MANMAD JN to MUMBAI CSMT Trains


Covid Special Trains
100114
SGTY CSMT PCET SPL
DAILY
MMR
04:55
CSMT
12:40
247 Km
07h 45m
Regular Trains
111402
ADB CSMT SPL
DAILY
MMR
00:25
CSMT
05:35
260 Km
05h 10m
212361
ASN CSMT WEEKLY EXP
TUE
MMR
00:50
CSMT
06:00
260 Km
05h 10m
312106
CSMT G EXP
DAILY
MMR
01:40
CSMT
06:50
260 Km
05h 10m
417058
SC CSMT DEVAGIRI EXP
DAILY
MMR
01:50
CSMT
07:10
260 Km
05h 20m
512138
FZR CSMT EXP
DAILY
MMR
02:05
CSMT
07:35
260 Km
05h 30m
617611
NED CSMT RAJYARANI EXP
DAILY
MMR
05:25
CSMT
10:07
261 Km
04h 42m
712110
MMR CSMT PANCHAVATI EXP
DAILY
MMR
06:02
CSMT
10:45
260 Km
04h 43m
822178
BSB CSMT EXP
DAILY
MMR
06:15
CSMT
11:40
260 Km
05h 25m
912140
SEWAGRAM EXP.
DAILY
MMR
06:25
CSMT
12:00
260 Km
05h 35m
1012187
MUMBAI GARIBRATH
TUE THU SUN
MMR
06:55
CSMT
12:20
260 Km
05h 25m
1112321
HWH MUMBAI EXPRESS
DAILY
MMR
07:10
CSMT
13:15
260 Km
06h 05m
1212072
JANSHATABDI EXPRESS
DAILY
MMR
11:20
CSMT
16:20
260 Km
05h 00m
1312533
PUSHPAK SF EXP
DAILY
MMR
16:20
CSMT
22:45
260 Km
06h 25m
1417618
NED CSMT TAPOVAN EXP
DAILY
MMR
17:00
CSMT
21:55
261 Km
04h 55m
1511058
ASR CSMT EXPRESS
DAILY
MMR
19:20
CSMT
00:05
260 Km
04h 45m
1612810
HWH CSMT MAIL SF
DAILY
MMR
23:25
CSMT
04:25
260 Km
05h 00m
1712545
RXL LTT KARMBHUMI EXPRESS
SAT
MMR
00:50
LTT
05:30
244 Km
04h 40m
1815547
RXL LTT ANTYODAY EXPRESS
WED
MMR
00:50
LTT
05:50
244 Km
05h 00m
1915101
CPR LTT ANTYODAYA EXP
THU
MMR
01:00
LTT
05:30
244 Km
04h 30m
2012618
NZM ERS MANGALA LKSDP EXP
DAILY
MMR
01:15
PNVL
06:30
242 Km
05h 15m
2112144
SLN LTT SF EXP
WED
MMR
02:32
LTT
07:25
244 Km
04h 53m
2218609
RNC LTT EXPRESS
FRI
MMR
02:32
LTT
07:25
245 Km
04h 53m
2313201
PNBE LTT EXPRESS
DAILY
MMR
04:20
LTT
10:50
244 Km
06h 30m
2422847
VSKP LTT S/F WEEKLY
MON
MMR
08:25
LTT
13:00
244 Km
04h 35m
2522866
PURI LTT S/F WEEKLY
WED
MMR
08:25
LTT
13:00
244 Km
04h 35m
2612812
HTE LTT SUPERFAST EXPRESS
SAT SUN
MMR
08:25
LTT
13:00
244 Km
04h 35m
2712880
BBS LTT BI WEEKLY
TUE FRI
MMR
08:25
LTT
13:00
244 Km
04h 35m
2822148
SNSI DR SF EXPRESS
SAT
MMR
08:50
DR
13:25
237 Km
04h 35m
2912142
PPTA LTT SF EXPRESS
DAILY
MMR
09:35
LTT
14:10
245 Km
04h 35m
3022184
SAKET EXPRESS
MON FRI
MMR
10:45
LTT
16:05
245 Km
05h 20m
3112162
LASHKAR EXPRESS
SUN
MMR
10:45
LTT
16:05
245 Km
05h 20m
3214314
LTT BE EXPRES
SUN
MMR
11:40
LTT
16:15
245 Km
04h 35m
3312520
KYQ LTT AC S/F EXPRESS
SAT
MMR
11:40
LTT
16:15
244 Km
04h 35m
3415018
GKP LTT EXPRESS
DAILY
MMR
12:20
LTT
17:15
245 Km
04h 55m
3515646
GHY LTT EXPRESS
TUE FRI
MMR
12:40
LTT
17:50
245 Km
05h 10m
