MATHURA JN to MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS Trains


Covid Special Trains
109018
HW BDTS SPL
Fri
MTJ
00:04
BDTS
16:50
1229 Km
16h 46m
209076
RMR BDTS SPL
Sat
MTJ
01:15
BDTS
20:55
1257 Km
19h 40m
302243
CNB BDTS SF SPECIAL
Thu
MTJ
01:20
BDTS
20:35
1257 Km
19h 15m
409022
LJN BDTS SPL
Mon
MTJ
02:05
BDTS
20:55
1257 Km
18h 50m
509048
NZM BDTS YUVA
Sat
MTJ
17:07
BDTS
09:20
1229 Km
16h 13m
602910
BDTS GARIB RATH
Wed Fri Sun
MTJ
18:05
BDTS
09:15
1229 Km
15h 10m
702926
PASCHIM EXPRESS
Daily
MTJ
19:10
BDTS
14:45
1228 Km
19h 35m
805301
GKP BDTS SPECIAL
Fri
MTJ
19:25
BDTS
15:40
1258 Km
20h 15m
909034
GKP BDTS ANTYODAYA SPL
Tue
MTJ
19:25
BDTS
14:25
1257 Km
19h 00m
1009020
DEHRADUN EXP
Daily
MTJ
22:00
BDTS
22:15
1229 Km
24h 15m
1104672
SWARAJ EXPRESS SPL
Tue Wed Fri Sat
MTJ
23:25
BDTS
16:00
1229 Km
16h 35m
1206002
NZM TVC SF SPL
Sat
MTJ
00:04
BSR
15:35
1192 Km
15h 31m
1302904
GOLDN TEMPLE ML
Daily
MTJ
05:50
MMCT
23:45
1239 Km
17h 55m
1406084
NZM TVC WKLY SF SPL
Mon
MTJ
06:35
BSR
22:50
1192 Km
16h 15m
1502138
FZR CSMT SPL
Daily
MTJ
07:05
DR
07:02
1395 Km
23h 57m
1602618
NZM ERS MANGALA SPL
Daily
MTJ
07:45
PNVL
06:35
1386 Km
22h 50m
1709178
BGP MMCT SUMMER SPL
Sun
MTJ
08:15
MMCT
05:15
1268 Km
21h 00m
1809118
BGP MMCT SUMMER SPL
Tue
MTJ
16:40
MMCT
13:41
1268 Km
21h 01m
1902954
AG KRANTI RJDHN
Daily
MTJ
18:45
MMCT
10:05
1240 Km
15h 20m
2009050
SJP MMCT SUMMER SPL
Tue Thu Fri Sun
MTJ
21:05
MMCT
18:25
1268 Km
21h 20m
2101058
ASR CSMT EXPRESS
Daily
MTJ
23:05
DR
23:37
1395 Km
24h 32m
Other Trains
112472
SWARAJ EXPRESS
Wed Thu Sat Sun
MTJ
00:05
BDTS
18:05
1230 Km
18h 00m
222443
CNB BDTS SF
Thu
MTJ
01:30
BDTS
23:05
1258 Km
21h 35m
322976
RMR BDTS EXP
Sat
MTJ
01:30
BDTS
22:00
1259 Km
20h 30m
419020
DEHRADUN EXP
Daily
MTJ
01:32
BDTS
04:20
1230 Km
26h 48m
522918
HW BDTS SF EXP
Fri
MTJ
01:52
BDTS
22:00
1230 Km
20h 08m
619022
LJN BDTS EXP
Mon
MTJ
09:20
BDTS
08:00
1259 Km
22h 40m
712248
NZM BDTS YUVA
Sat
MTJ
17:07
BDTS
09:20
1230 Km
16h 13m
812910
BDTS GARIB RATH
Wed Fri Sun
MTJ
17:07
BDTS
08:10
1230 Km
15h 03m
912926
PASCHIM EXPRESS
Daily
MTJ
19:10
BDTS
14:45
1230 Km
19h 35m
1022922
GKP BDTS ANTYODAYA EXP
Tue
MTJ
19:30
BDTS
16:15
1258 Km
20h 45m
1112138
PUNJAB MAIL
Daily
MTJ
07:40
DR
07:02
1395 Km
23h 22m
1212904
GOLDN TEMPLE ML
Daily
MTJ
09:50
MMCT
05:05
1241 Km
19h 15m
1319024
FZR BCT JANTA
Daily
MTJ
17:00
MMCT
19:40
1241 Km
26h 40m
1412954
AG KRANTI RJDHN
Daily
MTJ
18:30
MMCT
09:45
1241 Km
15h 15m
1511058
ASR CSMT EXPRESS
Daily
MTJ
23:35
DR
03:32
1395 Km
27h 57m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
119062
RMR BDTS EXP
Sat
MTJ
01:30
BDTS
22:00
1266 Km
20h 30m
222634
NZM TVC SF EXP
Sat
MTJ
01:52
BSR
21:35
1199 Km
19h 43m
312618
MNGLA LKSDP EXP
Daily
MTJ
11:05
PNVL
09:25
1390 Km
22h 20m
422654
NZM TVC WKLY SF EXP
Mon
MTJ
12:05
BSR
06:40
1200 Km
18h 35m
522656
NZM TVC WKLY SF EXP
Fri
MTJ
12:05
BSR
06:40
1200 Km
18h 35m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between MATHURA JN and MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS is 1229 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 36 direct trains between MATHURA JN and MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS that makes our travel safe and convenient. MATHURA JN MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS trains generally complete this journey in 16h 46m.

