Mathura To Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Trains


119019  DEHRADUN EXPDaily
00:15
MTJ
Mathura Jn
02:30
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
02h 15m
134 Km
59.6 km/hr
 
211057  CSMT ASR AMRITSAR EXPDaily
01:00
MTJ
Mathura Jn
03:14
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
02h 14m
133 Km
59.6 km/hr
 
312721  HYB NZM DAKSHIN EXPDaily
01:15
MTJ
Mathura Jn
03:40
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
02h 25m
133 Km
55 km/hr
 
412919  MALWA EXPRESSDaily
01:25
MTJ
Mathura Jn
03:48
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
02h 23m
134 Km
56.2 km/hr
 
522181  JBP NZM DAILY EXPDaily
02:04
MTJ
Mathura Jn
04:10
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
02h 06m
134 Km
63.8 km/hr
 
604043  ABKP NZM TOD SPLFri
02:15
MTJ
Mathura Jn
04:35
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
02h 20m
134 Km
57.4 km/hr
 
712615  MAS NDLS GRANDTRUNK EXPDaily
02:37
MTJ
Mathura Jn
04:40
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
02h 03m
133 Km
64.9 km/hr
 
812447  U S KRANTI EXPRESSDaily
02:47
MTJ
Mathura Jn
05:22
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
02h 35m
134 Km
51.9 km/hr
 
912405  GONDWANAMon Wed
02:54
MTJ
Mathura Jn
05:00
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
02h 06m
134 Km
63.8 km/hr
 
1012409  RIG NZM GONDWANA EXPRESSTue Thu Fri Sat Sun
02:54
MTJ
Mathura Jn
05:00
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
02h 06m
133 Km
63.3 km/hr
 
1112471  SWARAJ EXPRESSMon Tue Fri Sat
03:20
MTJ
Mathura Jn
05:05
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
01h 45m
134 Km
76.6 km/hr
 
1212473  SARVODAYA EXPSun
03:20
MTJ
Mathura Jn
05:05
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
01h 45m
133 Km
76 km/hr
 
1312475  HAPA SVDK EXPRESWed
03:20
MTJ
Mathura Jn
05:05
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
01h 45m
133 Km
76 km/hr
 
1412477  JAM SVDK EXPRESSThu
03:20
MTJ
Mathura Jn
05:05
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
01h 45m
134 Km
76.6 km/hr
 
1520945  EKNR NZM EXPRESSThu Sat
03:40
MTJ
Mathura Jn
05:50
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
02h 10m
133 Km
61.4 km/hr
 
1612917  GUJARAT SAMPARKRANTITue
03:40
MTJ
Mathura Jn
05:50
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
02h 10m
134 Km
61.8 km/hr
 
1712415  IND NZM EXPRESSDaily
03:55
MTJ
Mathura Jn
05:53
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
01h 58m
133 Km
67.6 km/hr
 
1812779  VSG NZM GOA EXPRESSDaily
04:09
MTJ
Mathura Jn
06:25
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
02h 16m
134 Km
59.1 km/hr
 
1922455  SNSI KLK SUPERFAST EXPWed Sun
04:32
MTJ
Mathura Jn
06:30
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
01h 58m
134 Km
68.1 km/hr
 
2012964  MEWAR EXPRESSDaily
04:40
MTJ
Mathura Jn
07:10
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
02h 30m
133 Km
53.2 km/hr
 
2122867  DURG NZM SF HUMSAFAR EXPWed Sat
04:46
MTJ
Mathura Jn
06:55
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
02h 09m
133 Km
61.9 km/hr
 
2204967  MTJ NDLS EMU EXP SPLDaily
05:00
MTJ
Mathura Jn
07:42
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
02h 42m
133 Km
49.3 km/hr
 
2312723  HYB NDLSTELANGANA EXPRESSDaily
05:04
MTJ
Mathura Jn
07:15
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
02h 11m
133 Km
60.9 km/hr
 
2411841  KURJ KKDE EXPRESDaily
05:25
MTJ
Mathura Jn
08:12
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
02h 47m
133 Km
47.8 km/hr
 
2504419  MTJ GZB CAR EMU MEX SPLDaily
05:45
MTJ
Mathura Jn
08:25
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
02h 40m
133 Km
49.9 km/hr
 
2622917  HARIDWAR EXPRESSThu
06:17
MTJ
Mathura Jn
08:35
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
02h 18m
134 Km
58.3 km/hr
 
2712627  SBC NDLS SF KARNATAKA EXPDaily
06:27
MTJ
Mathura Jn
08:31
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
02h 04m
133 Km
64.4 km/hr
 
2814211  AGC INTERCITY EXPRESSDaily
06:39
MTJ
Mathura Jn
09:15
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
02h 36m
134 Km
51.5 km/hr
 
2912925  PASCHIM EXPRESSDaily
07:35
MTJ
Mathura Jn
09:59
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
02h 24m
133 Km
55.4 km/hr
 
3012953  AUG KR TEJAS EXPDaily
07:55
MTJ
Mathura Jn
09:43
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
01h 48m
134 Km
74.4 km/hr
 
3112189  JBP NZM MAHAKOSHAL EXPDaily
08:00
MTJ
Mathura Jn
11:00
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
03h 00m
133 Km
44.3 km/hr
 
3212247  BDTS NZM YUVASat
08:20
MTJ
Mathura Jn
10:15
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
01h 55m
134 Km
69.9 km/hr
 
3312909  BDTS NZM GARIBRATHWed Fri Sun
08:20
MTJ
Mathura Jn
10:15
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
01h 55m
134 Km
69.9 km/hr
 
3419325  IND AMRITSAR EXPWed Sat
09:05
MTJ
Mathura Jn
11:25
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
02h 20m
134 Km
57.4 km/hr
 
