Mathura To Harpalpur Trains


112178  MTJ HWH CHAMBAL EXPRESSMon
05:00
MTJ
Mathura Jn
10:43
HPP
Harpalpur
05h 43m
356 Km
62.3 km/hr
 
212190  NZM JBP MAHAKOSHAL EXPDaily
14:50
MTJ
Mathura Jn
20:48
HPP
Harpalpur
05h 58m
357 Km
59.8 km/hr
 
312448  U P S KRANTI EXPDaily
21:20
MTJ
Mathura Jn
03:00
HPP
Harpalpur
05h 40m
357 Km
63 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Mathura and Harpalpur is 356 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 3 direct trains between Mathura Junction and Harpalpur. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Mathura Harpalpur trains complete this journey in 05 hours and 43 minutes.

Mathura Harpalpur Superfast Trains

There is a total of 2 superfast trains between Mathura and Harpalpur. The below table lists them all.


112178  MTJ HWH CHAMBAL EXPRESSMon
05:00
MTJ
Mathura Jn
10:43
HPP
Harpalpur
05h 43m
356 Km
62.3 km/hr
 
212190  NZM JBP MAHAKOSHAL EXPDaily
14:50
MTJ
Mathura Jn
20:48
HPP
Harpalpur
05h 58m
357 Km
59.8 km/hr
 

Distance Between Mathura and Harpalpur

Distance Between Mathura and Harpalpur is 356 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
356Kilometres
221.208076Miles
356000Meters
35600000Centimeters
389325.16Yards
1167979.04Feet
14015755.6Inches

Travel Time From Mathura to Harpalpur

Travel time from Mathura to Harpalpur is generally 05 hours and 43 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1217805 hours and 43 minutes
1219005 hours and 58 minutes
1244805 hours and 40 minutes

Mathura Harpalpur Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Mathura and Harpalpur?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Mathura Junction and Harpalpur is 356 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 05h 43m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Mathura to Harpalpur?

02448 U P S Kranti Exp Spl is the fastest train available from Mathura to Harpalpur. It takes only 05 hours and 40 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Mathura to Harpalpur?

12178 Mtj-hwh Chambal Express is the first train from Mathura to Harpalpur. It leaves Mathura Jn at 05:00.

Q. Which is the last train from Mathura to Harpalpur?

12448 U P S Kranti Exp is the last train from Mathura to Harpalpur. It leaves Mathura Jn at 21:20.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Mathura and Harpalpur?

Currently, 2 superfast trains run between Mathura and Harpalpur.
12178 Mtj-hwh Chambal Express is a supefast express train that starts from Mathura Jn. and terminates at Howrah Jn.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Mathura Harpalpur Trains Morning Mathura Harpalpur Trains MATHURA JN se HARPALPUR train