Manmad To Madan Mahal Trains


122177  CSMT BSB MAHANAGARI EXPDaily
04:45
MMR
Manmad Jn
15:33
MML
Madan Mahal
10h 48m
732 Km
67.8 km/hr
 
215017  KASHI EXPDaily
11:15
MMR
Manmad Jn
00:18
MML
Madan Mahal
13h 03m
732 Km
56.1 km/hr
 
302131  PUNE JBP FESTIVAL SPLMon
17:25
MMR
Manmad Jn
05:38
MML
Madan Mahal
12h 13m
731 Km
59.8 km/hr
 
413202  LTT PNBE EXPRESSDaily
19:10
MMR
Manmad Jn
07:23
MML
Madan Mahal
12h 13m
732 Km
59.9 km/hr
 
512149  PUNE DNR EXPRESSDaily
02:30
MMR
Manmad Jn
13:45
JBP
Jabalpur
11h 15m
735 Km
65.3 km/hr
 
612322  CSMT HWH KOLKATA MAILDaily
02:45
MMR
Manmad Jn
13:35
JBP
Jabalpur
10h 50m
735 Km
67.8 km/hr
 
712141  LTT PPTA EXPRESSDaily
03:55
MMR
Manmad Jn
14:30
JBP
Jabalpur
10h 35m
735 Km
69.4 km/hr
 
807651  J CPRThu
04:20
MMR
Manmad Jn
15:30
JBP
Jabalpur
11h 10m
735 Km
65.8 km/hr
 
912165  LTT GKP EXPMon Thu Fri
10:05
MMR
Manmad Jn
21:40
JBP
Jabalpur
11h 35m
735 Km
63.5 km/hr
 
1022183  LTT AYC EXPWed Sat
10:05
MMR
Manmad Jn
21:40
JBP
Jabalpur
11h 35m
735 Km
63.5 km/hr
 
1112741  VSG PNBE EXPRESSThu
11:10
MMR
Manmad Jn
22:00
JBP
Jabalpur
10h 50m
735 Km
67.8 km/hr
 
1211427  PUNE JSME EXPFri
11:50
MMR
Manmad Jn
22:00
JBP
Jabalpur
10h 10m
735 Km
72.3 km/hr
 
1312519  LTT KYQ AC S F EXPRESSSun
11:55
MMR
Manmad Jn
22:20
JBP
Jabalpur
10h 25m
735 Km
70.6 km/hr
 
1415548  LTT RXL ANTYODAY EXPRESSWed
11:55
MMR
Manmad Jn
22:20
JBP
Jabalpur
10h 25m
735 Km
70.6 km/hr
 
1515945  LTT DBRG EXPRESSWed Sat
12:25
MMR
Manmad Jn
23:00
JBP
Jabalpur
10h 35m
735 Km
69.4 km/hr
 
1615647  LTT GHY EXPRESSFri
12:25
MMR
Manmad Jn
23:00
JBP
Jabalpur
10h 35m
735 Km
69.4 km/hr
 
1712336  LTT BGP TRI WKLY EXPTue Thu Sun
12:25
MMR
Manmad Jn
23:00
JBP
Jabalpur
10h 35m
735 Km
69.4 km/hr
 
1822687  MYS BSB SUF EXPRESSWed Fri
12:40
MMR
Manmad Jn
23:40
JBP
Jabalpur
11h 00m
735 Km
66.8 km/hr
 
1917323  UBL BSBS EXPRESSSat
12:40
MMR
Manmad Jn
23:40
JBP
Jabalpur
11h 00m
735 Km
66.8 km/hr
 
2000107  DVL MFP EXPTue Sat
13:25
MMR
Manmad Jn
07:35
JBP
Jabalpur
18h 10m
735 Km
40.5 km/hr
 
2112362  CSMT ASN EXPWed
15:40
MMR
Manmad Jn
01:40
JBP
Jabalpur
10h 00m
735 Km
73.5 km/hr
 
2211061  LTT JYG EXPDaily
16:15
MMR
Manmad Jn
02:40
JBP
Jabalpur
10h 25m
735 Km
70.6 km/hr
 
2312188  JBP GARIB RATHTue Thu Sun
17:55
MMR
Manmad Jn
05:15
JBP
Jabalpur
11h 20m
735 Km
64.9 km/hr
 
2402188  CSMT REWA SF SUMMER SPLFri
17:55
MMR
Manmad Jn
05:00
JBP
Jabalpur
11h 05m
735 Km
66.3 km/hr
 
2511033  PUNE DBG EXPWed
21:55
MMR
Manmad Jn
08:50
JBP
Jabalpur
10h 55m
735 Km
67.3 km/hr
 
2622131  PUNE BSBS GYANGANGA EXPMon
21:55
MMR
Manmad Jn
08:50
JBP
Jabalpur
10h 55m
735 Km
67.3 km/hr
 
2711037  PUNE GKP EXPRESSThu
21:55
MMR
Manmad Jn
08:50
JBP
Jabalpur
10h 55m
735 Km
67.3 km/hr
 
2812546  LTT RXL KARMBHUMI EXPSat
22:00
MMR
Manmad Jn
08:20
JBP
Jabalpur
10h 20m
735 Km
71.1 km/hr
 
2918610  LTT RNC EXPRESSFri
22:00
MMR
Manmad Jn
08:20
JBP
Jabalpur
10h 20m
735 Km
71.1 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Manmad and Madan Mahal is 733 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 29 direct trains between Manmad Junction and Madan Mahal. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Manmad Madan Mahal trains complete this journey in 10 hours and 51 minutes.

