MANMAD JN to NASIK ROAD Trains


Covid Special Trains
101142
ADB CSMT SPL
Daily
MMR
00:43
NK
01:27
73 Km
00h 44m
205101
ANTYODAYA PUJA SPL
Thu
MMR
01:00
NK
01:57
73 Km
00h 57m
302618
NZM ERS MANGALA SPL
Daily
MMR
01:18
NK
02:18
73 Km
01h 00m
402106
CSMT G SPL
Daily
MMR
01:40
NK
02:32
73 Km
00h 52m
507058
SC CSMT DEVAGIRI EXP
Daily
MMR
01:50
NK
02:55
73 Km
01h 05m
602138
FZR CSMT SPL
Daily
MMR
02:05
NK
03:05
73 Km
01h 00m
702144
SLN LTT SF EXP
Wed
MMR
02:32
NK
03:30
73 Km
00h 58m
808609
RNC LTT SPECIAL
Fri
MMR
02:32
NK
03:30
73 Km
00h 58m
903201
PNBE LTT SPECIAL
Daily
MMR
04:20
NK
05:25
73 Km
01h 05m
1000114
SHM CSMT COVID SPL
Daily
MMR
04:55
NK
05:50
73 Km
00h 55m
1107611
NED CSMT RAJYARANI EXP
Daily
MMR
05:25
NK
06:12
74 Km
00h 47m
1202110
MMR CSMT SPL
Daily
MMR
06:02
NK
07:02
73 Km
01h 00m
1302194
BSB CSMT SPL
Daily
MMR
06:15
NK
07:15
73 Km
01h 00m
1402170
SEWAGRAM EXP.
Daily
MMR
06:25
NK
07:37
73 Km
01h 12m
1502187
MUMBAI GARIBRATH
Tue Thu Sun
MMR
06:55
NK
07:57
73 Km
01h 02m
1602321
HWH MUMBAI SPL
Daily
MMR
07:10
NK
08:15
73 Km
01h 05m
1702880
BBS LTT BI WEEKLY
Tue Fri
MMR
08:25
NK
09:20
73 Km
00h 55m
1802857
VSKP LTT S/F WEEKLY
Mon
MMR
08:25
NK
09:20
73 Km
00h 55m
1902812
HTE LTT FESTIVAL SPL
Sat Sun
MMR
08:25
NK
09:20
73 Km
00h 55m
2002148
SNSI DR SF EXPRESS
Sat
MMR
08:50
NK
09:42
73 Km
00h 52m
2102142
PPTA LTT SF EXPRESS
Daily
MMR
09:35
NK
10:32
73 Km
00h 57m
2202162
LASHKAR EXPRESS
Sun
MMR
10:45
NK
11:47
74 Km
01h 02m
2301068
SAKET EXPRESS
Fri Mon
MMR
10:45
NK
11:47
73 Km
01h 02m
2402272
JANSHATABDI EXPRESS
Daily
MMR
11:20
NK
12:17
73 Km
00h 57m
2502520
KYQ LTT AC SPECIAL
Sat
MMR
11:40
NK
12:32
73 Km
00h 52m
2605018
GKP LTT EXPRESS
Daily
MMR
12:20
NK
13:20
73 Km
01h 00m
2705646
GHY LTT EXPRESS SPECIAL
Fri Tue
MMR
12:40
NK
13:40
73 Km
01h 00m
2805648
GHY LTT EXPRESS SPECIAL
Thu
MMR
12:40
NK
13:40
73 Km
01h 00m
2902335
BGP LT(T) SPECIAL
Wed Sat Mon
MMR
12:40
NK
13:40
73 Km
01h 00m
3002742
PNBE VSG S/F FEST EXP SPL
Sun
MMR
12:40
NK
13:40
73 Km
01h 00m
3102130
TULSI EXPRESS
Tue Thu
MMR
16:00
NK
16:55
73 Km
00h 55m
3202166
GKP LTT SPECIAL
Wed Sat
MMR
16:00
NK
16:55
73 Km
00h 55m
3302533
PUSHPAK SF EXP
Daily
MMR
16:20
NK
17:22
73 Km
01h 02m
3407617
NED CSMT TAPOVAN EXP
Daily
MMR
17:00
NK
18:02
74 Km
01h 02m
3501072
BSB LTT SPL
Daily
MMR
17:35
NK
18:45
73 Km
01h 10m
3601058
ASR CSMT EXPRESS
Daily
MMR