3612742
PNBE VSG EXPRESS
SUN
MMR
12:40
PNVL
17:15
242 Km
04h 35m
3715648
GHY LTT EXPRESS
THU
MMR
12:40
LTT
17:50
244 Km
05h 10m
3812335
BGP LT(T) BI WKLY EXPRESS
MON WED SAT
MMR
12:40
LTT
17:50
245 Km
05h 10m
3912166
GKP LTT SPECIAL
WED SAT SUN
MMR
16:00
LTT
20:50
245 Km
04h 50m
4022130
TULSI EXPRESS
TUE THU
MMR
16:00
LTT
20:50
245 Km
04h 50m
4122512
KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS
MON
MMR
16:45
LTT
21:30
244 Km
04h 45m
4211072
KAMAYANI EXPRES
DAILY
MMR
17:35
LTT
22:55
244 Km
05h 20m
4322537
KUSHINAGAR SF
DAILY
MMR
19:40
LTT
00:10
245 Km
04h 30m
4411062
JYG LTT EXP
DAILY
MMR
20:00
LTT
00:25
245 Km
04h 25m
4512132
SAINAGAR DR EXP
TUE THU SUN
MMR
23:55
DR
04:30
251 Km
04h 35m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
101142
ADB CSMT SPL
Daily
MMR
00:43
CSMT
05:35
260 Km
04h 52m
202361
ASN CSMT WEEKLY SPECIAL
Tue
MMR
00:50
CSMT
06:00
260 Km
05h 10m
302106
CSMT G SPL
Daily
MMR
01:40
CSMT
06:50
260 Km
05h 10m
407058
SC CSMT DEVAGIRI EXP
Daily
MMR
01:50
CSMT
07:10
260 Km
05h 20m
502138
FZR CSMT SPL
Daily
MMR
02:05
CSMT
07:35
260 Km
05h 30m
607611
NED CSMT RAJYARANI EXP
Daily
MMR
05:25
CSMT
10:07
261 Km
04h 42m
702110
MMR CSMT SPL
Daily
MMR
06:02
CSMT
10:45
260 Km
04h 43m
802194
BSB CSMT SPL
Daily
MMR
06:15
CSMT
11:40
260 Km
05h 25m
902170
SEWAGRAM EXP.
Daily
MMR
06:25
CSMT
12:00
260 Km
05h 35m
1002187
MUMBAI GARIBRATH
Tue Thu Sun
MMR
06:55
CSMT
12:20
260 Km
05h 25m
1102321
HWH MUMBAI SPL
Daily
MMR
07:10
CSMT
13:30
260 Km
06h 20m
1211094
MAHANAGARI EXP
Daily
MMR
09:00
CSMT
14:15
260 Km
05h 15m
1351154
BSL MUMBAI PASS
Daily
MMR
11:10
CSMT
19:05
260 Km
07h 55m
1402272
JANSHATABDI EXPRESS
Daily
MMR
11:20
CSMT
16:20
260 Km
05h 00m
1502533
PUSHPAK SF EXP
Daily
MMR
16:20
CSMT
22:45
260 Km
06h 25m
1607617
NED CSMT TAPOVAN EXP
Daily
MMR
17:00
CSMT
21:55
261 Km
04h 55m
1701058
ASR CSMT EXPRESS
Daily
MMR
19:20
CSMT
00:05
260 Km
04h 45m
1802810
HWH CSMT MAIL
Daily
MMR
23:25
CSMT
04:25
260 Km
05h 00m
1902545
RXL LTT SPECIAL
Sat
MMR
00:50
LTT
05:30
244 Km
04h 40m
2005547
RXL LTT SPECIAL
Wed
MMR
00:50
LTT
05:50
244 Km
05h 00m
2105101
ANTYODAYA PUJA SPL
Thu
MMR
01:00
LTT
05:30
244 Km
04h 30m
2202618
NZM ERS MANGALA SPL
Daily
MMR
01:18
PNVL
06:35
242 Km
05h 17m
2308609
RNC LTT SPECIAL
Fri
MMR
02:32
LTT
07:25
245 Km
04h 53m
2402144
SLN LTT SF EXP
Wed
MMR
02:32
LTT
07:25
244 Km
04h 53m
2511025
BSL PUNE EXPRESS
Daily
MMR
04:10
PNVL
09:04
242 Km
04h 54m
2603201
PNBE LTT SPECIAL
Daily
MMR
04:20
LTT
10:50
244 Km
06h 30m
2722110
NZM LTT AC EXP
Thu
