MANGALORE to THRISUR Trains


Regular Trains
116649
MAQ NCJ PARASURAM EXP
DAILY
MAQ
05:05
TCR
12:08
341 Km
07h 03m
216605
MAQ NCJ EXP
DAILY
MAQ
07:20
TCR
14:33
341 Km
07h 13m
316348
MAQ TVC EXPRESS
DAILY
MAQ
14:20
TCR
21:33
341 Km
07h 13m
416603
MAQ TVC EXP
DAILY
MAQ
17:30
TCR
23:52
341 Km
06h 22m
516630
MAQ TVC EXP
DAILY
MAQ
18:15
TCR
01:52
341 Km
07h 37m
619578
JAM TEN EXPRESS
MON SUN
MAJN
03:10
TCR
09:12
343 Km
06h 02m
720932
INDB KCVL EXP
THU
MAJN
03:10
TCR
09:12
343 Km
06h 02m
820910
KOCHUVELI EXP
SAT
MAJN
03:10
TCR
09:12
343 Km
06h 02m
916345
LTT TVC NETRAVATI EXP
DAILY
MAJN
04:25
TCR
11:12
343 Km
06h 47m
1016311
SGNR KCVL EXPRESS
THU
MAJN
06:45
TCR
13:02
342 Km
06h 17m
1120924
GIM TEN HUMSAFAR
TUE
MAJN
07:40
TCR
13:28
343 Km
05h 48m
1222634
NZM TVC SF EXP
SUN
MAJN
07:40
TCR
13:27
342 Km
05h 47m
1312201
LTT KCVL GARIB RATH EXP
TUE SAT
MAJN
08:10
TCR
13:57
343 Km
05h 47m
1422113
LTT KCVL BI WEEKLY EXP
WED SUN
MAJN
08:10
TCR
13:57
343 Km
05h 47m
1522150
PUNE ERS SF EXPRESS
MON THU
MAJN
11:20
TCR
16:57
342 Km
05h 37m
1612432
NZM TVC RAJDHANI EXP
MON WED THU
MAJN
12:10
TCR
17:53
342 Km
05h 43m
1716337
OKHA ERS EXP
TUE SUN
MAJN
15:15
TCR
21:42
342 Km
06h 27m
1816333
VRL TVC EXPRESS
FRI
MAJN
15:15
TCR
21:42
343 Km
06h 27m
1916335
GIMB NCJ EXP
SAT
MAJN
15:15
TCR
21:42
343 Km
06h 27m
2019260
BVC KCVL EXP
WED
MAJN
15:15
TCR
21:42
342 Km
06h 27m
2122654
NZM TVC WKLY SF EXP
TUE
MAJN
16:10
TCR
22:22
342 Km
06h 12m
2211097
POORNA EXPRESS
SUN
MAJN
19:25
TCR
01:02
342 Km
05h 37m
2316356
MAJN KCVL ANTYODAYA EXP
FRI SUN
MAJN
20:10
TCR
02:13
343 Km
06h 03m
2412978
MARU SAGAR EXP
SAT
MAJN
20:40
TCR
02:12
343 Km
05h 32m
2512618
NZM ERS MANGALA LKSDP EXP
DAILY
MAJN
22:40
TCR
05:17
343 Km
06h 37m
2612484
KCVL EXPRESS
MON
MAJN
23:50
TCR
06:17
343 Km
06h 27m
2712218
KERALA S.KRANTI EXP
THU SAT
MAJN
23:50
TCR
06:17
343 Km
06h 27m
2822660
YNRK KCVL SF EXP
TUE
MAJN
23:50
TCR
06:17
343 Km
06h 27m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
106649
MAQ NCJ PARASURAM EXP SPL
Daily
MAQ
05:05
TCR
12:13
341 Km
07h 08m
206605
MAQ NCJ SPL
Daily
MAQ
07:20
TCR
14:33
341 Km
07h 13m
306348
MAQ TVC EXPRESS
Daily
MAQ
14:20
TCR
22:03
341 Km
07h 43m
406603
MAQ TVC SPL
Daily
MAQ
17:30
TCR
00:07
341 Km
06h 37m
506630
MAQ TVC SPL
Daily
MAQ
18:15
TCR
01:57
341 Km
07h 42m
606098
YNRK KCVL SPL
Wed
MAJN
01:25
TCR
07:32
343 Km
06h 07m
722656
NZM TVC WKLY SF EXP
Sun
MAJN
01:30
TCR
07:22
342 Km
05h 52m
810215
MAO ERS
Mon
MAJN
03:10
TCR
09:07
346 Km
05h 57m
919262
KOCHUVELI EXP
Sat
MAJN
03:15
TCR
09:20
343 Km
06h 05m
1009332
INDB KCVL SPECIAL
Thu
MAJN
04:25
TCR
11:22
343 Km
06h 57m
1109578
JAM TEN SPECIAL
Sun Mon
MAJN
04:25
TCR
11:22
343 Km
06h 57m
1209262
PBR KCVL SPECIAL
Sat
MAJN
04:25
TCR
11:22
343 Km
06h 57m
1312288
DDN KCVL SUP EXP
Wed
MAJN
04:45
TCR
11:20
345 Km
06h 35m
1406345
LTT TVC NETRAVATI SPL
Daily
MAJN
06:00
TCR
13:02
343 Km
07h 02m
1519332
INDB KCVL EXP
Thu
MAJN
06:25
TCR
12:22
342 Km
05h 57m
1606311
SGNR KCVL SPL
Thu
MAJN
09:30
TCR
16:27
342 Km
06h 57m
1709424
GIM TEN SPECIAL
Tue
MAJN
10:00
TCR
16:27
343 Km
06h 27m
1806163
LTT KCVL GARIB RATH SPL
Tue Sat
MAJN
10:40
TCR
16:37
343 Km
05h 57m
1902432
NZM TVC RAJDHANI EXP
Wed Thu Mon
MAJN
14:15
TCR
20:23
342 Km
06h 08m
2006335
GIMB NAGERCOIL SPL
Sat
MAJN
18:00
TCR
00:57
343 Km
06h 57m
2109260
BVC KCVL SPECIAL
Wed
MAJN
18:00
TCR
00:57
342 Km
06h 57m
2206337
OKHA ERS SPL
Tue Sun
MAJN
18:00
TCR
00:57
342 Km
06h 57m
2306333
VRL TVC SPL
Fri
MAJN
18:00
TCR
00:57
343 Km
06h 57m
2406084
NZM TVC WKLY SF SPL
Tue
MAJN
18:10
TCR
00:27
342 Km
06h 17m
2519424
GIM TEN HUMSAFAR
Tue
MAJN
19:40
TCR
02:28
342 Km
06h 48m
2606356
MAJN KCVL ANTYODAYA SPL
Fri Sun
MAJN
20:10
TCR
02:28
343 Km
06h 18m
2706056
MAJN KCVL SPL FARE EXP
Fri
MAJN
20:15
TCR
02:46
345 Km
06h 31m
2802978
AII ERS SF SPECIAL
Sat
MAJN
22:00
TCR
03:57
343 Km
05h 57m
2902618
NZM ERS MANGALA SPL
Daily
MAJN
23:50
TCR
07:22
343 Km
07h 32m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between MANGALORE and THRISUR is 341 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 28 direct trains between MANGALORE and THRISUR that makes our travel safe and convenient. MANGALORE THRISUR trains generally complete this journey in 07h 08m.

