MARKONA to BAITARANI ROAD Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
158001
HWH PURI PASS
Daily
MKO
06:58
BTV
08:13
46 Km
01h 15m
258005
KGP KUR PASS
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
MKO
07:57
BTV
09:24
46 Km
01h 27m
318645
HWH HYB EAST COASTEXPRESS
Daily
MKO
16:30
BTV
17:39
46 Km
01h 09m
468109
KGP JJKR MEMU PASENGER
Daily
MKO
19:57
BTV
21:44
46 Km
01h 47m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
158009[cancelled]
KGP JJKR PASENGER
Daily
MKO
19:35
BTV
21:42
45 Km
02h 07m
  • Markona Baitarani Road Trains: As listed in above table there are total 4 direct trains between MARKONA (MKO) and BAITARANI ROAD (BTV).
  • Departure time of 58001 HWH PURI PASS at MARKONA is 06:58. Its arrival time at BAITARANI ROAD is 08:13. It covers total distance of 46 kilometer in 01h 15m.
  • Departure time of 58005 KGP-KUR PASS at MARKONA is 07:57. Its arrival time at BAITARANI ROAD is 09:24. It covers total distance of 46 kilometer in 01h 27m.
  • Departure time of 18645 HWH HYB EAST COASTEXPRESS at MARKONA is 16:30. Its arrival time at BAITARANI ROAD is 17:39. It covers total distance of 46 kilometer in 01h 09m.