19:20
NK
20:17
73 Km
00h 57m
3702537
KUSHINAGAR EXP
Daily
MMR
19:40
NK
20:37
74 Km
00h 57m
3801062
JYG LTT SPL
Daily
MMR
20:00
NK
20:52
73 Km
00h 52m
3902810
HWH CSMT MAIL
Daily
MMR
23:25
NK
00:25
73 Km
01h 00m
4001132
SAINAGAR DR SPL
Tue Thu Sun
MMR
23:55
NK
00:52
73 Km
00h 57m
Other Trains
111402
NADHIGRAM EXP
Daily
MMR
00:30
NK
01:25
73 Km
00h 55m
215101
ANTYODAYA
Thu
MMR
01:10
NK
02:07
73 Km
00h 57m
312106
VIDARBHA EXP
Daily
MMR
01:35
NK
02:27
73 Km
00h 52m
417058
SC CSMT DEVAGIRI EXP
Daily
MMR
01:50
NK
02:55
73 Km
01h 05m
512138
PUNJAB MAIL
Daily
MMR
01:55
NK
02:45
73 Km
00h 50m
611025
BSL PUNE EXPRESS
Daily
MMR
04:10
NK
05:05
73 Km
00h 55m
713201
PNBE LTT EXP
Daily
MMR
04:55
NK
06:25
73 Km
01h 30m
817611
NED CSMT RAJYARANI EXP
Daily
MMR
05:25
NK
06:12
73 Km
00h 47m
912321
HWH MUMBAI MAIL
Daily
MMR
05:35
NK
06:57
73 Km
01h 22m
1012110
PANCHAVTI EXP
Daily
MMR
06:02
NK
07:07
73 Km
01h 05m
1112140
SEWAGRAM EXP.
Daily
MMR
06:25
NK
07:27
73 Km
01h 02m
1212187
MUMBAI GARIBRATH
Tue Thu Sun
MMR
06:40
NK
07:45
73 Km
01h 05m
1318609
RNC LTT EXPRESS
Fri
MMR
06:40
NK
07:45
73 Km
01h 05m
1422110
NZM LTT AC EXP
Thu
MMR
07:35
NK
08:18
73 Km
00h 43m
1512072
JANSHATABDI EXPRESS
Daily
MMR
07:55
NK
08:50
73 Km
00h 55m
1612880
BBS LTT BI WEEKLY
Tue Fri
MMR
08:20
NK
09:15
74 Km
00h 55m
1722847
VSKP LTT S/F WEEKLY
Mon
MMR
08:20
NK
09:15
74 Km
00h 55m
1812812
HTE LTT EXPRESS
Sat Sun
MMR
08:20
NK
09:15
73 Km
00h 55m
1912118
MANMAD LTT EXP
Daily
MMR
08:35
NK
09:32
73 Km
00h 57m
2011206
KRMR LTT WEEKLY
Mon
MMR
08:50
NK
09:45
73 Km
00h 55m
2111202
AJNI LTT EXP VIA HINGOLI
Sat
MMR
08:50
NK
09:45
73 Km
00h 55m
2211094
MAHANAGARI EXP
Daily
MMR
09:00
NK
09:55
73 Km
00h 55m
2312142
PPTA LTT SF EXPRESS
Daily
MMR
09:55
NK
10:55
73 Km
01h 00m
2422148
SNSI DR SF EXPRESS
Sat
MMR
10:50
NK
11:35
73 Km
00h 45m
2551154
BSL MUMBAI PASS
Daily
MMR
11:10
NK
13:00
73 Km
01h 50m
2612520
KYQ LTT AC EXPRESS
Sat
MMR
12:38
NK
13:25
73 Km
00h 47m
2715018
GKP LTT EXPRESS
Daily
MMR
12:45
NK
13:55
73 Km
01h 10m
2851424
MMR IGP SHUTTLE
Daily
MMR
13:50
NK
15:15
73 Km
01h 25m
2915648
GHY LTT EXP
Thu
MMR
14:05
NK
15:20
73 Km
01h 15m
3014314
LTT BE EXPRESS
Sun
MMR
14:05
NK
15:20
73 Km
01h 15m
3112335
BGP LT(T) EXP
Wed Sat Mon
MMR
14:05
NK
15:20
73 Km
01h 15m
3215646
GHY LTT EXP
Fri Tue
MMR
14:05
NK
15:20
73 Km
01h 15m
3312533
PUSHPAK SF EXP
Daily
MMR
14:19
