Mathura To Gwalior. Trains


122456  KLK SNSI SUPERFASTMon Fri
00:10
MTJ
Mathura Jn
02:27
GWL
Gwalior Jn
02h 17m
171 Km
74.9 km/hr
 
212722  NZM HYB DAKSHIN EXPDaily
00:35
MTJ
Mathura Jn
03:20
GWL
Gwalior Jn
02h 45m
172 Km
62.5 km/hr
 
322710  AADAR NEDFri
00:43
MTJ
Mathura Jn
02:58
GWL
Gwalior Jn
02h 15m
172 Km
76.4 km/hr
 
412440  SGNR NED EXP VIA HMHSat
00:43
MTJ
Mathura Jn
02:58
GWL
Gwalior Jn
02h 15m
172 Km
76.4 km/hr
 
512486  SGNR NED EXPWed Sun
00:43
MTJ
Mathura Jn
02:58
GWL
Gwalior Jn
02h 15m
172 Km
76.4 km/hr
 
619308  CDG INDB EXPRESSSat
00:52
MTJ
Mathura Jn
04:05
GWL
Gwalior Jn
03h 13m
172 Km
53.5 km/hr
 
704044  NZM ABKP SPECIALWed
01:00
MTJ
Mathura Jn
03:35
GWL
Gwalior Jn
02h 35m
172 Km
66.6 km/hr
 
822200  BLP GWL SUFFri
02:28
MTJ
Mathura Jn
05:10
GWL
Gwalior Jn
02h 42m
172 Km
63.7 km/hr
 
912178  MTJ HWH CHAMBAL EXPRESSMon
05:00
MTJ
Mathura Jn
07:35
GWL
Gwalior Jn
02h 35m
172 Km
66.6 km/hr
 
1012804  NZM VSKP SWARNA JAYANTIWed Sun
06:45
MTJ
Mathura Jn
09:41
GWL
Gwalior Jn
02h 56m
172 Km
58.6 km/hr
 
1112782  NZM MYS SWARNA JAYANTI EXMon
06:45
MTJ
Mathura Jn
09:41
GWL
Gwalior Jn
02h 56m
172 Km
58.6 km/hr
 
1212644  NZM TVC SF EXPFri
06:45
MTJ
Mathura Jn
09:41
GWL
Gwalior Jn
02h 56m
172 Km
58.6 km/hr
 
1312646  NZM ERS MILLENNIUM EXPTue
06:45
MTJ
Mathura Jn
09:41
GWL
Gwalior Jn
02h 56m
172 Km
58.6 km/hr
 
1412148  NZM KOP EXPRESSThu
06:45
MTJ
Mathura Jn
09:41
GWL
Gwalior Jn
02h 56m
172 Km
58.6 km/hr
 
1512138  FZR CSMT EXPDaily
07:00
MTJ
Mathura Jn
10:07
GWL
Gwalior Jn
03h 07m
172 Km
55.2 km/hr
 
1612002  NDLS RKMP SHATABDI EXPDaily
07:20
MTJ
Mathura Jn
09:23
GWL
Gwalior Jn
02h 03m
171 Km
83.4 km/hr
 
1718238  ASR BSP EXPDaily
07:25
MTJ
Mathura Jn
10:40
GWL
Gwalior Jn
03h 15m
172 Km
52.9 km/hr
 
1812618  NZM ERS MANGALA LKSDP EXPDaily
07:42
MTJ
Mathura Jn
10:26
GWL
Gwalior Jn
02h 44m
172 Km
62.9 km/hr
 
1912808  NZM VSKP SAMTA EXPMon Tue Thu Fri Sat
08:23
MTJ
Mathura Jn
11:18
GWL
Gwalior Jn
02h 55m
172 Km
59 km/hr
 
2012648  NZM CBE SF EXPWed
08:23
MTJ
Mathura Jn
11:18
GWL
Gwalior Jn
02h 55m
172 Km
59 km/hr
 
2112280  TAJ EXPRESDaily
08:37
MTJ
Mathura Jn
11:50
GWL
Gwalior Jn
03h 13m
171 Km
53.2 km/hr
 
2220808  ASR VSKP S FMon Thu Sun
10:00
MTJ
Mathura Jn
12:32
GWL
Gwalior Jn
02h 32m
172 Km
67.9 km/hr
 
2319326  ASR INDB EXPRESSThu Sun
13:10
MTJ
Mathura Jn
15:55
GWL
Gwalior Jn
02h 45m
172 Km
62.5 km/hr
 
2422868  NZM DURG SF HUMSAFAR EXPWed Sat
13:10
MTJ
Mathura Jn
15:50
GWL
Gwalior Jn
02h 40m
172 Km
64.5 km/hr
 
2511078  JAT PUNE JHELUM EXPRESSDaily
13:25
MTJ
Mathura Jn
