Manmad To Malkapur Trains


112129  PUNE HWH AZAD HIND EXPDaily
00:35
MMR
Manmad Jn
04:13
MKU
Malkapur
03h 38m
235 Km
64.7 km/hr
 
212809  CSMT HWH MAILDaily
01:37
MMR
Manmad Jn
05:08
MKU
Malkapur
03h 31m
235 Km
66.8 km/hr
 
318029  LTT SHM EXPDaily
02:35
MMR
Manmad Jn
06:08
MKU
Malkapur
03h 33m
235 Km
66.2 km/hr
 
411039  KOP G MAHARASHTRA EXPDaily
05:00
MMR
Manmad Jn
08:38
MKU
Malkapur
03h 38m
235 Km
64.7 km/hr
 
512139  CSMT NGP SEWAGRAM EXPDaily
19:45
MMR
Manmad Jn
23:13
MKU
Malkapur
03h 28m
235 Km
67.8 km/hr
 
607427  LTT NEDTue
22:00
MMR
Manmad Jn
01:15
MKU
Malkapur
03h 15m
235 Km
72.3 km/hr
 
707429  LTT NEDThu
22:10
MMR
Manmad Jn
01:15
MKU
Malkapur
03h 05m
235 Km
76.2 km/hr
 
812105  CSMT G VIDARBHA EXPDaily
23:30
MMR
Manmad Jn
02:53
MKU
Malkapur
03h 23m
235 Km
69.5 km/hr
 
912135  PUNE NGP EXPRESSTue Thu Sun
23:50
MMR
Manmad Jn
03:18
MKU
Malkapur
03h 28m
235 Km
67.8 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Manmad and Malkapur is 235 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 9 direct trains between Manmad Junction and Malkapur. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Manmad Malkapur trains complete this journey in 03 hours and 38 minutes.

Manmad Malkapur Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 2 holiday special trains between Manmad and Malkapur. The below table lists them all.


107427  LTT NEDTue
22:00
MMR
Manmad Jn
01:15
MKU
Malkapur
03h 15m
235 Km
72.3 km/hr
 
207429  LTT NEDThu
22:10
MMR
Manmad Jn
01:15
MKU
Malkapur
03h 05m
235 Km
76.2 km/hr
 

Manmad Malkapur Superfast Trains

There is a total of 5 superfast trains between Manmad and Malkapur. The below table lists them all.


112129  PUNE HWH AZAD HIND EXPDaily
00:35
MMR
Manmad Jn
04:13
MKU
Malkapur
03h 38m
235 Km
64.7 km/hr
 
212809  CSMT HWH MAILDaily
01:37
MMR
Manmad Jn
05:08
MKU
Malkapur
03h 31m
235 Km
66.8 km/hr
 
312139  CSMT NGP SEWAGRAM EXPDaily
19:45
MMR
Manmad Jn
23:13
MKU
Malkapur
03h 28m
235 Km
67.8 km/hr
 
412105  CSMT G VIDARBHA EXPDaily
23:30
MMR
Manmad Jn
02:53
MKU
Malkapur
03h 23m
235 Km
69.5 km/hr
 
512135  PUNE NGP EXPRESSTue Thu Sun
23:50
MMR
Manmad Jn
03:18
MKU
Malkapur
03h 28m
235 Km
67.8 km/hr
 

Distance Between Manmad and Malkapur

Distance Between Manmad and Malkapur is 235 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
235Kilometres
146.022185Miles
235000Meters
23500000Centimeters
256998.35Yards
770997.4Feet
9251973.5Inches

Travel Time From Manmad to Malkapur

Travel time from Manmad to Malkapur is generally 03 hours and 38 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1212903 hours and 38 minutes
1280903 hours and 31 minutes
1802903 hours and 33 minutes
1103903 hours and 38 minutes
1213903 hours and 28 minutes
0742703 hours and 15 minutes
0742903 hours and 05 minutes
1210503 hours and 23 minutes
1213503 hours and 28 minutes

Manmad Malkapur Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Manmad and Malkapur?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Manmad Junction and Malkapur is 235 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 03h 38m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Manmad to Malkapur?

07429 Ltt-ned is the fastest train available from Manmad to Malkapur. It takes only 03 hours and 05 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Manmad to Malkapur?

12129 Pune Hwh Azad Hind Exp is the first train from Manmad to Malkapur. It leaves Manmad Jn at 00:35.

Q. Which is the last train from Manmad to Malkapur?

12135 Pune-ngp Express is the last train from Manmad to Malkapur. It leaves Manmad Jn at 23:50.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Manmad and Malkapur?

Currently, 5 superfast trains run between Manmad and Malkapur.
12129 Pune Hwh Azad Hind Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Pune Jn and terminates at Howrah Jn.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Manmad and Malkapur?

We found 2 holiday special trains that run from Manmad to Malkapur.
07427 Ltt-ned is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Lokmanyatilak and terminates at Nanded.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Manmad Malkapur Trains Morning Manmad Malkapur Trains MANMAD JN se MALKAPUR train