List of trains that run between MATHURA JN and MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS

1) 09018 HW - BDTS SPL

Train number 09018 HW - BDTS SPL that originates from HARIDWAR JN and ends at BANDRA TERMINUS leaves MATHURA JN on the scheduled departure time of 00:04. The train completes MATHURA JN to BANDRA TERMINUS journey in 16h 46m and reaches BANDRA TERMINUS on the scheduled arrival time of 16:50. This train 09018 runs on Fri between MTJ and BDTS.

2) 12472 SWARAJ EXPRESS

Train number 12472 SWARAJ EXPRESS that originates from SH MATA V DEVI KATRA and ends at BANDRA TERMINUS leaves MATHURA JN on the scheduled departure time of 00:05. The train completes MATHURA JN to BANDRA TERMINUS journey in 18h 00m and reaches BANDRA TERMINUS on the scheduled arrival time of 18:05. This train 12472 runs on Wed,Thu,Sat,Sun between MTJ and BDTS.

3) 09076 RMR - BDTS SPL

Train number 09076 RMR - BDTS SPL that originates from RAMNAGAR and ends at BANDRA TERMINUS leaves MATHURA JN on the scheduled departure time of 01:15. The train completes MATHURA JN to BANDRA TERMINUS journey in 19h 40m and reaches BANDRA TERMINUS on the scheduled arrival time of 20:55. This train 09076 runs on Sat between MTJ and BDTS.

4) 02243 CNB BDTS SF SPECIAL

Train number 02243 CNB BDTS SF SPECIAL that originates from KANPUR CENTRAL and ends at BANDRA TERMINUS leaves MATHURA JN on the scheduled departure time of 01:20. The train completes MATHURA JN to BANDRA TERMINUS journey in 19h 15m and reaches BANDRA TERMINUS on the scheduled arrival time of 20:35. This train 02243 runs on Thu between MTJ and BDTS.

5) 22443 CNB BDTS SF

Train number 22443 CNB BDTS SF that originates from KANPUR CENTRAL and ends at BANDRA TERMINUS leaves MATHURA JN on the scheduled departure time of 01:30. The train completes MATHURA JN to BANDRA TERMINUS journey in 21h 35m and reaches BANDRA TERMINUS on the scheduled arrival time of 23:05. This train 22443 runs on Thu between MTJ and BDTS.

6) 22976 RMR BDTS EXP

Train number 22976 RMR BDTS EXP that originates from RAMNAGAR and ends at BANDRA TERMINUS leaves MATHURA JN on the scheduled departure time of 01:30. The train completes MATHURA JN to BANDRA TERMINUS journey in 20h 30m and reaches BANDRA TERMINUS on the scheduled arrival time of 22:00. This train 22976 runs on Sat between MTJ and BDTS.

