MANOHARPUR to AKALTARA Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
118477
PURI HW UTKAL EXP.
Daily
MOU
08:23
AKT
14:27
318 Km
06h 04m
258111
TATA ITR PASSENGER
Daily
MOU
09:39
AKT
18:44
318 Km
09h 05m
313288
SOUTH BIHAR EXP
Daily
MOU
10:45
AKT
15:59
318 Km
05h 14m
458113
TATA BSP PASS
Daily
MOU
20:46
AKT
05:52
321 Km
09h 06m
518030
SHM LTT KURLA T EXP
Daily
MOU
22:19
AKT
03:33
319 Km
05h 14m
  • Manoharpur Akaltara Trains: As listed in above table there are total 5 direct trains between MANOHARPUR (MOU) and AKALTARA (AKT).
  • Departure time of 18477 PURI-HW UTKAL EXP. at MANOHARPUR is 08:23. Its arrival time at AKALTARA is 14:27. It covers total distance of 318 kilometer in 06h 04m.
  • Departure time of 58111 TATA - ITR PASSENGER at MANOHARPUR is 09:39. Its arrival time at AKALTARA is 18:44. It covers total distance of 318 kilometer in 09h 05m.
  • Departure time of 13288 SOUTH BIHAR EXP at MANOHARPUR is 10:45. Its arrival time at AKALTARA is 15:59. It covers total distance of 318 kilometer in 05h 14m.