NK
15:12
73 Km
00h 53m
3411068
SAKET EXPRESS
Fri Mon
MMR
16:00
NK
16:55
73 Km
00h 55m
3522130
TULSI EXPRESS
Tue Thu
MMR
16:00
NK
16:55
73 Km
00h 55m
3612166
BSB LTT SUP EXP
Wed Sat Sun
MMR
16:00
NK
16:55
73 Km
00h 55m
3712742
PNBE VSG EXP
Sun
MMR
16:15
NK
17:10
73 Km
00h 55m
3811084
KZJ LTT TADOBA EXP
Sun
MMR
16:30
NK
17:25
73 Km
00h 55m
3917618
NED CSMT TAPOVAN EXP
Daily
MMR
17:00
NK
17:57
73 Km
00h 57m
4012162
LASHKAR EXPRESS
Sun
MMR
17:20
NK
18:22
74 Km
01h 02m
4111072
KAMAYANI EXPRES
Daily
MMR
17:30
NK
18:35
73 Km
01h 05m
4251182
BSL DVL PASSENGER
Daily
MMR
20:45
NK
22:05
73 Km
01h 20m
4311062
DBG LTT EXPRESS
Daily
MMR
21:25
NK
22:27
73 Km
01h 02m
4411058
ASR CSMT EXPRESS
Daily
MMR
21:50
NK
22:55
73 Km
01h 05m
4511016
KUSHINAGAR EXP
Daily
MMR
22:20
NK
23:15
73 Km
00h 55m
4612144
SLN LTT SF EXP
Tue
MMR
22:45
NK
23:40
73 Km
00h 55m
4718030
SHM LTT KURLA T EXP
Daily
MMR
23:15
NK
00:15
74 Km
01h 00m
4812810
HWH CSMT MAIL
Daily
MMR
23:40
NK
00:35
73 Km
00h 55m
4912132
SAINAGAR DR EXP
Tue Thu Sun
MMR
23:58
NK
00:57
73 Km
00h 59m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
101252
WR DVL WR SPL TRAIN
Tue Sat Sun Mon
MMR
03:28
NK
04:45
73 Km
01h 17m
212618
MNGLA LKSDP EXP
Daily
MMR
04:25
NK
05:15
73 Km
00h 50m
301256
AWB NK SPL TRAIN
Mon Tue Wed Sat Sun
MMR
04:35
NK
05:55
73 Km
01h 20m
422102
MMR CSMT RAJYA RANI EXP
Daily
MMR
05:25
NK
06:12
73 Km
00h 47m
507926
NED AK HSP
Fri
MMR
08:50
NK
10:50
73 Km
02h 00m
601258
DD NK SPL TRAIN
Mon Tue Fri Sat Sun
MMR
11:05
NK
12:35
73 Km
01h 30m
701314
ET NK SPL
Sat Sun
MMR
13:20
NK
14:40
73 Km
01h 20m
801262
ET NK SPL TRAIN
Mon Tue Wed Sat Sun
MMR
13:28
NK
15:00
73 Km
01h 32m
901254
AWB NK SPL TRAIN
Mon Tue Sat Sun
MMR
14:35
NK
16:30
73 Km
01h 55m
1011070
TULSI EXPRESS
Tue Thu
MMR
16:00
NK
16:55
73 Km
00h 55m
1101198
MMR SWV ONE WAY SPL
Sat
MMR
16:15
NK
17:13
73 Km
00h 58m
1201094
KZJ LTT SPL
Sun
MMR
16:30
NK
17:25
73 Km
00h 55m
1301250
ET NK SPL
Daily
MMR
18:03
NK
20:45
73 Km
02h 42m
1409563
SNSI OKHA WEEKLYSPL SPL
Wed
MMR
23:58
NK
00:57
73 Km
00h 59m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between MANMAD JN and NASIK ROAD is 73 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 89 direct trains between MANMAD JN and NASIK ROAD that makes our travel safe and convenient. MANMAD JN NASIK ROAD trains generally complete this journey in 00h 55m.