7) 19020 DEHRADUN EXP

Train number 19020 DEHRADUN EXP that originates from DEHRADUN and ends at BANDRA TERMINUS leaves MATHURA JN on the scheduled departure time of 01:32. The train completes MATHURA JN to BANDRA TERMINUS journey in 26h 48m and reaches BANDRA TERMINUS on the scheduled arrival time of 04:20. This train 19020 runs on Daily between MTJ and BDTS.

8) 22918 HW BDTS SF EXP

Train number 22918 HW BDTS SF EXP that originates from HARIDWAR JN and ends at BANDRA TERMINUS leaves MATHURA JN on the scheduled departure time of 01:52. The train completes MATHURA JN to BANDRA TERMINUS journey in 20h 08m and reaches BANDRA TERMINUS on the scheduled arrival time of 22:00. This train 22918 runs on Fri between MTJ and BDTS.

9) 09022 LJN - BDTS SPL

Train number 09022 LJN - BDTS SPL that originates from LUCKNOWJN and ends at BANDRA TERMINUS leaves MATHURA JN on the scheduled departure time of 02:05. The train completes MATHURA JN to BANDRA TERMINUS journey in 18h 50m and reaches BANDRA TERMINUS on the scheduled arrival time of 20:55. This train 09022 runs on Mon between MTJ and BDTS.

10) 19022 LJN BDTS EXP

Train number 19022 LJN BDTS EXP that originates from LUCKNOWJN and ends at BANDRA TERMINUS leaves MATHURA JN on the scheduled departure time of 09:20. The train completes MATHURA JN to BANDRA TERMINUS journey in 22h 40m and reaches BANDRA TERMINUS on the scheduled arrival time of 08:00. This train 19022 runs on Mon between MTJ and BDTS.

11) 12248 NZM BDTS YUVA

Train number 12248 NZM BDTS YUVA that originates from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and ends at BANDRA TERMINUS leaves MATHURA JN on the scheduled departure time of 17:07. The train completes MATHURA JN to BANDRA TERMINUS journey in 16h 13m and reaches BANDRA TERMINUS on the scheduled arrival time of 09:20. This train 12248 runs on Sat between MTJ and BDTS.

12) 09048 NZM BDTS YUVA

Train number 09048 NZM BDTS YUVA that originates from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and ends at BANDRA TERMINUS leaves MATHURA JN on the scheduled departure time of 17:07. The train completes MATHURA JN to BANDRA TERMINUS journey in 16h 13m and reaches BANDRA TERMINUS on the scheduled arrival time of 09:20. This train 09048 runs on Sat between MTJ and BDTS.

13) 12910 BDTS GARIB RATH

Train number 12910 BDTS GARIB RATH that originates from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and ends at BANDRA TERMINUS leaves MATHURA JN on the scheduled departure time of 17:07. The train completes MATHURA JN to BANDRA TERMINUS journey in 15h 03m and reaches BANDRA TERMINUS on the scheduled arrival time of 08:10. This train 12910 runs on Wed,Fri,Sun between MTJ and BDTS.

14) 02910 BDTS GARIB RATH

Train number 02910 BDTS GARIB RATH that originates from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and ends at BANDRA TERMINUS leaves MATHURA JN on the scheduled departure time of 18:05. The train completes MATHURA JN to BANDRA TERMINUS journey in 15h 10m and reaches BANDRA TERMINUS on the scheduled arrival time of 09:15. This train 02910 runs on Wed,Fri,Sun between MTJ and BDTS.

15) 12926 PASCHIM EXPRESS

Train number 12926 PASCHIM EXPRESS that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at BANDRA TERMINUS leaves MATHURA JN on the scheduled departure time of 19:10. The train completes MATHURA JN to BANDRA TERMINUS journey in 19h 35m and reaches BANDRA TERMINUS on the scheduled arrival time of 14:45. This train 12926 runs on Daily between MTJ and BDTS.

16) 02926 PASCHIM EXPRESS

Train number 02926 PASCHIM EXPRESS that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at BANDRA TERMINUS leaves MATHURA JN on the scheduled departure time of 19:10. The train completes MATHURA JN to BANDRA TERMINUS journey in 19h 35m and reaches BANDRA TERMINUS on the scheduled arrival time of 14:45. This train 02926 runs on Daily between MTJ and BDTS.