MMR
07:35
LTT
11:45
244 Km
04h 10m
2802866
PURI LTT S/F WEEKLY
Wed
MMR
08:25
LTT
13:00
244 Km
04h 35m
2902880
BBS LTT BI WEEKLY
Tue Fri
MMR
08:25
LTT
13:00
244 Km
04h 35m
3002857
VSKP LTT S/F WEEKLY
Mon
MMR
08:25
LTT
13:00
245 Km
04h 35m
3102812
HTE LTT FESTIVAL SPL
Sat Sun
MMR
08:25
LTT
13:00
245 Km
04h 35m
3212118
MANMAD LTT EXP
Daily
MMR
08:35
LTT
13:00
244 Km
04h 25m
3311206
KRMR LTT WEEKLY
Mon
MMR
08:50
LTT
13:45
245 Km
04h 55m
3411202
AJNI LTT EXP VIA HINGOLI
Sat
MMR
08:50
LTT
13:45
245 Km
04h 55m
3502148
SNSI DR SF EXPRESS
Sat
MMR
08:50
DR
13:25
251 Km
04h 35m
3602142
PPTA LTT SF EXPRESS
Daily
MMR
09:35
LTT
14:10
245 Km
04h 35m
3701068
SAKET EXPRESS
Fri Mon
MMR
10:45
LTT
16:05
245 Km
05h 20m
3802162
LASHKAR EXPRESS
Sun
MMR
10:45
LTT
16:15
245 Km
05h 30m
3902520
KYQ LTT AC SPECIAL
Sat
MMR
11:40
LTT
16:15
244 Km
04h 35m
4005018
GKP LTT EXPRESS
Daily
MMR
12:20
LTT
17:15
245 Km
04h 55m
4105646
GHY LTT EXPRESS SPECIAL
Fri Tue
MMR
12:40
LTT
17:50
245 Km
05h 10m
4202335
BGP LT(T) SPECIAL
Wed Sat Mon
MMR
12:40
LTT
17:50
245 Km
05h 10m
4302742
PNBE VSG S/F FEST EXP SPL
Sun
MMR
12:40
PNVL
17:15
242 Km
04h 35m
4405648
GHY LTT EXPRESS SPECIAL
Thu
MMR
12:40
LTT
17:50
244 Km
05h 10m
4502166
GKP LTT SPECIAL
Wed Sat
MMR
16:00
LTT
20:50
245 Km
04h 50m
4611070
TULSI EXPRESS
Tue Thu
MMR
16:00
LTT
21:30
244 Km
05h 30m
4702130
TULSI EXPRESS
Tue Thu
MMR
16:00
LTT
20:50
245 Km
04h 50m
4811068
SAKET EXPRESS
Fri Mon
MMR
16:00
LTT
21:30
245 Km
05h 30m
4901198
MMR SWV ONE WAY SPL
Sat
MMR
16:15
PNVL
22:20
245 Km
06h 05m
5011084
KZJ LTT TADOBA EXP
Sun
MMR
16:30
LTT
23:15
245 Km
06h 45m
5101094
KZJ LTT SPL
Sun
MMR
16:30
LTT
23:15
244 Km
06h 45m
5202256
KYQ LTT EXPRESS SPECIAL
Mon
MMR
16:45
LTT
21:30
244 Km
04h 45m
5301072
BSB LTT SPL
Daily
MMR
17:35
LTT
22:55
244 Km
05h 20m
5402537
KUSHINAGAR EXP
Daily
MMR
19:40
LTT
00:10
245 Km
04h 30m
5501062
JYG LTT SPL
Daily
MMR
20:00
LTT
00:25
245 Km
04h 25m
5611016
KUSHINAGAR EXP
Daily
MMR
22:20
LTT
04:20
244 Km
06h 00m
5718030
SHM LTT KURLA T EXP
Daily
MMR
23:15
LTT
04:50
245 Km
05h 35m
5801132
SAINAGAR DR SPL
Tue Thu Sun
MMR
23:55
DR
04:30
251 Km
04h 35m
5909563
SNSI OKHA WEEKLYSPL SPL
Wed
MMR
23:58
BSR
04:50
249 Km
04h 52m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between MANMAD JN and MUMBAI CSMT is 260 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 46 direct trains between MANMAD JN and MUMBAI CSMT that makes our travel safe and convenient. MANMAD JN MUMBAI CSMT trains generally complete this journey in 05h 10m.

