Manmad To Lucknow Ne (ljn) Trains


111407  PUNE LJN XWed
03:40
MMR
Manmad Jn
00:50
LJN
Lucknow
21h 10m
1166 Km
55.1 km/hr
 
212534  PUSHPAK SF EXPDaily
12:45
MMR
Manmad Jn
07:10
LJN
Lucknow
18h 25m
1166 Km
63.3 km/hr
 
312103  PUNE LKO EXPRESSTue
17:25
MMR
Manmad Jn
13:15
LJN
Lucknow
19h 50m
1166 Km
58.8 km/hr
 
422538  KUSHINAGAR SFDaily
05:05
MMR
Manmad Jn
01:42
ASH
Aishbagh
20h 37m
1169 Km
56.7 km/hr
 
515030  PUNE GKP EXPSat
17:25
MMR
Manmad Jn
13:30
LKO
Lucknow
20h 05m
1166 Km
58.1 km/hr
 
612143  LTT SLN SF EXPRESSSun
20:30
MMR
Manmad Jn
14:40
LKO
Lucknow
18h 10m
1166 Km
64.2 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Manmad and Lucknow Ne (ljn) is 1166 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 6 direct trains between Manmad Junction and Lucknow Ne (ljn). Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Manmad Lucknow Ne (ljn) trains complete this journey in 21 hours and 10 minutes.

Manmad Lucknow Ne (ljn) Superfast Trains

There is a total of 4 superfast trains between Manmad and Lucknow Ne (ljn). The below table lists them all.


112534  PUSHPAK SF EXPDaily
12:45
MMR
Manmad Jn
07:10
LJN
Lucknow
18h 25m
1166 Km
63.3 km/hr
 
212103  PUNE LKO EXPRESSTue
17:25
MMR
Manmad Jn
13:15
LJN
Lucknow
19h 50m
1166 Km
58.8 km/hr
 
322538  KUSHINAGAR SFDaily
05:05
MMR
Manmad Jn
01:42
ASH
Aishbagh
20h 37m
1169 Km
56.7 km/hr
 
412143  LTT SLN SF EXPRESSSun
20:30
MMR
Manmad Jn
14:40
LKO
Lucknow
18h 10m
1166 Km
64.2 km/hr
 

Distance Between Manmad and Lucknow Ne (ljn)

Distance Between Manmad and Lucknow Ne (ljn) is 1166 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
1166Kilometres
724.518586Miles
1166000Meters
116600000Centimeters
1275149.26Yards
3825459.44Feet
45905536.6Inches

Travel Time From Manmad to Lucknow Ne (ljn)

Travel time from Manmad to Lucknow Ne (ljn) is generally 21 hours and 10 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1140721 hours and 10 minutes
1253418 hours and 25 minutes
1210319 hours and 50 minutes
2253820 hours and 37 minutes
1503020 hours and 05 minutes
1214318 hours and 10 minutes

Manmad Lucknow Ne (ljn) Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Manmad and Lucknow Ne (ljn)?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Manmad Junction and Lucknow Ne (ljn) is 1166 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 21h 10m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Manmad to Lucknow Ne (ljn)?

12143 Ltt-sln Sf Express is the fastest train available from Manmad to Lucknow Ne (ljn). It takes only 18 hours and 10 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Manmad to Lucknow Ne (ljn)?

11407 Pune-ljn X is the first train from Manmad to Lucknow Ne (ljn). It leaves Manmad Jn at 03:40.

Q. Which is the last train from Manmad to Lucknow Ne (ljn)?

12143 Ltt-sln Sf Express is the last train from Manmad to Lucknow Ne (ljn). It leaves Manmad Jn at 20:30.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Manmad and Lucknow Ne (ljn)?

Currently, 4 superfast trains run between Manmad and Lucknow Ne (ljn).
12534 Pushpak Sf Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Mumbai Cst and terminates at Lucknow.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Manmad Lucknow Ne (ljn) Trains Morning Manmad Lucknow Ne (ljn) Trains MANMAD JN se LUCKNOW NE (LJN) train