Manmad To Nagpur Trains


112129  PUNE HWH AZAD HIND EXPDaily
00:35
MMR
Manmad Jn
09:50
NGP
Nagpur
09h 15m
577 Km
62.4 km/hr
 
212809  CSMT HWH MAILDaily
01:37
MMR
Manmad Jn
11:20
NGP
Nagpur
09h 43m
577 Km
59.4 km/hr
 
318029  LTT SHM EXPDaily
02:35
MMR
Manmad Jn
13:05
NGP
Nagpur
10h 30m
577 Km
55 km/hr
 
400113  BIRD SGTY PCETDaily
03:40
MMR
Manmad Jn
14:30
NGP
Nagpur
10h 50m
577 Km
53.3 km/hr
 
522141  PUNE NGP SF EXPFri
03:40
MMR
Manmad Jn
13:05
NGP
Nagpur
09h 25m
577 Km
61.3 km/hr
 
622848  LTT VSKP S F WEEKLYTue
04:30
MMR
Manmad Jn
13:35
NGP
Nagpur
09h 05m
577 Km
63.5 km/hr
 
722865  LTT PURI S F WEEKLYThu
04:30
MMR
Manmad Jn
13:35
NGP
Nagpur
09h 05m
577 Km
63.5 km/hr
 
812811  LTT HTE SUPERFAST EXPMon Sun
04:30
MMR
Manmad Jn
13:35
NGP
Nagpur
09h 05m
577 Km
63.5 km/hr
 
912879  LTT BBS BI WEEKLYS F EXPWed Sat
04:40
MMR
Manmad Jn
13:35
NGP
Nagpur
08h 55m
577 Km
64.7 km/hr
 
1011039  KOP G MAHARASHTRA EXPDaily
05:00
MMR
Manmad Jn
15:25
NGP
Nagpur
10h 25m
577 Km
55.4 km/hr
 
1122893  SNSI HWH SUPERFAST EXPSat
15:55
MMR
Manmad Jn
01:35
NGP
Nagpur
09h 40m
577 Km
59.7 km/hr
 
1220858  SNSI PURI WEEKLY EXPSun
15:55
MMR
Manmad Jn
01:45
NGP
Nagpur
09h 50m
578 Km
58.8 km/hr
 
1322511  KARMABHOOMI EXPRESSTue
17:12
MMR
Manmad Jn
01:20
NGP
Nagpur
08h 08m
577 Km
70.9 km/hr
 
1422845  PUNE HTE SUPERFAST EXPWed Sun
17:25
MMR
Manmad Jn
01:55
NGP
Nagpur
08h 30m
577 Km
67.9 km/hr
 
1512139  CSMT NGP SEWAGRAM EXPDaily
19:45
MMR
Manmad Jn
05:45
NGP
Nagpur
10h 00m
577 Km
57.7 km/hr
 
1612221  PUNE HWH DURONTO EXPRESSMon Sat
20:20
MMR
Manmad Jn
04:10
NGP
Nagpur
07h 50m
577 Km
73.7 km/hr
 
1712105  CSMT G VIDARBHA EXPDaily
23:30
MMR
Manmad Jn
08:55
NGP
Nagpur
09h 25m
577 Km
61.3 km/hr
 
1812850  PUNE BSP SF EXPFri
23:50
MMR
Manmad Jn
09:15
NGP
Nagpur
09h 25m
577 Km
61.3 km/hr
 
1912135  PUNE NGP EXPRESSTue Thu Sun
23:50
MMR
Manmad Jn
09:10
NGP
Nagpur
09h 20m
577 Km
61.8 km/hr
 
2012113  PUNE NGP GARIBRATHMon Wed Sat
23:50
MMR
Manmad Jn
09:10
NGP
Nagpur
09h 20m
577 Km
61.8 km/hr
 
2122139  PUNE AJNI SUPER FASTSun
03:40
MMR
Manmad Jn
12:50
AJNI
Ajni
09h 10m
574 Km
62.6 km/hr
 
2201189  PUNE AJNI SPLWed
20:20
MMR
Manmad Jn
04:50
AJNI
Ajni
08h 30m
574 Km
67.5 km/hr
 
2322123  PUNE AJNI AC EXPFri
20:20
MMR
Manmad Jn
04:50
AJNI
Ajni
08h 30m
574 Km
67.5 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Manmad and Nagpur is 577 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 23 direct trains between Manmad Junction and Nagpur. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Manmad Nagpur trains complete this journey in 09 hours and 15 minutes.

Manmad Nagpur Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 1 holiday special trains between Manmad and Nagpur. The below table lists them all.


101189  PUNE AJNI SPLWed
20:20
MMR
Manmad Jn
04:50
AJNI
Ajni
08h 30m
574 Km
67.5 km/hr
 

Manmad Nagpur Superfast Trains

There is a total of 17 superfast trains between Manmad and Nagpur. The below table lists them all.


