC EXPRESS
Fri
MAJN
04:35
RN
14:15
565 Km
09h 40m
912977
MARU SAGAR EXP
Mon
MAJN
04:35
RN
14:15
565 Km
09h 40m
1012431
TVC NZM RAJDHANI EXP
Wed Fri Sat
MAJN
05:25
RN
14:45
565 Km
09h 20m
1112283
ERS NZM DURONTO EXPRESS
Wed
MAJN
06:35
RN
17:10
565 Km
10h 35m
1212224
ERS LTT DURONTO EXPRESS
Thu Mon
MAJN
06:50
RN
17:10
565 Km
10h 20m
1322149
ERS PUNE SF EXPRESS
Tue Fri
MAJN
12:10
RN
00:05
565 Km
11h 55m
1422114
KCVL LTT BI WEEKLY SF EXP
Mon Thu
MAJN
12:10
RN
00:05
565 Km
11h 55m
1522653
TVC NZM WKLY SF EXP
Sat
MAJN
12:10
RN
00:05
565 Km
11h 55m
1622655
TVC NZM WKLY SF EXP
Wed
MAJN
12:15
RN
00:05
565 Km
11h 50m
1712134
MAJN CSMT EXPRESS
Daily
MAJN
16:40
RN
02:15
565 Km
09h 35m
1812617
MANGALA LDWEEP
Daily
MAJN
19:15
RN
06:00
565 Km
10h 45m
1912202
LTT GARIB RATH
Thu Sun
MAJN
20:15
RN
07:00
565 Km
10h 45m
2022659
KCVL DDN EXP
Fri
MAJN
20:15
RN
07:00
565 Km
10h 45m
2112217
KCVL SUF
Mon Sat
MAJN
20:15
RN
07:00
565 Km
10h 45m
2212483
KCVL EXPRESS
Wed
MAJN
20:15
RN
07:00
565 Km
10h 45m
2319261
PORBANDAR EXP
Sun
MAJN
22:10
RN
09:00
565 Km
10h 50m
2422476
CBE BKN AC SF EXP
Sat
MAJN
22:10
RN
09:00
565 Km
10h 50m
2519331
KCVL INDORE EXP
Fri
MAJN
22:10
RN
09:00
565 Km
10h 50m
2619423
TEN GIM HUMSAFAR
Thu
MAJN
22:10
RN
09:00
565 Km
10h 50m
2719577
JAMNAGAR EXP
Mon Tue
MAJN
22:10
RN
09:00
565 Km
10h 50m
2822630
TEN DR EXPRESS
Wed
MAJN
22:10
RN
09:00
565 Km
10h 50m
2916346
NETRAVATHI EXP
Daily
MAJN
23:20
RN
10:50
565 Km
11h 30m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
100116[cancelled]
MAQ BSR SPL
Thu Sat Sun
MAQ
18:00
RN
04:55
770 Km
10h 55m
209415[cancelled]
MAJN ADI WEEKLY SPL
Wed
MAJN
15:45
RN
04:10
764 Km
12h 25m
309457[cancelled]
TIRUNELVELI GANDHIDHAM
Thu
MAJN
22:15
RN
09:15
764 Km
11h 00m
409309[cancelled]
KCVL INDB WEEKLY SF
Fri
MAJN
22:30
RN
09:15
765 Km
10h 45m
  • Mangalore Ratnagiri Trains: As listed in above table there are total 29 direct trains between MANGALORE (MAQ) and RATNAGIRI (RN).
  • Departure time of 12620 MATSYAGANDA EXP at MANGALORE is 12:50. Its arrival time at RATNAGIRI is 23:20. It covers total distance of 571 kilometer in 10h 30m.
  • Departure time of 00116 MAQ-BSR SPL at MANGALORE is 18:00. Its arrival time at RATNAGIRI is 04:55. It covers total distance of 770 kilometer in 10h 55m.
  • Departure time of 22633 NIZAMUDDIN EXP at MANGALORE JN is 02:15. Its arrival time at RATNAGIRI is 14:15. It covers total distance of 565 kilometer in 12h 00m.