List of trains that run between MANGALORE and THRISUR

1) 16649 MAQ-NCJ PARASURAM EXP

Train number 16649 MAQ-NCJ PARASURAM EXP that originates from MANGALORE and ends at NAGARCOIL JN leaves MANGALORE on the scheduled departure time of 05:05. The train completes MANGALORE to THRISUR journey in 07h 03m and reaches THRISUR on the scheduled arrival time of 12:08. This train 16649 runs on DAILY between MAQ and TCR.

2) 16605 MAQ-NCJ EXP

Train number 16605 MAQ-NCJ EXP that originates from MANGALORE and ends at NAGARCOIL JN leaves MANGALORE on the scheduled departure time of 07:20. The train completes MANGALORE to THRISUR journey in 07h 13m and reaches THRISUR on the scheduled arrival time of 14:33. This train 16605 runs on DAILY between MAQ and TCR.

3) 16348 MAQ-TVC EXPRESS

Train number 16348 MAQ-TVC EXPRESS that originates from MANGALORE and ends at THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL leaves MANGALORE on the scheduled departure time of 14:20. The train completes MANGALORE to THRISUR journey in 07h 13m and reaches THRISUR on the scheduled arrival time of 21:33. This train 16348 runs on DAILY between MAQ and TCR.

4) 16603 MAQ-TVC EXP

Train number 16603 MAQ-TVC EXP that originates from MANGALORE and ends at THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL leaves MANGALORE on the scheduled departure time of 17:30. The train completes MANGALORE to THRISUR journey in 06h 22m and reaches THRISUR on the scheduled arrival time of 23:52. This train 16603 runs on DAILY between MAQ and TCR.

