MANTHRALAYAM RD to MADURAI JN Trains


Regular Trains
122101
LTT MADURAI EXPRESS W
THU
MALM
01:10
MDU
18:10
968 Km
17h 00m
219568
VIVEK EXPRESS
SAT
MALM
06:10
MDU
22:55
882 Km
16h 45m
316339
CSMT NCJ EXP
WED THU FRI SUN
MALM
09:10
MDU
04:10
911 Km
19h 00m
416351
CSMT NCJ FESTIVAL EXP
TUE SAT
MALM
09:10
MDU
02:30
971 Km
17h 20m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
101201
LTT MADURAI EXPRESS(W)
Thu
MALM
01:20
MDU
18:10
968 Km
16h 50m
209568
VIVEK EXPRESS SPL
Sat
MALM
06:17
MDU
23:00
884 Km
16h 43m
306351
CSMT NCJ FESTIVAL SPL
Tue Sat
MALM
09:22
MDU
02:30
971 Km
17h 08m
406339
CSMT NCJ SPL
Wed Thu Fri Sun
MALM
09:22
MDU
04:10
911 Km
18h 48m
511043
LTT MADURAI EXPRESS(W)
Fri
MALM
14:10
MDU
09:45
980 Km
19h 35m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between MANTHRALAYAM RD and MADURAI JN is 968 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 4 direct trains between MANTHRALAYAM RD and MADURAI JN that makes our travel safe and convenient. MANTHRALAYAM RD MADURAI JN trains generally complete this journey in 17h 00m.

List of trains that run between MANTHRALAYAM RD and MADURAI JN

1) 22101 LTT-MADURAI EXPRESS W

Train number 22101 LTT-MADURAI EXPRESS W that originates from LOKMANYATILAK and ends at MADURAI JN leaves MANTHRALAYAM RD on the scheduled departure time of 01:10. The train completes MANTHRALAYAM RD to MADURAI JN journey in 17h 00m and reaches MADURAI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 18:10. This train 22101 runs on THU between MALM and MDU.

2) 19568 VIVEK EXPRESS

Train number 19568 VIVEK EXPRESS that originates from OKHA and ends at TUTICORIN leaves MANTHRALAYAM RD on the scheduled departure time of 06:10. The train completes MANTHRALAYAM RD to MADURAI JN journey in 16h 45m and reaches MADURAI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 22:55. This train 19568 runs on SAT between MALM and MDU.

3) 16339 CSMT-NCJ EXP

Train number 16339 CSMT-NCJ EXP that originates from MUMBAI CST and ends at NAGARCOIL JN leaves MANTHRALAYAM RD on the scheduled departure time of 09:10. The train completes MANTHRALAYAM RD to MADURAI JN journey in 19h 00m and reaches MADURAI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 04:10. This train 16339 runs on WED,THU,FRI,SUN between MALM and MDU.

4) 16351 CSMT- NCJ FESTIVAL EXP

Train number 16351 CSMT- NCJ FESTIVAL EXP that originates from MUMBAI CST and ends at NAGARCOIL JN leaves MANTHRALAYAM RD on the scheduled departure time of 09:10. The train completes MANTHRALAYAM RD to MADURAI JN journey in 17h 20m and reaches MADURAI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 02:30. This train 16351 runs on TUE,SAT between MALM and MDU.

Q. What is the distance between MANTHRALAYAM RD and MADURAI JN?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between MANTHRALAYAM RD and MADURAI JN is 968 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 17h 00m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from MANTHRALAYAM RD to MADURAI JN?

09568 VIVEK EXPRESS SPL is the fastest train available from MANTHRALAYAM RD to MADURAI JN. It takes only 16h 43m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 09568.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Manthralayam Rd Madurai Trains Morning Manthralayam Rd Madurai Trains MANTHRALAYAM RD se MADURAI JN train