Manmad To Mumbai Lokmanyatilak Ltt Trains


112545  RXL LTT KARMBHUMI EXPRESSSat
00:50
MMR
Manmad Jn
05:30
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
04h 40m
244 Km
52.3 km/hr
 
215547  RXL LTT ANTYODAY EXPRESSWed
00:50
MMR
Manmad Jn
05:50
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
05h 00m
244 Km
48.8 km/hr
 
315101  CPR LTT ANTYODAYA EXPThu
01:00
MMR
Manmad Jn
05:50
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
04h 50m
244 Km
50.5 km/hr
 
412144  SLN LTT SF EXPWed
02:32
MMR
Manmad Jn
07:25
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
04h 53m
244 Km
50 km/hr
 
518609  RNC LTT EXPRESSFri
02:32
MMR
Manmad Jn
07:25
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
04h 53m
244 Km
50 km/hr
 
613201  PNBE LTT EXPRESSDaily
04:20
MMR
Manmad Jn
10:50
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
06h 30m
244 Km
37.5 km/hr
 
707428  NED LTTThu
08:20
MMR
Manmad Jn
13:00
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
04h 40m
244 Km
52.3 km/hr
 
822847  VSKP LTT S F WEEKLYMon
08:20
MMR
Manmad Jn
13:00
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
04h 40m
244 Km
52.3 km/hr
 
922866  PURI LTT S F WEEKLYWed
08:20
MMR
Manmad Jn
13:00
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
04h 40m
244 Km
52.3 km/hr
 
1012880  BBS LTT BI WEEKLYTue Fri
08:20
MMR
Manmad Jn
13:00
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
04h 40m
244 Km
52.3 km/hr
 
1112812  HTE LTT SUPERFAST EXPRESSSat Sun
08:20
MMR
Manmad Jn
13:00
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
04h 40m
244 Km
52.3 km/hr
 
1207426  NED LTTTue
08:45
MMR
Manmad Jn
13:30
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
04h 45m
244 Km
51.4 km/hr
 
1312142  PPTA LTT SF EXPRESSDaily
09:35
MMR
Manmad Jn
14:10
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
04h 35m
245 Km
53.5 km/hr
 
1422184  AYC LTT SAKET EXPRESSMon Fri
10:45
MMR
Manmad Jn
16:05
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
05h 20m
244 Km
45.8 km/hr
 
1512162  AGC LTT LASHKAR EXPRESSSun
10:45
MMR
Manmad Jn
16:05
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
05h 20m
245 Km
45.9 km/hr
 
1614314  LTT BE EXPRESSun
11:40
MMR
Manmad Jn
16:15
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
04h 35m
244 Km
53.2 km/hr
 
1712520  KYQ LTT AC S F EXPRESSSat
11:40
MMR
Manmad Jn
16:15
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
04h 35m
244 Km
53.2 km/hr
 
1815018  GKP LTT EXPRESSDaily
12:20
MMR
Manmad Jn
17:15
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
04h 55m
245 Km
49.8 km/hr
 
1912335  BGP LT T TRI WKLY EXPMon Wed Sat
12:40
MMR
Manmad Jn
17:50
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
05h 10m
245 Km
47.4 km/hr
 
2015648  GHY LTT EXPRESSThu
12:40
MMR
Manmad Jn
17:50
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
05h 10m
244 Km
47.2 km/hr
 
2115946  DBRG LTT EXPRESSTue Fri
12:40
MMR
Manmad Jn
17:50
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
05h 10m
244 Km
47.2 km/hr
 
2212166  GKP LTT SPECIALWed Sat Sun
16:00
MMR
Manmad Jn
20:50
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
04h 50m
244 Km
50.5 km/hr
 
2322130  PRYJ LTT TULSI EXPRESSTue Thu
16:00
MMR
Manmad Jn
20:50
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
04h 50m
244 Km
50.5 km/hr
 
