Marwar To Rewari Trains


120913  RJT DEE EXPRESSFri
00:05
MJ
Marwar Jn
08:33
RE
Rewari Jn
08h 28m
499 Km
58.9 km/hr
 
222451  BDTS CDG EXPRESSTue Fri
01:35
MJ
Marwar Jn
09:00
RE
Rewari Jn
07h 25m
434 Km
58.5 km/hr
 
319415  ADI SVDK EXPRESSMon
02:35
MJ
Marwar Jn
11:00
RE
Rewari Jn
08h 25m
499 Km
59.3 km/hr
 
414312  ALA HAZRAT EXPWed Thu Sat
03:30
MJ
Marwar Jn
12:20
RE
Rewari Jn
08h 50m
499 Km
56.5 km/hr
 
514322  BHUJ BEMon Tue Fri Sun
03:30
MJ
Marwar Jn
12:20
RE
Rewari Jn
08h 50m
499 Km
56.5 km/hr
 
619407  ADI VARANASI EXPRESSFri
04:10
MJ
Marwar Jn
12:40
RE
Rewari Jn
08h 30m
499 Km
58.7 km/hr
 
720937  PBR DEE SUPERFASTWed Sun
09:35
MJ
Marwar Jn
17:50
RE
Rewari Jn
08h 15m
499 Km
60.5 km/hr
 
819269  PBR MFP EXPFri Sat
09:35
MJ
Marwar Jn
17:50
RE
Rewari Jn
08h 15m
499 Km
60.5 km/hr
 
915013  RANIKHET EXPDaily
10:50
MJ
Marwar Jn
19:08
RE
Rewari Jn
08h 18m
499 Km
60.1 km/hr
 
1020939  SULTANPUR EXPRESSTue
14:05
MJ
Marwar Jn
21:50
RE
Rewari Jn
07h 45m
499 Km
64.4 km/hr
 
1119411  SBIB DLPC EXPDaily
15:40
MJ
Marwar Jn
00:05
RE
Rewari Jn
08h 25m
499 Km
59.3 km/hr
 
1219031  ADI YNRK EXPDaily
17:50
MJ
Marwar Jn
02:50
RE
Rewari Jn
09h 00m
499 Km
55.4 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Marwar and Rewari is 499 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 12 direct trains between Marwar Junction and Rewari Junction. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Marwar Rewari trains complete this journey in 08 hours and 28 minutes.

Marwar Rewari Superfast Trains

There is a total of 4 superfast trains between Marwar and Rewari. The below table lists them all.


120913  RJT DEE EXPRESSFri
00:05
MJ
Marwar Jn
08:33
RE
Rewari Jn
08h 28m
499 Km
58.9 km/hr
 
222451  BDTS CDG EXPRESSTue Fri
01:35
MJ
Marwar Jn
09:00
RE
Rewari Jn
07h 25m
434 Km
58.5 km/hr
 
320937  PBR DEE SUPERFASTWed Sun
09:35
MJ
Marwar Jn
17:50
RE
Rewari Jn
08h 15m
499 Km
60.5 km/hr
 
420939  SULTANPUR EXPRESSTue
14:05
MJ
Marwar Jn
21:50
RE
Rewari Jn
07h 45m
499 Km
64.4 km/hr
 

Distance Between Marwar and Rewari

Distance Between Marwar and Rewari is 499 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
499Kilometres
310.064129Miles
499000Meters
49900000Centimeters
545711.39Yards
1637139.16Feet
19645679.9Inches

Travel Time From Marwar to Rewari

Travel time from Marwar to Rewari is generally 08 hours and 28 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
2091308 hours and 28 minutes
2245107 hours and 25 minutes
1941508 hours and 25 minutes
1431208 hours and 50 minutes
1432208 hours and 50 minutes
1940708 hours and 30 minutes
2093708 hours and 15 minutes
1926908 hours and 15 minutes
1501308 hours and 18 minutes
2093907 hours and 45 minutes

Marwar Rewari Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Marwar and Rewari?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Marwar Junction and Rewari Junction is 499 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 08h 28m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Marwar to Rewari?

22451 Bdts - Cdg Express is the fastest train available from Marwar to Rewari. It takes only 07 hours and 25 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Marwar to Rewari?

20913 Rjt - Dee Express is the first train from Marwar to Rewari. It leaves Marwar Jn at 00:05.

Q. Which is the last train from Marwar to Rewari?

19031 Adi - Ynrk Exp is the last train from Marwar to Rewari. It leaves Marwar Jn at 17:50.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Marwar and Rewari?

Currently, 4 superfast trains run between Marwar and Rewari.
20913 Rjt - Dee Express is a supefast express train that starts from Rajkot Jn and terminates at Delhi Sarai Rohilla.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Marwar Rewari Trains Morning Marwar Rewari Trains MARWAR JN se REWARI JN train