16:28
GWL
Gwalior Jn
03h 03m
172 Km
56.4 km/hr
 
2614624  PATALKOT EXPDaily
13:37
MTJ
Mathura Jn
16:13
GWL
Gwalior Jn
02h 36m
172 Km
66.2 km/hr
 
2718478  YNRK PURI EXPRESSDaily
13:50
MTJ
Mathura Jn
16:50
GWL
Gwalior Jn
03h 00m
172 Km
57.3 km/hr
 
2812716  ASR NED SACHKHAND EXPDaily
14:33
MTJ
Mathura Jn
17:06
GWL
Gwalior Jn
02h 33m
172 Km
67.5 km/hr
 
2912190  NZM JBP MAHAKOSHAL EXPDaily
14:50
MTJ
Mathura Jn
17:47
GWL
Gwalior Jn
02h 57m
172 Km
58.3 km/hr
 
3014318  DEHRADUN INDORE EXPFri Sat
15:30
MTJ
Mathura Jn
18:45
GWL
Gwalior Jn
03h 15m
171 Km
52.6 km/hr
 
3114310  UJJAIYANI EXPTue Wed
15:30
MTJ
Mathura Jn
18:45
GWL
Gwalior Jn
03h 15m
171 Km
52.6 km/hr
 
3212191  SHRIDHAM SUPER FAST EXPDaily
15:52
MTJ
Mathura Jn
19:01
GWL
Gwalior Jn
03h 09m
172 Km
54.6 km/hr
 
3316032  SVDK MAS ANDAMAN EXPRESSWed Sat Sun
16:00
MTJ
Mathura Jn
19:50
GWL
Gwalior Jn
03h 50m
172 Km
44.9 km/hr
 
3411450  SVDK JBP EXPThu
16:15
MTJ
Mathura Jn
19:18
GWL
Gwalior Jn
03h 03m
172 Km
56.4 km/hr
 
3512406  NZM BSL EXPRESFri Sun
16:35
MTJ
Mathura Jn
19:28
GWL
Gwalior Jn
02h 53m
172 Km
59.7 km/hr
 
3612410  NZM RIG GONDWANA EXPRESMon Tue Wed Thu Sat
16:35
MTJ
Mathura Jn
19:28
GWL
Gwalior Jn
02h 53m
172 Km
59.7 km/hr
 
3712780  NZM VSG GOA EXPRESSDaily
17:00
MTJ
Mathura Jn
20:30
GWL
Gwalior Jn
03h 30m
172 Km
49.1 km/hr
 
3812724  NDLS HYBDaily
17:28
MTJ
Mathura Jn
19:58
GWL
Gwalior Jn
02h 30m
171 Km
68.4 km/hr
 
3912616  NDLS MAS GRANDTRUNK EXPDaily
17:45
MTJ
Mathura Jn
21:05
GWL
Gwalior Jn
03h 20m
171 Km
51.3 km/hr
 
4012752  JAT H S NEDSun
18:55
MTJ
Mathura Jn
21:18
GWL
Gwalior Jn
02h 23m
172 Km
72.2 km/hr
 
4122182  NZM JBP DAILY EXPDaily
19:17
MTJ
Mathura Jn
21:32
GWL
Gwalior Jn
02h 15m
172 Km
76.4 km/hr
 
4211842  KKDE KURJ EXPRESSDaily
20:45
MTJ
Mathura Jn
00:18
GWL
Gwalior Jn
03h 33m
172 Km
48.5 km/hr
 
4312626  NDLS TVC SF EXPDaily
21:40
MTJ
Mathura Jn
00:08
GWL
Gwalior Jn
02h 28m
171 Km
69.3 km/hr
 
4412628  NDLS SBC KARNATAKA EXPDaily
21:55
MTJ
Mathura Jn
00:48
GWL
Gwalior Jn
02h 53m
171 Km
59.3 km/hr
 
4512920  MALWA EXPRESSDaily
22:40
MTJ
Mathura Jn
01:25
GWL
Gwalior Jn
02h 45m
172 Km
62.5 km/hr
 
4611058  ASR CSMT EXPRESSDaily
23:05
MTJ
Mathura Jn
01:55
GWL
Gwalior Jn
02h 50m
172 Km
60.7 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Mathura and Gwalior. is 171 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 46 direct trains between Mathura Junction and Gwalior Junction.. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Mathura Gwalior. trains complete this journey in 02 hours and 17 minutes.