2422512  KARMABHOOMI EXPRESSMon
16:45
MMR
Manmad Jn
21:30
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
04h 45m
245 Km
51.6 km/hr
 
2511072  BSBS LTT KAMAYANI EXPRESDaily
17:35
MMR
Manmad Jn
23:10
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
05h 35m
244 Km
43.7 km/hr
 
2622537  KUSHINAGAR SFDaily
19:40
MMR
Manmad Jn
00:10
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
04h 30m
244 Km
54.2 km/hr
 
2711062  JYG LTT EXPDaily
20:00
MMR
Manmad Jn
00:25
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
04h 25m
244 Km
55.2 km/hr
 
2818030  SHM LTT EXPDaily
23:05
MMR
Manmad Jn
04:05
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
05h 00m
245 Km
49 km/hr
 
2911402  ADB CSMT MUMBAI EXPDaily
00:25
MMR
Manmad Jn
05:35
CSMT
Mumbai Cst
05h 10m
260 Km
50.3 km/hr
 
3012361  ASN CSMT WEEKLY EXPTue
00:50
MMR
Manmad Jn
06:00
CSMT
Mumbai Cst
05h 10m
260 Km
50.3 km/hr
 
3112618  NZM ERS MANGALA LKSDP EXPDaily
01:15
MMR
Manmad Jn
06:30
PNVL
Panvel
05h 15m
242 Km
46.1 km/hr
 
3212106  G CSMT VIDARBHA EXPDaily
01:40
MMR
Manmad Jn
06:50
CSMT
Mumbai Cst
05h 10m
260 Km
50.3 km/hr
 
3317058  SC CSMT DEVAGIRI EXPDaily
01:50
MMR
Manmad Jn
07:10
CSMT
Mumbai Cst
05h 20m
260 Km
48.8 km/hr
 
3412138  FZR CSMT EXPDaily
02:05
MMR
Manmad Jn
07:35
CSMT
Mumbai Cst
05h 30m
260 Km
47.3 km/hr
 
3511025  BSL PUNE EXPRESSDaily
04:10
MMR
Manmad Jn
08:59
PNVL
Panvel
04h 49m
242 Km
50.2 km/hr
 
3600114  SGTY BIRD PCET SPLDaily
04:55
MMR
Manmad Jn
12:40
CSMT
Mumbai Cst
07h 45m
260 Km
33.5 km/hr
 
3717611  NED CSMT RAJYARANI EXPDaily
05:25
MMR
Manmad Jn
10:07
CSMT
Mumbai Cst
04h 42m
261 Km
55.5 km/hr
 
3812110  MMR CSMT PANCHAVATI EXPDaily
06:02
MMR
Manmad Jn
10:45
CSMT
Mumbai Cst
04h 43m
260 Km
55.1 km/hr
 
3922178  BSB CSMT EXPDaily
06:15
MMR
Manmad Jn
11:40
CSMT
Mumbai Cst
05h 25m
260 Km
48 km/hr
 
4012140  NGP CSMT SEWAGRAM EXPDaily
06:25
MMR
Manmad Jn
12:00
CSMT
Mumbai Cst
05h 35m
260 Km
46.6 km/hr
 
4112187  MUMBAI GARIBRATHTue Thu Sun
06:55
MMR
Manmad Jn
12:20
CSMT
Mumbai Cst
05h 25m
260 Km
48 km/hr
 
4202187  REWA CSMT SF SUMMER SPLFri
06:55
MMR
Manmad Jn
12:20
CSMT
Mumbai Cst
05h 25m
260 Km
48 km/hr
 
4312321  HWH MUMBAI EXPRESSDaily
07:10
MMR
Manmad Jn
13:15
CSMT
Mumbai Cst
06h 05m
260 Km
42.7 km/hr
 
4402102  MMR CSMT SPLMon Tue Wed Fri Sat Sun