List of trains that run between MANMAD JN and MUMBAI CSMT

1) 11402 ADB-CSMT SPL

Train number 11402 ADB-CSMT SPL that originates from ADILABAD and ends at MUMBAI CST leaves MANMAD JN on the scheduled departure time of 00:25. The train completes MANMAD JN to MUMBAI CST journey in 05h 10m and reaches MUMBAI CST on the scheduled arrival time of 05:35. This train 11402 runs on DAILY between MMR and CSMT.

2) 12361 ASN CSMT WEEKLY EXP

Train number 12361 ASN CSMT WEEKLY EXP that originates from ASANSOL JN and ends at MUMBAI CST leaves MANMAD JN on the scheduled departure time of 00:50. The train completes MANMAD JN to MUMBAI CST journey in 05h 10m and reaches MUMBAI CST on the scheduled arrival time of 06:00. This train 12361 runs on TUE between MMR and CSMT.

3) 12106 CSMT-G EXP

Train number 12106 CSMT-G EXP that originates from GONDIA JN and ends at MUMBAI CST leaves MANMAD JN on the scheduled departure time of 01:40. The train completes MANMAD JN to MUMBAI CST journey in 05h 10m and reaches MUMBAI CST on the scheduled arrival time of 06:50. This train 12106 runs on DAILY between MMR and CSMT.

4) 17058 SC-CSMT DEVAGIRI EXP

Train number 17058 SC-CSMT DEVAGIRI EXP that originates from SECUNDERABAD JN and ends at MUMBAI CST leaves MANMAD JN on the scheduled departure time of 01:50. The train completes MANMAD JN to MUMBAI CST journey in 05h 20m and reaches MUMBAI CST on the scheduled arrival time of 07:10. This train 17058 runs on DAILY between MMR and CSMT.

5) 12138 FZR-CSMT EXP

Train number 12138 FZR-CSMT EXP that originates from FIROZPUR CANT and ends at MUMBAI CST leaves MANMAD JN on the scheduled departure time of 02:05. The train completes MANMAD JN to MUMBAI CST journey in 05h 30m and reaches MUMBAI CST on the scheduled arrival time of 07:35. This train 12138 runs on DAILY between MMR and CSMT.

6) 00114 SGTY-CSMT PCET SPL

Train number 00114 SGTY-CSMT PCET SPL that originates from SANKRAIL GOODS TERMI and ends at MUMBAI CST leaves MANMAD JN on the scheduled departure time of 04:55. The train completes MANMAD JN to MUMBAI CST journey in 07h 45m and reaches MUMBAI CST on the scheduled arrival time of 12:40. This train 00114 runs on DAILY between MMR and CSMT.

7) 17611 NED-CSMT RAJYARANI EXP

Train number 17611 NED-CSMT RAJYARANI EXP that originates from NANDED and ends at MUMBAI CST leaves MANMAD JN on the scheduled departure time of 05:25. The train completes MANMAD JN to MUMBAI CST journey in 04h 42m and reaches MUMBAI CST on the scheduled arrival time of 10:07. This train 17611 runs on DAILY between MMR and CSMT.

