MASANI to MATHURA JN Trains


Other Trains
172172
MTJ BDB
Daily
MSE
07:38
MTJ
08:00
10 Km
00h 22m
272174
RAILBUS
Daily
MSE
09:53
MTJ
10:15
10 Km
00h 22m
372176
BDB MTJ
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
MSE
16:23
MTJ
16:45
10 Km
00h 22m
472178
BDB MTJ
Daily
MSE
17:53
MTJ
18:15
10 Km
00h 22m
572180
BDB MTJ
Daily
MSE
20:43
MTJ
21:05
10 Km
00h 22m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between MASANI and MATHURA JN is 10 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 5 direct trains between MASANI and MATHURA JN that makes our travel safe and convenient. MASANI MATHURA JN trains generally complete this journey in 00h 22m.

List of trains that run between MASANI and MATHURA JN

1) 72172 MTJ-BDB

Train number 72172 MTJ-BDB that originates from VRINDAVAN and ends at MATHURA JN leaves MASANI on the scheduled departure time of 07:38. The train completes MASANI to MATHURA JN journey in 00h 22m and reaches MATHURA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 08:00. This train 72172 runs on Daily between MSE and MTJ.

2) 72174 RAILBUS

Train number 72174 RAILBUS that originates from VRINDAVAN and ends at MATHURA JN leaves MASANI on the scheduled departure time of 09:53. The train completes MASANI to MATHURA JN journey in 00h 22m and reaches MATHURA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 10:15. This train 72174 runs on Daily between MSE and MTJ.

3) 72176 BDB-MTJ

Train number 72176 BDB-MTJ that originates from VRINDAVAN and ends at MATHURA JN leaves MASANI on the scheduled departure time of 16:23. The train completes MASANI to MATHURA JN journey in 00h 22m and reaches MATHURA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 16:45. This train 72176 runs on Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat between MSE and MTJ.

4) 72178 BDB-MTJ

Train number 72178 BDB-MTJ that originates from VRINDAVAN and ends at MATHURA JN leaves MASANI on the scheduled departure time of 17:53. The train completes MASANI to MATHURA JN journey in 00h 22m and reaches MATHURA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 18:15. This train 72178 runs on Daily between MSE and MTJ.

5) 72180 BDB-MTJ

Train number 72180 BDB-MTJ that originates from VRINDAVAN and ends at MATHURA JN leaves MASANI on the scheduled departure time of 20:43. The train completes MASANI to MATHURA JN journey in 00h 22m and reaches MATHURA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 21:05. This train 72180 runs on Daily between MSE and MTJ.

Q. What is the distance between MASANI and MATHURA JN?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between MASANI and MATHURA JN is 10 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 22m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from MASANI to MATHURA JN?

72172 MTJ-BDB is the fastest train available from MASANI to MATHURA JN. It takes only 00h 22m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 72172.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Masani Mathura Trains Morning Masani Mathura Trains MASANI se MATHURA JN train