08:45
MMR
Manmad Jn
13:28
CSMT
Mumbai Cst
04h 43m
260 Km
55.1 km/hr
 
4507195  KZJ DRThu
08:50
MMR
Manmad Jn
13:25
DR
Dadar
04h 35m
251 Km
54.8 km/hr
 
4622148  SNSI DR SF EXPRESSSat
08:50
MMR
Manmad Jn
13:25
DR
Dadar
04h 35m
237 Km
51.7 km/hr
 
4707197  KZJ DRSun
08:50
MMR
Manmad Jn
13:25
DR
Dadar
04h 35m
251 Km
54.8 km/hr
 
4812072  J CSMT JANSHATABDIDaily
11:20
MMR
Manmad Jn
16:20
CSMT
Mumbai Cst
05h 00m
260 Km
52 km/hr
 
4912742  PNBE VSG EXPRESSSun
12:40
MMR
Manmad Jn
17:15
PNVL
Panvel
04h 35m
242 Km
52.8 km/hr
 
5012533  PUSHPAK SF EXPDaily
16:20
MMR
Manmad Jn
22:45
CSMT
Mumbai Cst
06h 25m
260 Km
40.5 km/hr
 
5117618  NED CSMT TAPOVAN EXPDaily
17:00
MMR
Manmad Jn
21:55
CSMT
Mumbai Cst
04h 55m
261 Km
53.1 km/hr
 
5211058  ASR CSMT EXPRESSDaily
19:20
MMR
Manmad Jn
00:05
CSMT
Mumbai Cst
04h 45m
260 Km
54.7 km/hr
 
5312132  SNSI DR EXPTue Thu Sun
23:55
MMR
Manmad Jn
04:23
DR
Dadar
04h 28m
251 Km
56.2 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Manmad and Mumbai Lokmanyatilak Ltt is 244 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 53 direct trains between Manmad Junction and Mumbai Lokmanyatilak Ltt. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Manmad Mumbai Lokmanyatilak Ltt trains complete this journey in 04 hours and 40 minutes.

Manmad Mumbai Lokmanyatilak Ltt Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 6 holiday special trains between Manmad and Mumbai Lokmanyatilak Ltt. The below table lists them all.


107428  NED LTTThu
08:20
MMR
Manmad Jn
13:00
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
04h 40m
244 Km
52.3 km/hr
 
207426  NED LTTTue
08:45
MMR
Manmad Jn
13:30
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
04h 45m
244 Km
51.4 km/hr
 
302187  REWA CSMT SF SUMMER SPLFri
06:55
MMR
Manmad Jn
12:20
CSMT
Mumbai Cst
05h 25m
260 Km
48 km/hr
 
402102  MMR CSMT SPLMon Tue Wed Fri Sat Sun
08:45
MMR
Manmad Jn
13:28
CSMT
Mumbai Cst
04h 43m
260 Km
55.1 km/hr
 
507195  KZJ DRThu
08:50
MMR
Manmad Jn
13:25
DR
Dadar
04h 35m
251 Km
54.8 km/hr
 
607197  KZJ DRSun
08:50
MMR
Manmad Jn
13:25
DR
Dadar
04h 35m
251 Km
54.8 km/hr
 

Manmad Mumbai Lokmanyatilak Ltt Superfast Trains

There is a total of 28 superfast trains between Manmad and Mumbai Lokmanyatilak Ltt. The below table lists them all.