List of trains that run between MANMAD JN and NASIK ROAD

1) 11402 NADHIGRAM EXP

Train number 11402 NADHIGRAM EXP that originates from NAGPUR and ends at MUMBAI CST leaves MANMAD JN on the scheduled departure time of 00:30. The train completes MANMAD JN to NASIK ROAD journey in 00h 55m and reaches NASIK ROAD on the scheduled arrival time of 01:25. This train 11402 runs on Daily between MMR and NK.

2) 01142 ADB-CSMT SPL

Train number 01142 ADB-CSMT SPL that originates from ADILABAD and ends at MUMBAI CST leaves MANMAD JN on the scheduled departure time of 00:43. The train completes MANMAD JN to NASIK ROAD journey in 00h 44m and reaches NASIK ROAD on the scheduled arrival time of 01:27. This train 01142 runs on Daily between MMR and NK.

3) 05101 ANTYODAYA PUJA SPL

Train number 05101 ANTYODAYA PUJA SPL that originates from CHHAPRA and ends at LOKMANYATILAK leaves MANMAD JN on the scheduled departure time of 01:00. The train completes MANMAD JN to NASIK ROAD journey in 00h 57m and reaches NASIK ROAD on the scheduled arrival time of 01:57. This train 05101 runs on Thu between MMR and NK.

4) 15101 ANTYODAYA

Train number 15101 ANTYODAYA that originates from CHHAPRA and ends at MUMBAI CST leaves MANMAD JN on the scheduled departure time of 01:10. The train completes MANMAD JN to NASIK ROAD journey in 00h 57m and reaches NASIK ROAD on the scheduled arrival time of 02:07. This train 15101 runs on Thu between MMR and NK.

5) 02618 NZM-ERS MANGALA SPL

Train number 02618 NZM-ERS MANGALA SPL that originates from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and ends at ERNAKULAM JN leaves MANMAD JN on the scheduled departure time of 01:18. The train completes MANMAD JN to NASIK ROAD journey in 01h 00m and reaches NASIK ROAD on the scheduled arrival time of 02:18. This train 02618 runs on Daily between MMR and NK.

6) 12106 VIDARBHA EXP

Train number 12106 VIDARBHA EXP that originates from GONDIA JN and ends at MUMBAI CST leaves MANMAD JN on the scheduled departure time of 01:35. The train completes MANMAD JN to NASIK ROAD journey in 00h 52m and reaches NASIK ROAD on the scheduled arrival time of 02:27. This train 12106 runs on Daily between MMR and NK.

7) 02106 CSMT-G SPL

Train number 02106 CSMT-G SPL that originates from GONDIA JN and ends at MUMBAI CST leaves MANMAD JN on the scheduled departure time of 01:40. The train completes MANMAD JN to NASIK ROAD journey in 00h 52m and reaches NASIK ROAD on the scheduled arrival time of 02:32. This train 02106 runs on Daily between MMR and NK.