Mathura Gwalior. Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 1 holiday special trains between Mathura and Gwalior.. The below table lists them all.


104044  NZM ABKP SPECIALWed
01:00
MTJ
Mathura Jn
03:35
GWL
Gwalior Jn
02h 35m
172 Km
66.6 km/hr
 

Mathura Gwalior. Superfast Trains

There is a total of 31 superfast trains between Mathura and Gwalior.. The below table lists them all.


112722  NZM HYB DAKSHIN EXPDaily
00:35
MTJ
Mathura Jn
03:20
GWL
Gwalior Jn
02h 45m
172 Km
62.5 km/hr
 
222710  AADAR NEDFri
00:43
MTJ
Mathura Jn
02:58
GWL
Gwalior Jn
02h 15m
172 Km
76.4 km/hr
 
312440  SGNR NED EXP VIA HMHSat
00:43
MTJ
Mathura Jn
02:58
GWL
Gwalior Jn
02h 15m
172 Km
76.4 km/hr
 
412486  SGNR NED EXPWed Sun
00:43
MTJ
Mathura Jn
02:58
GWL
Gwalior Jn
02h 15m
172 Km
76.4 km/hr
 
522200  BLP GWL SUFFri
02:28
MTJ
Mathura Jn
05:10
GWL
Gwalior Jn
02h 42m
172 Km
63.7 km/hr
 
612178  MTJ HWH CHAMBAL EXPRESSMon
05:00
MTJ
Mathura Jn
07:35
GWL
Gwalior Jn
02h 35m
172 Km
66.6 km/hr
 
712804  NZM VSKP SWARNA JAYANTIWed Sun
06:45
MTJ
Mathura Jn
09:41
GWL
Gwalior Jn
02h 56m
172 Km
58.6 km/hr
 
812782  NZM MYS SWARNA JAYANTI EXMon
06:45
MTJ
Mathura Jn
09:41
GWL
Gwalior Jn
02h 56m
172 Km
58.6 km/hr
 
912644  NZM TVC SF EXPFri
06:45
MTJ
Mathura Jn
09:41
GWL
Gwalior Jn
02h 56m
172 Km
58.6 km/hr
 
1012646  NZM ERS MILLENNIUM EXPTue
06:45
MTJ
Mathura Jn
09:41
GWL
Gwalior Jn
02h 56m
172 Km
58.6 km/hr
 
1112148  NZM KOP EXPRESSThu
06:45
MTJ
Mathura Jn
09:41
GWL
Gwalior Jn
02h 56m
172 Km
58.6 km/hr
 
1212138  FZR CSMT EXPDaily
07:00
MTJ
Mathura Jn
10:07
GWL
Gwalior Jn
03h 07m
172 Km
55.2 km/hr
 
1312618  NZM ERS MANGALA LKSDP EXPDaily
07:42
MTJ
Mathura Jn
10:26
GWL
Gwalior Jn
02h 44m
172 Km
62.9 km/hr
 
1412808  NZM VSKP SAMTA EXPMon Tue Thu Fri Sat
08:23
MTJ
Mathura Jn
11:18
GWL
Gwalior Jn
02h 55m
172 Km
59 km/hr
 
1512648  NZM CBE SF EXPWed
08:23
MTJ
Mathura Jn
11:18
GWL
Gwalior Jn
02h 55m
172 Km
59 km/hr
 
1612280  TAJ EXPRESDaily
08:37
MTJ
Mathura Jn
11:50
GWL
Gwalior Jn
03h 13m
171 Km
53.2 km/hr
 
1720808  ASR VSKP S FMon Thu Sun
10:00
MTJ
Mathura Jn
12:32
GWL
Gwalior Jn
02h 32m
172 Km
67.9 km/hr
 
1822868  NZM DURG SF HUMSAFAR EXPWed Sat
13:10
MTJ
Mathura Jn
15:50
GWL
Gwalior Jn
02h 40m
172 Km
64.5 km/hr
 
1912716  ASR NED SACHKHAND EXPDaily
14:33
MTJ
Mathura Jn
17:06
GWL
Gwalior Jn
02h 33m
172 Km
67.5 km/hr
 
2012190  NZM JBP MAHAKOSHAL EXPDaily
14:50
MTJ
Mathura Jn
17:47
GWL
Gwalior Jn
02h 57m
172 Km
58.3 km/hr
 
2112191  SHRIDHAM SUPER FAST EXPDaily
15:52
MTJ
Mathura Jn
19:01
GWL
Gwalior Jn
03h 09m
172 Km
54.6 km/hr
 
2212406  NZM BSL EXPRESFri Sun
16:35
MTJ
Mathura Jn
19:28
GWL
Gwalior Jn
02h 53m
172 Km
59.7 km/hr
 
2312410  NZM RIG GONDWANA EXPRESMon Tue Wed Thu Sat
16:35
MTJ
Mathura Jn
19:28
GWL
Gwalior Jn
02h 53m
172 Km
59.7 km/hr
 
2412780  NZM VSG GOA EXPRESSDaily
17:00
MTJ
Mathura Jn
20:30
GWL
Gwalior Jn
03h 30m
172 Km
49.1 km/hr
 
2512724  NDLS HYBDaily
17:28
MTJ
Mathura Jn
19:58
GWL
Gwalior Jn
02h 30m
171 Km
68.4 km/hr
 
