MANOHARABAD to ALWAL HALT Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
157486
MZL KCG PASSENGR
Daily
MOB
06:28
ALW
07:31
31 Km
01h 03m
257474
BDHN MBNR PASS
Daily
MOB
08:40
ALW
09:48
30 Km
01h 08m
377606
MOB SC DEMU
Mon Tue Wed Thu Sat Sun
MOB
08:45
ALW
09:31
30 Km
00h 46m
477610
MOB SC DEMU
Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat Sun
MOB
13:15
ALW
13:56
30 Km
00h 41m
577614
MOB SC DEMU
Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat Sun
MOB
16:55
ALW
17:34
30 Km
00h 39m
677618
BMO FM DEMU
Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat Sun
MOB
19:55
ALW
20:40
30 Km
00h 45m
757562
MMR KCG PASS
Daily
MOB
20:05
ALW
21:21
30 Km
01h 16m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
177310[cancelled]
MOB SC SPL
Fri Sun
MOB
13:15
ALW
13:56
30 Km
00h 41m
277312[cancelled]
MOB SC SPL DMU
Fri Sun
MOB
17:15
ALW
17:54
30 Km
00h 39m
  • Manoharabad Alwal Halt Trains: As listed in above table there are total 7 direct trains between MANOHARABAD (MOB) and ALWAL HALT (ALW).
  • Departure time of 57486 MZL-KCG PASSENGR at MANOHARABAD is 06:28. Its arrival time at ALWAL HALT is 07:31. It covers total distance of 31 kilometer in 01h 03m.
  • Departure time of 57474 BDHN-MBNR PASS at MANOHARABAD is 08:40. Its arrival time at ALWAL HALT is 09:48. It covers total distance of 30 kilometer in 01h 08m.
  • Departure time of 77606 MOB-SC DEMU at MANOHARABAD is 08:45. Its arrival time at ALWAL HALT is 09:31. It covers total distance of 30 kilometer in 00h 46m.