8) 17058 SC-CSMT DEVAGIRI EXP

Train number 17058 SC-CSMT DEVAGIRI EXP that originates from SECUNDERABAD JN and ends at MUMBAI CST leaves MANMAD JN on the scheduled departure time of 01:50. The train completes MANMAD JN to NASIK ROAD journey in 01h 05m and reaches NASIK ROAD on the scheduled arrival time of 02:55. This train 17058 runs on Daily between MMR and NK.

9) 07058 SC-CSMT DEVAGIRI EXP

Train number 07058 SC-CSMT DEVAGIRI EXP that originates from SECUNDERABAD JN and ends at MUMBAI CST leaves MANMAD JN on the scheduled departure time of 01:50. The train completes MANMAD JN to NASIK ROAD journey in 01h 05m and reaches NASIK ROAD on the scheduled arrival time of 02:55. This train 07058 runs on Daily between MMR and NK.

10) 12138 PUNJAB MAIL

Train number 12138 PUNJAB MAIL that originates from FIROZPUR CANT and ends at MUMBAI CST leaves MANMAD JN on the scheduled departure time of 01:55. The train completes MANMAD JN to NASIK ROAD journey in 00h 50m and reaches NASIK ROAD on the scheduled arrival time of 02:45. This train 12138 runs on Daily between MMR and NK.

11) 02138 FZR-CSMT SPL

Train number 02138 FZR-CSMT SPL that originates from FIROZPUR CANT and ends at MUMBAI CST leaves MANMAD JN on the scheduled departure time of 02:05. The train completes MANMAD JN to NASIK ROAD journey in 01h 00m and reaches NASIK ROAD on the scheduled arrival time of 03:05. This train 02138 runs on Daily between MMR and NK.

12) 02144 SLN LTT SF EXP

Train number 02144 SLN LTT SF EXP that originates from SULTANPUR and ends at LOKMANYATILAK leaves MANMAD JN on the scheduled departure time of 02:32. The train completes MANMAD JN to NASIK ROAD journey in 00h 58m and reaches NASIK ROAD on the scheduled arrival time of 03:30. This train 02144 runs on Wed between MMR and NK.

13) 08609 RNC LTT SPECIAL

Train number 08609 RNC LTT SPECIAL that originates from RANCHI and ends at LOKMANYATILAK leaves MANMAD JN on the scheduled departure time of 02:32. The train completes MANMAD JN to NASIK ROAD journey in 00h 58m and reaches NASIK ROAD on the scheduled arrival time of 03:30. This train 08609 runs on Fri between MMR and NK.

14) 11025 BSL-PUNE EXPRESS

Train number 11025 BSL-PUNE EXPRESS that originates from BHUSAVAL JN and ends at PUNE JN leaves MANMAD JN on the scheduled departure time of 04:10. The train completes MANMAD JN to NASIK ROAD journey in 00h 55m and reaches NASIK ROAD on the scheduled arrival time of 05:05. This train 11025 runs on Daily between MMR and NK.

15) 03201 PNBE LTT SPECIAL

Train number 03201 PNBE LTT SPECIAL that originates from PATNA JN and ends at LOKMANYATILAK leaves MANMAD JN on the scheduled departure time of 04:20. The train completes MANMAD JN to NASIK ROAD journey in 01h 05m and reaches NASIK ROAD on the scheduled arrival time of 05:25. This train 03201 runs on Daily between MMR and NK.

16) 00114 SHM-CSMT COVID SPL

Train number 00114 SHM-CSMT COVID SPL that originates from SHALIMAR and ends at MUMBAI CST leaves MANMAD JN on the scheduled departure time of 04:55. The train completes MANMAD JN to NASIK ROAD journey in 00h 55m and reaches NASIK ROAD on the scheduled arrival time of 05:50. This train 00114 runs on Daily between MMR and NK.