5) 16630 MAQ-TVC EXP

Train number 16630 MAQ-TVC EXP that originates from MANGALORE and ends at THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL leaves MANGALORE on the scheduled departure time of 18:15. The train completes MANGALORE to THRISUR journey in 07h 37m and reaches THRISUR on the scheduled arrival time of 01:52. This train 16630 runs on DAILY between MAQ and TCR.

6) 19578 JAM TEN EXPRESS

Train number 19578 JAM TEN EXPRESS that originates from JAMNAGAR and ends at TIRUNELVELI leaves MANGALORE JN on the scheduled departure time of 03:10. The train completes MANGALORE JN to THRISUR journey in 06h 02m and reaches THRISUR on the scheduled arrival time of 09:12. This train 19578 runs on MON,SUN between MAJN and TCR.

7) 20932 INDB KCVL EXP

Train number 20932 INDB KCVL EXP that originates from INDORE JN and ends at KOCHUVELI leaves MANGALORE JN on the scheduled departure time of 03:10. The train completes MANGALORE JN to THRISUR journey in 06h 02m and reaches THRISUR on the scheduled arrival time of 09:12. This train 20932 runs on THU between MAJN and TCR.

8) 20910 KOCHUVELI EXP

Train number 20910 KOCHUVELI EXP that originates from PORBANDAR and ends at KOCHUVELI leaves MANGALORE JN on the scheduled departure time of 03:10. The train completes MANGALORE JN to THRISUR journey in 06h 02m and reaches THRISUR on the scheduled arrival time of 09:12. This train 20910 runs on SAT between MAJN and TCR.

9) 16345 LTT-TVC NETRAVATI EXP

Train number 16345 LTT-TVC NETRAVATI EXP that originates from LOKMANYATILAK and ends at THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL leaves MANGALORE JN on the scheduled departure time of 04:25. The train completes MANGALORE JN to THRISUR journey in 06h 47m and reaches THRISUR on the scheduled arrival time of 11:12. This train 16345 runs on DAILY between MAJN and TCR.

10) 16311 SGNR- KCVL EXPRESS

Train number 16311 SGNR- KCVL EXPRESS that originates from SHRI GANGANAGAR and ends at KOCHUVELI leaves MANGALORE JN on the scheduled departure time of 06:45. The train completes MANGALORE JN to THRISUR journey in 06h 17m and reaches THRISUR on the scheduled arrival time of 13:02. This train 16311 runs on THU between MAJN and TCR.

11) 20924 GIM TEN HUMSAFAR

Train number 20924 GIM TEN HUMSAFAR that originates from GANDHIDHAM BG and ends at TIRUNELVELI leaves MANGALORE JN on the scheduled departure time of 07:40. The train completes MANGALORE JN to THRISUR journey in 05h 48m and reaches THRISUR on the scheduled arrival time of 13:28. This train 20924 runs on TUE between MAJN and TCR.

12) 22634 NZM TVC SF EXP

Train number 22634 NZM TVC SF EXP that originates from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and ends at THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL leaves MANGALORE JN on the scheduled departure time of 07:40. The train completes MANGALORE JN to THRISUR journey in 05h 47m and reaches THRISUR on the scheduled arrival time of 13:27. This train 22634 runs on SUN between MAJN and TCR.

13) 12201 LTT-KCVL GARIB RATH EXP

Train number 12201 LTT-KCVL GARIB RATH EXP that originates from LOKMANYATILAK and ends at KOCHUVELI leaves MANGALORE JN on the scheduled departure time of 08:10. The train completes MANGALORE JN to THRISUR journey in 05h 47m and reaches THRISUR on the scheduled arrival time of 13:57. This train 12201 runs on TUE,SAT between MAJN and TCR.

14) 22113 LTT-KCVL BI-WEEKLY EXP

Train number 22113 LTT-KCVL BI-WEEKLY EXP that originates from LOKMANYATILAK and ends at KOCHUVELI leaves MANGALORE JN on the scheduled departure time of 08:10. The train completes MANGALORE JN to THRISUR journey in 05h 47m and reaches THRISUR on the scheduled arrival time of 13:57. This train 22113 runs on WED,SUN between MAJN and TCR.

15) 22150 PUNE-ERS SF EXPRESS

Train number 22150 PUNE-ERS SF EXPRESS that originates from PUNE JN and ends at ERNAKULAM JN leaves MANGALORE JN on the scheduled departure time of 11:20. The train completes MANGALORE JN to THRISUR journey in 05h 37m and reaches THRISUR on the scheduled arrival time of 16:57. This train 22150 runs on MON,THU between MAJN and TCR.

