MARRI PALEM HALT to ALAMANDA Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
158528
VSKP R PASSENGER
Daily
MIPM
03:07
ALM
03:56
38 Km
00h 49m
258538
VSKP KRPU PASS
Daily
MIPM
07:17
ALM
08:07
38 Km
00h 50m
367294
VSKP CHE MEMU
Daily
MIPM
08:11
ALM
08:54
38 Km
00h 43m
417243
GNT RGDA EXP
Daily
MIPM
08:35
ALM
10:19
48 Km
01h 44m
558526
VSKP BAM PASS
Daily
MIPM
11:52
ALM
12:44
38 Km
00h 52m
658504
VSKP RGDA PASS.
Daily
MIPM
17:02
ALM
17:49
38 Km
00h 47m
767292
VSKP VZM MEMU
Daily
MIPM
18:16
ALM
18:58
38 Km
00h 42m
858532
VSKP PSA PASS
Daily
MIPM
18:47
ALM
19:33
38 Km
00h 46m
958530
VSKP DURG
Daily
MIPM
21:57
ALM
22:46
38 Km
00h 49m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
157271[cancelled]
BZA RGDA PASS
Daily
MIPM
07:45
ALM
10:16
47 Km
02h 31m
278532[cancelled]
VSKP VZM PASS
Daily
MIPM
18:47
ALM
19:33
39 Km
00h 46m
  • Marri Palem Halt Alamanda Trains: As listed in above table there are total 9 direct trains between MARRI PALEM HALT (MIPM) and ALAMANDA (ALM).
  • Departure time of 58528 VSKP-R PASSENGER at MARRI PALEM HALT is 03:07. Its arrival time at ALAMANDA is 03:56. It covers total distance of 38 kilometer in 00h 49m.
  • Departure time of 58538 VSKP-KRPU PASS at MARRI PALEM HALT is 07:17. Its arrival time at ALAMANDA is 08:07. It covers total distance of 38 kilometer in 00h 50m.
  • Departure time of 57271 BZA-RGDA PASS at MARRI PALEM HALT is 07:45. Its arrival time at ALAMANDA is 10:16. It covers total distance of 47 kilometer in 02h 31m.