8) 12110 MMR-CSMT PANCHAVATI EXP

Train number 12110 MMR-CSMT PANCHAVATI EXP that originates from MANMAD JN and ends at MUMBAI CST leaves MANMAD JN on the scheduled departure time of 06:02. The train completes MANMAD JN to MUMBAI CST journey in 04h 43m and reaches MUMBAI CST on the scheduled arrival time of 10:45. This train 12110 runs on DAILY between MMR and CSMT.

9) 22178 BSB-CSMT EXP

Train number 22178 BSB-CSMT EXP that originates from VARANASI JN and ends at MUMBAI CST leaves MANMAD JN on the scheduled departure time of 06:15. The train completes MANMAD JN to MUMBAI CST journey in 05h 25m and reaches MUMBAI CST on the scheduled arrival time of 11:40. This train 22178 runs on DAILY between MMR and CSMT.

10) 12140 SEWAGRAM EXP.

Train number 12140 SEWAGRAM EXP. that originates from NAGPUR and ends at MUMBAI CST leaves MANMAD JN on the scheduled departure time of 06:25. The train completes MANMAD JN to MUMBAI CST journey in 05h 35m and reaches MUMBAI CST on the scheduled arrival time of 12:00. This train 12140 runs on DAILY between MMR and CSMT.

11) 12187 MUMBAI GARIBRATH

Train number 12187 MUMBAI GARIBRATH that originates from JABALPUR and ends at MUMBAI CST leaves MANMAD JN on the scheduled departure time of 06:55. The train completes MANMAD JN to MUMBAI CST journey in 05h 25m and reaches MUMBAI CST on the scheduled arrival time of 12:20. This train 12187 runs on TUE,THU,SUN between MMR and CSMT.

12) 12321 HWH MUMBAI EXPRESS

Train number 12321 HWH MUMBAI EXPRESS that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at MUMBAI CST leaves MANMAD JN on the scheduled departure time of 07:10. The train completes MANMAD JN to MUMBAI CST journey in 06h 05m and reaches MUMBAI CST on the scheduled arrival time of 13:15. This train 12321 runs on DAILY between MMR and CSMT.

13) 12072 JANSHATABDI EXPRESS

Train number 12072 JANSHATABDI EXPRESS that originates from JALNA and ends at MUMBAI CST leaves MANMAD JN on the scheduled departure time of 11:20. The train completes MANMAD JN to MUMBAI CST journey in 05h 00m and reaches MUMBAI CST on the scheduled arrival time of 16:20. This train 12072 runs on DAILY between MMR and CSMT.

14) 12533 PUSHPAK SF EXP

Train number 12533 PUSHPAK SF EXP that originates from LUCKNOWJN and ends at MUMBAI CST leaves MANMAD JN on the scheduled departure time of 16:20. The train completes MANMAD JN to MUMBAI CST journey in 06h 25m and reaches MUMBAI CST on the scheduled arrival time of 22:45. This train 12533 runs on DAILY between MMR and CSMT.

15) 17618 NED-CSMT TAPOVAN EXP

Train number 17618 NED-CSMT TAPOVAN EXP that originates from NANDED and ends at MUMBAI CST leaves MANMAD JN on the scheduled departure time of 17:00. The train completes MANMAD JN to MUMBAI CST journey in 04h 55m and reaches MUMBAI CST on the scheduled arrival time of 21:55. This train 17618 runs on DAILY between MMR and CSMT.

16) 11058 ASR CSMT EXPRESS

Train number 11058 ASR CSMT EXPRESS that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at MUMBAI CST leaves MANMAD JN on the scheduled departure time of 19:20. The train completes MANMAD JN to MUMBAI CST journey in 04h 45m and reaches MUMBAI CST on the scheduled arrival time of 00:05. This train 11058 runs on DAILY between MMR and CSMT.

17) 12810 HWH-CSMT MAIL SF

Train number 12810 HWH-CSMT MAIL SF that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at MUMBAI CST leaves MANMAD JN on the scheduled departure time of 23:25. The train completes MANMAD JN to MUMBAI CST journey in 05h 00m and reaches MUMBAI CST on the scheduled arrival time of 04:25. This train 12810 runs on DAILY between MMR and CSMT.