112129  PUNE HWH AZAD HIND EXPDaily
00:35
MMR
Manmad Jn
09:50
NGP
Nagpur
09h 15m
577 Km
62.4 km/hr
 
212809  CSMT HWH MAILDaily
01:37
MMR
Manmad Jn
11:20
NGP
Nagpur
09h 43m
577 Km
59.4 km/hr
 
322141  PUNE NGP SF EXPFri
03:40
MMR
Manmad Jn
13:05
NGP
Nagpur
09h 25m
577 Km
61.3 km/hr
 
422848  LTT VSKP S F WEEKLYTue
04:30
MMR
Manmad Jn
13:35
NGP
Nagpur
09h 05m
577 Km
63.5 km/hr
 
522865  LTT PURI S F WEEKLYThu
04:30
MMR
Manmad Jn
13:35
NGP
Nagpur
09h 05m
577 Km
63.5 km/hr
 
612811  LTT HTE SUPERFAST EXPMon Sun
04:30
MMR
Manmad Jn
13:35
NGP
Nagpur
09h 05m
577 Km
63.5 km/hr
 
712879  LTT BBS BI WEEKLYS F EXPWed Sat
04:40
MMR
Manmad Jn
13:35
NGP
Nagpur
08h 55m
577 Km
64.7 km/hr
 
822893  SNSI HWH SUPERFAST EXPSat
15:55
MMR
Manmad Jn
01:35
NGP
Nagpur
09h 40m
577 Km
59.7 km/hr
 
920858  SNSI PURI WEEKLY EXPSun
15:55
MMR
Manmad Jn
01:45
NGP
Nagpur
09h 50m
578 Km
58.8 km/hr
 
1022511  KARMABHOOMI EXPRESSTue
17:12
MMR
Manmad Jn
01:20
NGP
Nagpur
08h 08m
577 Km
70.9 km/hr
 
1122845  PUNE HTE SUPERFAST EXPWed Sun
17:25
MMR
Manmad Jn
01:55
NGP
Nagpur
08h 30m
577 Km
67.9 km/hr
 
1212139  CSMT NGP SEWAGRAM EXPDaily
19:45
MMR
Manmad Jn
05:45
NGP
Nagpur
10h 00m
577 Km
57.7 km/hr
 
1312105  CSMT G VIDARBHA EXPDaily
23:30
MMR
Manmad Jn
08:55
NGP
Nagpur
09h 25m
577 Km
61.3 km/hr
 
1412850  PUNE BSP SF EXPFri
23:50
MMR
Manmad Jn
09:15
NGP
Nagpur
09h 25m
577 Km
61.3 km/hr
 
1512135  PUNE NGP EXPRESSTue Thu Sun
23:50
MMR
Manmad Jn
09:10
NGP
Nagpur
09h 20m
577 Km
61.8 km/hr
 
1622139  PUNE AJNI SUPER FASTSun
03:40
MMR
Manmad Jn
12:50
AJNI
Ajni
09h 10m
574 Km
62.6 km/hr
 
1722123  PUNE AJNI AC EXPFri
20:20
MMR
Manmad Jn
04:50
AJNI
Ajni
08h 30m
574 Km
67.5 km/hr
 

Manmad Nagpur Garib Rath Trains

There is a total of 1 Garib Rath trains between Manmad and Nagpur. The below table lists them all.


112113  PUNE NGP GARIBRATHMon Wed Sat
23:50
MMR
Manmad Jn
09:10
NGP
Nagpur
09h 20m
577 Km
61.8 km/hr
 

Distance Between Manmad and Nagpur

Distance Between Manmad and Nagpur is 577 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
577Kilometres
358.531067Miles
577000Meters
57700000Centimeters
631012.97Yards
1893044.68Feet
22716547.7Inches

Travel Time From Manmad to Nagpur

Travel time from Manmad to Nagpur is generally 09 hours and 15 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1212909 hours and 15 minutes
1280909 hours and 43 minutes
1802910 hours and 30 minutes
0011310 hours and 50 minutes
2214109 hours and 25 minutes
2284809 hours and 05 minutes
2286509 hours and 05 minutes
1281109 hours and 05 minutes
1287908 hours and 55 minutes
1103910 hours and 25 minutes

Manmad Nagpur Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Manmad and Nagpur?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Manmad Junction and Nagpur is 577 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 09h 15m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Manmad to Nagpur?

12221 Pune Hwh Duronto Express is the fastest train available from Manmad to Nagpur. It takes only 07 hours and 50 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Manmad to Nagpur?

12129 Pune Hwh Azad Hind Exp is the first train from Manmad to Nagpur. It leaves Manmad Jn at 00:35.

Q. Which is the last train from Manmad to Nagpur?

22123 Pune-ajni Ac Exp is the last train from Manmad to Nagpur. It leaves Manmad Jn at 20:20.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Manmad and Nagpur?

Currently, 17 superfast trains run between Manmad and Nagpur.
12129 Pune Hwh Azad Hind Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Pune Jn and terminates at Howrah Jn.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Manmad and Nagpur?

We found 1 holiday special trains that run from Manmad to Nagpur.
01189 Pune-ajni Spl is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Pune Jn and terminates at Ajni.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Manmad Nagpur Trains Morning Manmad Nagpur Trains MANMAD JN se NAGPUR train