16) 12432 NZM-TVC RAJDHANI EXP

Train number 12432 NZM-TVC RAJDHANI EXP that originates from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and ends at THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL leaves MANGALORE JN on the scheduled departure time of 12:10. The train completes MANGALORE JN to THRISUR journey in 05h 43m and reaches THRISUR on the scheduled arrival time of 17:53. This train 12432 runs on MON,WED,THU between MAJN and TCR.

17) 16337 OKHA ERS EXP

Train number 16337 OKHA ERS EXP that originates from OKHA and ends at ERNAKULAM JN leaves MANGALORE JN on the scheduled departure time of 15:15. The train completes MANGALORE JN to THRISUR journey in 06h 27m and reaches THRISUR on the scheduled arrival time of 21:42. This train 16337 runs on TUE,SUN between MAJN and TCR.

18) 16333 VRL TVC EXPRESS

Train number 16333 VRL TVC EXPRESS that originates from VERAVAL and ends at THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL leaves MANGALORE JN on the scheduled departure time of 15:15. The train completes MANGALORE JN to THRISUR journey in 06h 27m and reaches THRISUR on the scheduled arrival time of 21:42. This train 16333 runs on FRI between MAJN and TCR.

19) 16335 GIMB NCJ EXP

Train number 16335 GIMB NCJ EXP that originates from GANDHIDHAM BG and ends at NAGARCOIL JN leaves MANGALORE JN on the scheduled departure time of 15:15. The train completes MANGALORE JN to THRISUR journey in 06h 27m and reaches THRISUR on the scheduled arrival time of 21:42. This train 16335 runs on SAT between MAJN and TCR.

20) 19260 BVC KCVL EXP

Train number 19260 BVC KCVL EXP that originates from BHAVNAGAR TRMUS and ends at KOCHUVELI leaves MANGALORE JN on the scheduled departure time of 15:15. The train completes MANGALORE JN to THRISUR journey in 06h 27m and reaches THRISUR on the scheduled arrival time of 21:42. This train 19260 runs on WED between MAJN and TCR.

21) 22654 NZM-TVC WKLY SF EXP

Train number 22654 NZM-TVC WKLY SF EXP that originates from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and ends at THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL leaves MANGALORE JN on the scheduled departure time of 16:10. The train completes MANGALORE JN to THRISUR journey in 06h 12m and reaches THRISUR on the scheduled arrival time of 22:22. This train 22654 runs on TUE between MAJN and TCR.

22) 11097 POORNA EXPRESS

Train number 11097 POORNA EXPRESS that originates from PUNE JN and ends at ERNAKULAM JN leaves MANGALORE JN on the scheduled departure time of 19:25. The train completes MANGALORE JN to THRISUR journey in 05h 37m and reaches THRISUR on the scheduled arrival time of 01:02. This train 11097 runs on SUN between MAJN and TCR.

23) 16356 MAJN- KCVL ANTYODAYA EXP

Train number 16356 MAJN- KCVL ANTYODAYA EXP that originates from MANGALORE JN and ends at KOCHUVELI leaves MANGALORE JN on the scheduled departure time of 20:10. The train completes MANGALORE JN to THRISUR journey in 06h 03m and reaches THRISUR on the scheduled arrival time of 02:13. This train 16356 runs on FRI,SUN between MAJN and TCR.

24) 12978 MARU SAGAR EXP

Train number 12978 MARU SAGAR EXP that originates from AJMER and ends at ERNAKULAM JN leaves MANGALORE JN on the scheduled departure time of 20:40. The train completes MANGALORE JN to THRISUR journey in 05h 32m and reaches THRISUR on the scheduled arrival time of 02:12. This train 12978 runs on SAT between MAJN and TCR.

25) 12618 NZM-ERS MANGALA LKSDP EXP

Train number 12618 NZM-ERS MANGALA LKSDP EXP that originates from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and ends at ERNAKULAM JN leaves MANGALORE JN on the scheduled departure time of 22:40. The train completes MANGALORE JN to THRISUR journey in 06h 37m and reaches THRISUR on the scheduled arrival time of 05:17. This train 12618 runs on DAILY between MAJN and TCR.

Q. What is the distance between MANGALORE and THRISUR?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between MANGALORE and THRISUR is 341 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 07h 08m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from MANGALORE to THRISUR?

12978 MARU SAGAR EXP is the fastest train available from MANGALORE to THRISUR. It takes only 05h 32m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 12978.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Mangalore Thrisur Trains Morning Mangalore Thrisur Trains MANGALORE se THRISUR train