18) 12545 RXL-LTT KARMBHUMI EXPRESS

Train number 12545 RXL-LTT KARMBHUMI EXPRESS that originates from RAXAUL JN and ends at LOKMANYATILAK leaves MANMAD JN on the scheduled departure time of 00:50. The train completes MANMAD JN to LOKMANYATILAK journey in 04h 40m and reaches LOKMANYATILAK on the scheduled arrival time of 05:30. This train 12545 runs on SAT between MMR and LTT.

19) 15547 RXL-LTT ANTYODAY EXPRESS

Train number 15547 RXL-LTT ANTYODAY EXPRESS that originates from RAXAUL JN and ends at LOKMANYATILAK leaves MANMAD JN on the scheduled departure time of 00:50. The train completes MANMAD JN to LOKMANYATILAK journey in 05h 00m and reaches LOKMANYATILAK on the scheduled arrival time of 05:50. This train 15547 runs on WED between MMR and LTT.

20) 15101 CPR-LTT ANTYODAYA EXP

Train number 15101 CPR-LTT ANTYODAYA EXP that originates from CHHAPRA and ends at LOKMANYATILAK leaves MANMAD JN on the scheduled departure time of 01:00. The train completes MANMAD JN to LOKMANYATILAK journey in 04h 30m and reaches LOKMANYATILAK on the scheduled arrival time of 05:30. This train 15101 runs on THU between MMR and LTT.

21) 12618 NZM-ERS MANGALA LKSDP EXP

Train number 12618 NZM-ERS MANGALA LKSDP EXP that originates from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and ends at ERNAKULAM JN leaves MANMAD JN on the scheduled departure time of 01:15. The train completes MANMAD JN to PANVEL journey in 05h 15m and reaches PANVEL on the scheduled arrival time of 06:30. This train 12618 runs on DAILY between MMR and PNVL.

22) 12144 SLN LTT SF EXP

Train number 12144 SLN LTT SF EXP that originates from SULTANPUR and ends at LOKMANYATILAK leaves MANMAD JN on the scheduled departure time of 02:32. The train completes MANMAD JN to LOKMANYATILAK journey in 04h 53m and reaches LOKMANYATILAK on the scheduled arrival time of 07:25. This train 12144 runs on WED between MMR and LTT.

23) 18609 RNC - LTT EXPRESS

Train number 18609 RNC - LTT EXPRESS that originates from RANCHI and ends at LOKMANYATILAK leaves MANMAD JN on the scheduled departure time of 02:32. The train completes MANMAD JN to LOKMANYATILAK journey in 04h 53m and reaches LOKMANYATILAK on the scheduled arrival time of 07:25. This train 18609 runs on FRI between MMR and LTT.

24) 13201 PNBE LTT EXPRESS

Train number 13201 PNBE LTT EXPRESS that originates from PATNA JN and ends at LOKMANYATILAK leaves MANMAD JN on the scheduled departure time of 04:20. The train completes MANMAD JN to LOKMANYATILAK journey in 06h 30m and reaches LOKMANYATILAK on the scheduled arrival time of 10:50. This train 13201 runs on DAILY between MMR and LTT.

25) 22847 VSKP-LTT S/F WEEKLY

Train number 22847 VSKP-LTT S/F WEEKLY that originates from VISAKHAPATNAM and ends at LOKMANYATILAK leaves MANMAD JN on the scheduled departure time of 08:25. The train completes MANMAD JN to LOKMANYATILAK journey in 04h 35m and reaches LOKMANYATILAK on the scheduled arrival time of 13:00. This train 22847 runs on MON between MMR and LTT.

Q. What is the distance between MANMAD JN and MUMBAI CSMT?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between MANMAD JN and MUMBAI CSMT is 260 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 05h 10m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from MANMAD JN to MUMBAI CSMT?

22110 NZM LTT AC EXP is the fastest train available from MANMAD JN to MUMBAI CSMT. It takes only 04h 10m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 22110.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Manmad Mumbai Csmt Trains Morning Manmad Mumbai Csmt Trains MANMAD JN se MUMBAI CSMT train