112545  RXL LTT KARMBHUMI EXPRESSSat
00:50
MMR
Manmad Jn
05:30
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
04h 40m
244 Km
52.3 km/hr
 
215547  RXL LTT ANTYODAY EXPRESSWed
00:50
MMR
Manmad Jn
05:50
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
05h 00m
244 Km
48.8 km/hr
 
312144  SLN LTT SF EXPWed
02:32
MMR
Manmad Jn
07:25
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
04h 53m
244 Km
50 km/hr
 
422847  VSKP LTT S F WEEKLYMon
08:20
MMR
Manmad Jn
13:00
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
04h 40m
244 Km
52.3 km/hr
 
522866  PURI LTT S F WEEKLYWed
08:20
MMR
Manmad Jn
13:00
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
04h 40m
244 Km
52.3 km/hr
 
612880  BBS LTT BI WEEKLYTue Fri
08:20
MMR
Manmad Jn
13:00
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
04h 40m
244 Km
52.3 km/hr
 
712812  HTE LTT SUPERFAST EXPRESSSat Sun
08:20
MMR
Manmad Jn
13:00
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
04h 40m
244 Km
52.3 km/hr
 
812142  PPTA LTT SF EXPRESSDaily
09:35
MMR
Manmad Jn
14:10
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
04h 35m
245 Km
53.5 km/hr
 
922184  AYC LTT SAKET EXPRESSMon Fri
10:45
MMR
Manmad Jn
16:05
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
05h 20m
244 Km
45.8 km/hr
 
1012162  AGC LTT LASHKAR EXPRESSSun
10:45
MMR
Manmad Jn
16:05
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
05h 20m
245 Km
45.9 km/hr
 
1112520  KYQ LTT AC S F EXPRESSSat
11:40
MMR
Manmad Jn
16:15
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
04h 35m
244 Km
53.2 km/hr
 
1212335  BGP LT T TRI WKLY EXPMon Wed Sat
12:40
MMR
Manmad Jn
17:50
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
05h 10m
245 Km
47.4 km/hr
 
1312166  GKP LTT SPECIALWed Sat Sun
16:00
MMR
Manmad Jn
20:50
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
04h 50m
244 Km
50.5 km/hr
 
1422130  PRYJ LTT TULSI EXPRESSTue Thu
16:00
MMR
Manmad Jn
20:50
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
04h 50m
244 Km
50.5 km/hr
 
1522512  KARMABHOOMI EXPRESSMon
16:45
MMR
Manmad Jn
21:30
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
04h 45m
245 Km
51.6 km/hr
 
1622537  KUSHINAGAR SFDaily
19:40
MMR
Manmad Jn
00:10
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
04h 30m
244 Km
54.2 km/hr
 