Manmad Madan Mahal Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 3 holiday special trains between Manmad and Madan Mahal. The below table lists them all.


102131  PUNE JBP FESTIVAL SPLMon
17:25
MMR
Manmad Jn
05:38
MML
Madan Mahal
12h 13m
731 Km
59.8 km/hr
 
207651  J CPRThu
04:20
MMR
Manmad Jn
15:30
JBP
Jabalpur
11h 10m
735 Km
65.8 km/hr
 
302188  CSMT REWA SF SUMMER SPLFri
17:55
MMR
Manmad Jn
05:00
JBP
Jabalpur
11h 05m
735 Km
66.3 km/hr
 

Manmad Madan Mahal Superfast Trains

There is a total of 14 superfast trains between Manmad and Madan Mahal. The below table lists them all.


122177  CSMT BSB MAHANAGARI EXPDaily
04:45
MMR
Manmad Jn
15:33
MML
Madan Mahal
10h 48m
732 Km
67.8 km/hr
 
212149  PUNE DNR EXPRESSDaily
02:30
MMR
Manmad Jn
13:45
JBP
Jabalpur
11h 15m
735 Km
65.3 km/hr
 
312322  CSMT HWH KOLKATA MAILDaily
02:45
MMR
Manmad Jn
13:35
JBP
Jabalpur
10h 50m
735 Km
67.8 km/hr
 
412141  LTT PPTA EXPRESSDaily
03:55
MMR
Manmad Jn
14:30
JBP
Jabalpur
10h 35m
735 Km
69.4 km/hr
 
512165  LTT GKP EXPMon Thu Fri
10:05
MMR
Manmad Jn
21:40
JBP
Jabalpur
11h 35m
735 Km
63.5 km/hr
 
622183  LTT AYC EXPWed Sat
10:05
MMR
Manmad Jn
21:40
JBP
Jabalpur
11h 35m
735 Km
63.5 km/hr
 
712741  VSG PNBE EXPRESSThu
11:10
MMR
Manmad Jn
22:00
JBP
Jabalpur
10h 50m
735 Km
67.8 km/hr
 
812519  LTT KYQ AC S F EXPRESSSun
11:55
MMR
Manmad Jn
22:20
JBP
Jabalpur
10h 25m
735 Km
70.6 km/hr
 
915548  LTT RXL ANTYODAY EXPRESSWed
11:55
MMR
Manmad Jn
22:20
JBP
Jabalpur
10h 25m
735 Km
70.6 km/hr
 
1012336  LTT BGP TRI WKLY EXPTue Thu Sun
12:25
MMR
Manmad Jn
23:00
JBP
Jabalpur
10h 35m
735 Km
69.4 km/hr
 
1122687  MYS BSB SUF EXPRESSWed Fri
12:40
MMR
Manmad Jn
23:40
JBP
Jabalpur
11h 00m
735 Km
66.8 km/hr
 
1212362  CSMT ASN EXPWed
15:40
MMR
Manmad Jn
01:40
JBP
Jabalpur
10h 00m
735 Km
73.5 km/hr
 
1322131  PUNE BSBS GYANGANGA EXPMon
21:55
MMR
Manmad Jn
08:50
JBP
Jabalpur
10h 55m
735 Km
67.3 km/hr
 
1412546  LTT RXL KARMBHUMI EXPSat
22:00
MMR
Manmad Jn
08:20
JBP
Jabalpur
10h 20m
735 Km
71.1 km/hr
 

Manmad Madan Mahal Garib Rath Trains

There is a total of 1 Garib Rath trains between Manmad and Madan Mahal. The below table lists them all.


112188  JBP GARIB RATHTue Thu Sun
17:55
MMR
Manmad Jn
05:15
JBP
Jabalpur
11h 20m
735 Km
64.9 km/hr
 

Distance Between Manmad and Madan Mahal

Distance Between Manmad and Madan Mahal is 733 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
733Kilometres
455.464943Miles
733000Meters
73300000Centimeters
801616.13Yards
2404855.72Feet
28858283.3Inches

Travel Time From Manmad to Madan Mahal

Travel time from Manmad to Madan Mahal is generally 10 hours and 51 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
2217710 hours and 48 minutes
1501713 hours and 03 minutes
0213112 hours and 13 minutes
1320212 hours and 13 minutes
1214911 hours and 15 minutes
1232210 hours and 50 minutes
1214110 hours and 35 minutes
0765111 hours and 10 minutes
1216511 hours and 35 minutes
2218311 hours and 35 minutes

Manmad Madan Mahal Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Manmad and Madan Mahal?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Manmad Junction and Madan Mahal is 733 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 10h 51m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Manmad to Madan Mahal?

12362 Csmt-asn Exp is the fastest train available from Manmad to Madan Mahal. It takes only 10 hours and 00 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Manmad to Madan Mahal?

02193 Mahanagari Exp is the first train from Manmad to Madan Mahal. It leaves Manmad Jn at 04:45.

Q. Which is the last train from Manmad to Madan Mahal?

18610 Ltt - Rnc Express is the last train from Manmad to Madan Mahal. It leaves Manmad Jn at 22:00.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Manmad and Madan Mahal?

Currently, 14 superfast trains run between Manmad and Madan Mahal.
22177 Csmt-bsb Mahanagari Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Mumbai Cst and terminates at Varanasi.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Manmad and Madan Mahal?

We found 3 holiday special trains that run from Manmad to Madan Mahal.
02131 Pune-jbp Festival Spl is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Pune Jn and terminates at Jabalpur.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Manmad Madan Mahal Trains Morning Manmad Madan Mahal Trains MANMAD JN se MADAN MAHAL train