2612616  NDLS MAS GRANDTRUNK EXPDaily
17:45
MTJ
Mathura Jn
21:05
GWL
Gwalior Jn
03h 20m
171 Km
51.3 km/hr
 
2712752  JAT H S NEDSun
18:55
MTJ
Mathura Jn
21:18
GWL
Gwalior Jn
02h 23m
172 Km
72.2 km/hr
 
2822182  NZM JBP DAILY EXPDaily
19:17
MTJ
Mathura Jn
21:32
GWL
Gwalior Jn
02h 15m
172 Km
76.4 km/hr
 
2912626  NDLS TVC SF EXPDaily
21:40
MTJ
Mathura Jn
00:08
GWL
Gwalior Jn
02h 28m
171 Km
69.3 km/hr
 
3012628  NDLS SBC KARNATAKA EXPDaily
21:55
MTJ
Mathura Jn
00:48
GWL
Gwalior Jn
02h 53m
171 Km
59.3 km/hr
 
3112920  MALWA EXPRESSDaily
22:40
MTJ
Mathura Jn
01:25
GWL
Gwalior Jn
02h 45m
172 Km
62.5 km/hr
 

Mathura Gwalior. Shatabdi Trains

There is a total of 1 Shatabdi trains between Mathura and Gwalior.. The below table lists them all.


112002  NDLS RKMP SHATABDI EXPDaily
07:20
MTJ
Mathura Jn
09:23
GWL
Gwalior Jn
02h 03m
171 Km
83.4 km/hr
 

Distance Between Mathura and Gwalior.

Distance Between Mathura and Gwalior. is 171 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
171Kilometres
106.254441Miles
171000Meters
17100000Centimeters
187007.31Yards
561023.64Feet
6732287.1Inches

Travel Time From Mathura to Gwalior.

Travel time from Mathura to Gwalior. is generally 02 hours and 17 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
2245602 hours and 17 minutes
1272202 hours and 45 minutes
2271002 hours and 15 minutes
1244002 hours and 15 minutes
1248602 hours and 15 minutes
1930803 hours and 13 minutes
0404402 hours and 35 minutes
2220002 hours and 42 minutes
1217802 hours and 35 minutes
1280402 hours and 56 minutes

Mathura Gwalior. Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Mathura and Gwalior.?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Mathura Junction and Gwalior Junction. is 171 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 02h 17m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Mathura to Gwalior.?

12002 Ndls - Rkmp Shatabdi Exp is the fastest train available from Mathura to Gwalior.. It takes only 02 hours and 03 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Mathura to Gwalior.?

22456 Klk-snsi Superfast is the first train from Mathura to Gwalior.. It leaves Mathura Jn at 00:10.

Q. Which is the last train from Mathura to Gwalior.?

11058 Asr Csmt Express is the last train from Mathura to Gwalior.. It leaves Mathura Jn at 23:05.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Mathura and Gwalior.?

Currently, 31 superfast trains run between Mathura and Gwalior..
12722 Nzm-hyb Dakshin Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn and terminates at Hyderabad.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Mathura and Gwalior.?

We found 1 holiday special trains that run from Mathura to Gwalior..
04044 Nzm-abkp Special is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn and terminates at Ambikapur.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Mathura Gwalior Jn. Trains Morning Mathura Gwalior Jn. Trains MATHURA JN se GWALIOR JN. train