1712361  ASN CSMT WEEKLY EXPTue
00:50
MMR
Manmad Jn
06:00
CSMT
Mumbai Cst
05h 10m
260 Km
50.3 km/hr
 
1812618  NZM ERS MANGALA LKSDP EXPDaily
01:15
MMR
Manmad Jn
06:30
PNVL
Panvel
05h 15m
242 Km
46.1 km/hr
 
1912106  G CSMT VIDARBHA EXPDaily
01:40
MMR
Manmad Jn
06:50
CSMT
Mumbai Cst
05h 10m
260 Km
50.3 km/hr
 
2012138  FZR CSMT EXPDaily
02:05
MMR
Manmad Jn
07:35
CSMT
Mumbai Cst
05h 30m
260 Km
47.3 km/hr
 
2112110  MMR CSMT PANCHAVATI EXPDaily
06:02
MMR
Manmad Jn
10:45
CSMT
Mumbai Cst
04h 43m
260 Km
55.1 km/hr
 
2222178  BSB CSMT EXPDaily
06:15
MMR
Manmad Jn
11:40
CSMT
Mumbai Cst
05h 25m
260 Km
48 km/hr
 
2312140  NGP CSMT SEWAGRAM EXPDaily
06:25
MMR
Manmad Jn
12:00
CSMT
Mumbai Cst
05h 35m
260 Km
46.6 km/hr
 
2412321  HWH MUMBAI EXPRESSDaily
07:10
MMR
Manmad Jn
13:15
CSMT
Mumbai Cst
06h 05m
260 Km
42.7 km/hr
 
2522148  SNSI DR SF EXPRESSSat
08:50
MMR
Manmad Jn
13:25
DR
Dadar
04h 35m
237 Km
51.7 km/hr
 
2612742  PNBE VSG EXPRESSSun
12:40
MMR
Manmad Jn
17:15
PNVL
Panvel
04h 35m
242 Km
52.8 km/hr
 
2712533  PUSHPAK SF EXPDaily
16:20
MMR
Manmad Jn
22:45
CSMT
Mumbai Cst
06h 25m
260 Km
40.5 km/hr
 
2812132  SNSI DR EXPTue Thu Sun
23:55
MMR
Manmad Jn
04:23
DR
Dadar
04h 28m
251 Km
56.2 km/hr
 

Manmad Mumbai Lokmanyatilak Ltt Jan Shatabdi Trains

There is a total of 1 Jan Shatabdi trains between Manmad and Mumbai Lokmanyatilak Ltt. The below table lists them all.


112072  J CSMT JANSHATABDIDaily
11:20
MMR
Manmad Jn
16:20
CSMT
Mumbai Cst
05h 00m
260 Km
52 km/hr
 

Manmad Mumbai Lokmanyatilak Ltt Garib Rath Trains

There is a total of 1 Garib Rath trains between Manmad and Mumbai Lokmanyatilak Ltt. The below table lists them all.


112187  MUMBAI GARIBRATHTue Thu Sun
06:55
MMR
Manmad Jn
12:20
CSMT
Mumbai Cst
05h 25m
260 Km
48 km/hr
 

Distance Between Manmad and Mumbai Lokmanyatilak Ltt

Distance Between Manmad and Mumbai Lokmanyatilak Ltt is 244 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
244Kilometres
151.614524Miles
244000Meters
24400000Centimeters
266840.84Yards
800524.96Feet
9606304.4Inches

Travel Time From Manmad to Mumbai Lokmanyatilak Ltt

Travel time from Manmad to Mumbai Lokmanyatilak Ltt is generally 04 hours and 40 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1254504 hours and 40 minutes
1554705 hours and 00 minutes
1510104 hours and 50 minutes
1214404 hours and 53 minutes
1860904 hours and 53 minutes
1320106 hours and 30 minutes
0742804 hours and 40 minutes
2284704 hours and 40 minutes
2286604 hours and 40 minutes
1288004 hours and 40 minutes

Manmad Mumbai Lokmanyatilak Ltt Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Manmad and Mumbai Lokmanyatilak Ltt?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Manmad Junction and Mumbai Lokmanyatilak Ltt is 244 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 04h 40m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Manmad to Mumbai Lokmanyatilak Ltt?

22110 Nzm Ltt Ac Exp is the fastest train available from Manmad to Mumbai Lokmanyatilak Ltt. It takes only 04 hours and 10 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Manmad to Mumbai Lokmanyatilak Ltt?

02545 Rxl-ltt Special is the first train from Manmad to Mumbai Lokmanyatilak Ltt. It leaves Manmad Jn at 00:50.

Q. Which is the last train from Manmad to Mumbai Lokmanyatilak Ltt?

12132 Snsi-dr Exp is the last train from Manmad to Mumbai Lokmanyatilak Ltt. It leaves Manmad Jn at 23:55.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Manmad and Mumbai Lokmanyatilak Ltt?

Currently, 28 superfast trains run between Manmad and Mumbai Lokmanyatilak Ltt.
12545 Rxl-ltt Karmbhumi Express is a supefast express train that starts from Raxaul Jn and terminates at Lokmanyatilak.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Manmad and Mumbai Lokmanyatilak Ltt?

We found 6 holiday special trains that run from Manmad to Mumbai Lokmanyatilak Ltt.
07428 Ned-ltt is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Nanded and terminates at Lokmanyatilak.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Manmad Mumbai Lokmanyatilak Ltt Trains Morning Manmad Mumbai Lokmanyatilak Ltt Trains MANMAD JN se MUMBAI LOKMANYATILAK LTT train