MARKONA to BASTA Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
158004
BHC HWH PASS
Daily
MKO
04:52
BTS
06:34
76 Km
01h 42m
258010
JJKR KGP PASS
Daily
MKO
07:02
BTS
08:43
75 Km
01h 41m
318646
HYB HWH EAST COAST EXP
Daily
MKO
10:54
BTS
12:12
76 Km
01h 18m
458008
BHC KGP PASSENGER
Daily
MKO
16:17
BTS
17:50
76 Km
01h 33m
558002
PURI SRC PASS
Daily
MKO
17:21
BTS
19:09
76 Km
01h 48m
658006
KUR KGP PASS
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
MKO
20:31
BTS
21:59
76 Km
01h 28m
  • Markona Basta Trains: As listed in above table there are total 6 direct trains between MARKONA (MKO) and BASTA (BTS).
  • Departure time of 58004 BHC-HWH PASS at MARKONA is 04:52. Its arrival time at BASTA is 06:34. It covers total distance of 76 kilometer in 01h 42m.
  • Departure time of 58010 JJKR KGP PASS at MARKONA is 07:02. Its arrival time at BASTA is 08:43. It covers total distance of 75 kilometer in 01h 41m.
  • Departure time of 18646 HYB-HWH EAST COAST EXP at MARKONA is 10:54. Its arrival time at BASTA is 12:12. It covers total distance of 76 kilometer in 01h 18m.