17) 13201 PNBE LTT EXP

Train number 13201 PNBE LTT EXP that originates from PATNA JN and ends at LOKMANYATILAK leaves MANMAD JN on the scheduled departure time of 04:55. The train completes MANMAD JN to NASIK ROAD journey in 01h 30m and reaches NASIK ROAD on the scheduled arrival time of 06:25. This train 13201 runs on Daily between MMR and NK.

18) 17611 NED-CSMT RAJYARANI EXP

Train number 17611 NED-CSMT RAJYARANI EXP that originates from NANDED and ends at MUMBAI CST leaves MANMAD JN on the scheduled departure time of 05:25. The train completes MANMAD JN to NASIK ROAD journey in 00h 47m and reaches NASIK ROAD on the scheduled arrival time of 06:12. This train 17611 runs on Daily between MMR and NK.

19) 07611 NED-CSMT RAJYARANI EXP

Train number 07611 NED-CSMT RAJYARANI EXP that originates from NANDED and ends at MUMBAI CST leaves MANMAD JN on the scheduled departure time of 05:25. The train completes MANMAD JN to NASIK ROAD journey in 00h 47m and reaches NASIK ROAD on the scheduled arrival time of 06:12. This train 07611 runs on Daily between MMR and NK.

20) 12321 HWH MUMBAI MAIL

Train number 12321 HWH MUMBAI MAIL that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at MUMBAI CST leaves MANMAD JN on the scheduled departure time of 05:35. The train completes MANMAD JN to NASIK ROAD journey in 01h 22m and reaches NASIK ROAD on the scheduled arrival time of 06:57. This train 12321 runs on Daily between MMR and NK.

21) 02110 MMR-CSMT SPL

Train number 02110 MMR-CSMT SPL that originates from MANMAD JN and ends at MUMBAI CST leaves MANMAD JN on the scheduled departure time of 06:02. The train completes MANMAD JN to NASIK ROAD journey in 01h 00m and reaches NASIK ROAD on the scheduled arrival time of 07:02. This train 02110 runs on Daily between MMR and NK.

22) 12110 PANCHAVTI EXP

Train number 12110 PANCHAVTI EXP that originates from MANMAD JN and ends at MUMBAI CST leaves MANMAD JN on the scheduled departure time of 06:02. The train completes MANMAD JN to NASIK ROAD journey in 01h 05m and reaches NASIK ROAD on the scheduled arrival time of 07:07. This train 12110 runs on Daily between MMR and NK.

23) 02194 BSB-CSMT SPL

Train number 02194 BSB-CSMT SPL that originates from VARANASI JN and ends at MUMBAI CST leaves MANMAD JN on the scheduled departure time of 06:15. The train completes MANMAD JN to NASIK ROAD journey in 01h 00m and reaches NASIK ROAD on the scheduled arrival time of 07:15. This train 02194 runs on Daily between MMR and NK.

24) 12140 SEWAGRAM EXP.

Train number 12140 SEWAGRAM EXP. that originates from NAGPUR and ends at MUMBAI CST leaves MANMAD JN on the scheduled departure time of 06:25. The train completes MANMAD JN to NASIK ROAD journey in 01h 02m and reaches NASIK ROAD on the scheduled arrival time of 07:27. This train 12140 runs on Daily between MMR and NK.

25) 02170 SEWAGRAM EXP.

Train number 02170 SEWAGRAM EXP. that originates from NAGPUR and ends at MUMBAI CST leaves MANMAD JN on the scheduled departure time of 06:25. The train completes MANMAD JN to NASIK ROAD journey in 01h 12m and reaches NASIK ROAD on the scheduled arrival time of 07:37. This train 02170 runs on Daily between MMR and NK.

Q. What is the distance between MANMAD JN and NASIK ROAD?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between MANMAD JN and NASIK ROAD is 73 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 55m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from MANMAD JN to NASIK ROAD?

22110 NZM LTT AC EXP is the fastest train available from MANMAD JN to NASIK ROAD. It takes only 00h 43m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 22110.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Manmad Nasik Road Trains Morning Manmad Nasik Road Trains MANMAD JN se NASIK ROAD train