17) 05301 GKP-BDTS SPECIAL

Train number 05301 GKP-BDTS SPECIAL that originates from GORAKHPUR and ends at BANDRA TERMINUS leaves MATHURA JN on the scheduled departure time of 19:25. The train completes MATHURA JN to BANDRA TERMINUS journey in 20h 15m and reaches BANDRA TERMINUS on the scheduled arrival time of 15:40. This train 05301 runs on Fri between MTJ and BDTS.

18) 09034 GKP BDTS ANTYODAYA SPL

Train number 09034 GKP BDTS ANTYODAYA SPL that originates from GORAKHPUR and ends at BANDRA TERMINUS leaves MATHURA JN on the scheduled departure time of 19:25. The train completes MATHURA JN to BANDRA TERMINUS journey in 19h 00m and reaches BANDRA TERMINUS on the scheduled arrival time of 14:25. This train 09034 runs on Tue between MTJ and BDTS.

19) 22922 GKP BDTS ANTYODAYA EXP

Train number 22922 GKP BDTS ANTYODAYA EXP that originates from GORAKHPUR and ends at BANDRA TERMINUS leaves MATHURA JN on the scheduled departure time of 19:30. The train completes MATHURA JN to BANDRA TERMINUS journey in 20h 45m and reaches BANDRA TERMINUS on the scheduled arrival time of 16:15. This train 22922 runs on Tue between MTJ and BDTS.

20) 09020 DEHRADUN EXP

Train number 09020 DEHRADUN EXP that originates from HARIDWAR JN and ends at BANDRA TERMINUS leaves MATHURA JN on the scheduled departure time of 22:00. The train completes MATHURA JN to BANDRA TERMINUS journey in 24h 15m and reaches BANDRA TERMINUS on the scheduled arrival time of 22:15. This train 09020 runs on Daily between MTJ and BDTS.

21) 04672 SWARAJ EXPRESS SPL

Train number 04672 SWARAJ EXPRESS SPL that originates from SH MATA V DEVI KATRA and ends at BANDRA TERMINUS leaves MATHURA JN on the scheduled departure time of 23:25. The train completes MATHURA JN to BANDRA TERMINUS journey in 16h 35m and reaches BANDRA TERMINUS on the scheduled arrival time of 16:00. This train 04672 runs on Tue,Wed,Fri,Sat between MTJ and BDTS.

22) 06002 NZM TVC SF SPL

Train number 06002 NZM TVC SF SPL that originates from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and ends at THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL leaves MATHURA JN on the scheduled departure time of 00:04. The train completes MATHURA JN to VASAI ROAD journey in 15h 31m and reaches VASAI ROAD on the scheduled arrival time of 15:35. This train 06002 runs on Sat between MTJ and BSR.

23) 02904 GOLDN TEMPLE ML

Train number 02904 GOLDN TEMPLE ML that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at MUMBAI CENTRAL leaves MATHURA JN on the scheduled departure time of 05:50. The train completes MATHURA JN to MUMBAI CENTRAL journey in 17h 55m and reaches MUMBAI CENTRAL on the scheduled arrival time of 23:45. This train 02904 runs on Daily between MTJ and MMCT.

24) 06084 NZM-TVC WKLY SF SPL

Train number 06084 NZM-TVC WKLY SF SPL that originates from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and ends at THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL leaves MATHURA JN on the scheduled departure time of 06:35. The train completes MATHURA JN to VASAI ROAD journey in 16h 15m and reaches VASAI ROAD on the scheduled arrival time of 22:50. This train 06084 runs on Mon between MTJ and BSR.

25) 02138 FZR-CSMT SPL

Train number 02138 FZR-CSMT SPL that originates from FIROZPUR CANT and ends at MUMBAI CST leaves MATHURA JN on the scheduled departure time of 07:05. The train completes MATHURA JN to DADAR journey in 23h 57m and reaches DADAR on the scheduled arrival time of 07:02. This train 02138 runs on Daily between MTJ and DR.

Q. What is the distance between MATHURA JN and MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between MATHURA JN and MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS is 1229 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 16h 46m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from MATHURA JN to MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS?

12910 BDTS GARIB RATH is the fastest train available from MATHURA JN to MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS. It takes only 15h 03m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 12910.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Mathura Mumbai Bandra Terminus Trains Morning Mathura Mumbai Bandra Terminus Trains MATHURA JN se MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS train