Mankundu To Saktigarh Trains


137811  HWH BWN M LOCALDaily
04:55
MUU
Mankundu
06:12
SKG
Saktigarh
01h 17m
65 Km
50.6 km/hr
 
237813  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
05:40
MUU
Mankundu
07:02
SKG
Saktigarh
01h 22m
65 Km
47.6 km/hr
 
337817  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
07:00
MUU
Mankundu
08:22
SKG
Saktigarh
01h 22m
65 Km
47.6 km/hr
 
437819  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
07:39
MUU
Mankundu
08:55
SKG
Saktigarh
01h 16m
65 Km
51.3 km/hr
 
537821  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
08:45
MUU
Mankundu
10:05
SKG
Saktigarh
01h 20m
65 Km
48.8 km/hr
 
637823  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
09:40
MUU
Mankundu
11:03
SKG
Saktigarh
01h 23m
65 Km
47 km/hr
 
737825  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
10:45
MUU
Mankundu
12:10
SKG
Saktigarh
01h 25m
65 Km
45.9 km/hr
 
837827  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
12:08
MUU
Mankundu
13:32
SKG
Saktigarh
01h 24m
65 Km
46.4 km/hr
 
937829  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
13:10
MUU
Mankundu
14:31
SKG
Saktigarh
01h 21m
65 Km
48.1 km/hr
 
1037831  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
14:59
MUU
Mankundu
16:18
SKG
Saktigarh
01h 19m
65 Km
49.4 km/hr
 
1137833  HWH BWN LOCAL SAOSat
15:32
MUU
Mankundu
16:51
SKG
Saktigarh
01h 19m
65 Km
49.4 km/hr
 
1237837  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
16:14
MUU
Mankundu
17:35
SKG
Saktigarh
01h 21m
65 Km
48.1 km/hr
 
1337839  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
17:21
MUU
Mankundu
18:43
SKG
Saktigarh
01h 22m
65 Km
47.6 km/hr
 
1437845  HWH BWN LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
18:42
MUU
Mankundu
20:05
SKG
Saktigarh
01h 23m
65 Km
47 km/hr
 
1537847  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
19:11
MUU
Mankundu
20:32
SKG
Saktigarh
01h 21m
65 Km
48.1 km/hr
 
1637851  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
19:51
MUU
Mankundu
21:07
SKG
Saktigarh
01h 16m
65 Km
51.3 km/hr
 
1737853  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
21:00
MUU
Mankundu
22:33
SKG
Saktigarh
01h 33m
65 Km
41.9 km/hr
 
1837855  HWH BWN MAIN LOCALDaily
21:28
MUU
Mankundu
22:53
SKG
Saktigarh
01h 25m
65 Km
45.9 km/hr
 
1937857  HWH BWN NON STOP LOCALDaily
22:51
MUU
Mankundu
00:08
SKG
Saktigarh
01h 17m
65 Km
50.6 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Mankundu and Saktigarh is 65 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 19 direct trains between Mankundu and Saktigarh. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Mankundu Saktigarh trains complete this journey in 01 hours and 17 minutes.

Distance Between Mankundu and Saktigarh

Distance Between Mankundu and Saktigarh is 65 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
65Kilometres
40.389115Miles
65000Meters
6500000Centimeters
71084.65Yards
213254.6Feet
2559056.5Inches

Travel Time From Mankundu to Saktigarh

Travel time from Mankundu to Saktigarh is generally 01 hours and 17 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
3781101 hours and 17 minutes
3781301 hours and 22 minutes
3781701 hours and 22 minutes
3781901 hours and 16 minutes
3782101 hours and 20 minutes
3782301 hours and 23 minutes
3782501 hours and 25 minutes
3782701 hours and 24 minutes
3782901 hours and 21 minutes
3783101 hours and 19 minutes

Mankundu Saktigarh Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Mankundu and Saktigarh?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Mankundu and Saktigarh is 65 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 01h 17m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Mankundu to Saktigarh?

37819 Hwh-bwn Local is the fastest train available from Mankundu to Saktigarh. It takes only 01 hours and 16 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Mankundu to Saktigarh?

37811 Hwh- Bwn M Local is the first train from Mankundu to Saktigarh. It leaves Mankundu at 04:55.

Q. Which is the last train from Mankundu to Saktigarh?

37857 Hwh - Bwn Non -stop Local is the last train from Mankundu to Saktigarh. It leaves Mankundu at 22:51.

Q. How many local trains run between Mankundu and Saktigarh?

Currently, 19 local trains run between Mankundu and Saktigarh.
For example, train number 37811 Hwh- Bwn M Local is a local passenger train that originates from Howrah Jn and ends at Barddhaman station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Mankundu Saktigarh Trains Morning Mankundu Saktigarh Trains MANKUNDU se SAKTIGARH train