3514317  IND DDN EXPRESSMon Sun
09:05
MTJ
Mathura Jn
11:25
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
02h 20m
134 Km
57.4 km/hr
 
3614309  UJJAINI EXPRESSThu Fri
09:05
MTJ
Mathura Jn
11:25
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
02h 20m
134 Km
57.4 km/hr
 
3712059  NZM JAN SHATABDIDaily
10:15
MTJ
Mathura Jn
12:10
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
01h 55m
133 Km
69.4 km/hr
 
3812715  NED ASR SACHKHAND EXPDaily
10:20
MTJ
Mathura Jn
12:35
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
02h 15m
134 Km
59.6 km/hr
 
3918477  PURI YNRK DAILY EXPDaily
10:25
MTJ
Mathura Jn
13:00
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
02h 35m
133 Km
51.5 km/hr
 
4012617  ERS NZM MANGALA SF EXPDaily
10:37
MTJ
Mathura Jn
13:35
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
02h 58m
133 Km
44.8 km/hr
 
4122633  NIZAMUDDIN EXPFri
10:47
MTJ
Mathura Jn
12:30
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
01h 43m
133 Km
77.5 km/hr
 
4212625  TVC NDLS KERALA SF EXPDaily
10:52
MTJ
Mathura Jn
12:50
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
01h 58m
133 Km
67.6 km/hr
 
4312903  GOLDEN TEMPLEDaily
11:45
MTJ
Mathura Jn
13:50
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
02h 05m
134 Km
64.3 km/hr
 
4420807  VSKP ASR S F EXPWed Sat Sun
11:50
MTJ
Mathura Jn
14:04
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
02h 14m
133 Km
59.6 km/hr
 
4512647  CBE NZM KONGU EXPRESSTue
11:50
MTJ
Mathura Jn
14:15
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
02h 25m
133 Km
55 km/hr
 
4612803  VSKP NZM SWARNA JAYANTITue Sat
15:30
MTJ
Mathura Jn
17:50
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
02h 20m
133 Km
57 km/hr
 
4712781  MYS NZM SWARNA JAYANTI EXSun
15:30
MTJ
Mathura Jn
17:50
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
02h 20m
134 Km
57.4 km/hr
 
4812643  TVC NZM NIZAMUDDIN EXPThu
15:30
MTJ
Mathura Jn
17:50
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
02h 20m
134 Km
57.4 km/hr
 
4912645  ERS NZM MILLENNIUM EXPMon
15:30
MTJ
Mathura Jn
17:50
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
02h 20m
133 Km
57 km/hr
 
5012147  KOP NZM EXPRESSWed
15:30
MTJ
Mathura Jn
17:50
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
02h 20m
133 Km
57 km/hr
 
5112807  VSKP NZM SAMTA EXPMon Wed Thu Fri Sun
15:42
MTJ
Mathura Jn
18:05
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
02h 23m
133 Km
55.8 km/hr
 
5222199  GWL BLP SUFWed
16:57
MTJ
Mathura Jn
19:15
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
02h 18m
133 Km
57.8 km/hr
 
5318237  KRBA ASR EXPDaily
17:10
MTJ
Mathura Jn
19:50
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
02h 40m
134 Km
50.3 km/hr
 
5411449  JBP SVDK EXPTue
17:45
MTJ
Mathura Jn
20:16
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
02h 31m
134 Km
53.2 km/hr
 
5516031  MAS SVDK ANDAMAN EXPRESSMon Thu Fri
17:45
MTJ
Mathura Jn
20:16
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
02h 31m
133 Km
52.8 km/hr
 
5611077  PUNE JAT EXPDaily
18:33
MTJ
Mathura Jn
20:49
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
02h 16m
133 Km
58.7 km/hr
 
5712137  CSMT FZR PUNJAB MAILDaily
18:45
MTJ
Mathura Jn
20:55
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
02h 10m
133 Km
61.4 km/hr
 
5812279  TAJ EXPRESSDaily
19:02
MTJ
Mathura Jn
21:05
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
02h 03m
134 Km
65.4 km/hr
 
5922653  TVC NZM WKLY SF EXPSun
20:45
MTJ
Mathura Jn
22:40
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
01h 55m
134 Km
69.9 km/hr
 
6022655  ERS NZM WKLY SF EXPThu
20:45
MTJ
Mathura Jn
22:40
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
01h 55m
133 Km
69.4 km/hr
 
6119307  INDB CDG EXPRESSThu
20:50
MTJ
Mathura Jn
23:05
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
02h 15m
134 Km
59.6 km/hr
 
6220985  KOTA UHP WEEKLYWed
21:00
MTJ
Mathura Jn
22:45
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
01h 45m
133 Km
76 km/hr
 
6312401  NANDA DEVI EXPDaily
21:40
MTJ
Mathura Jn
23:35
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
01h 55m
133 Km
69.4 km/hr
 
6414623  PATALKOT EXPDaily
00:55
MTJ
Mathura Jn
03:26
DSJ
Delhi Safdarjng
02h 31m
137 Km
54.4 km/hr
 
6520957  INDB NDLS SF EXPMon Thu Sat
02:27
MTJ
Mathura Jn
04:30
NDLS
New Delhi
02h 03m
140 Km
68.3 km/hr
 
6622709  NANDED AMB ADAURWed
07:27
MTJ
Mathura Jn
10:10
NDLS
New Delhi
02h 43m
141 Km
51.9 km/hr
 
6712751  H S NED JATSat
07:27
MTJ
Mathura Jn
10:10
NDLS
New Delhi
02h 43m
141 Km
51.9 km/hr
 
6812439  NED SGNR EXP VIA HMHMon
07:27
MTJ
Mathura Jn
10:10
NDLS
New Delhi
02h 43m
141 Km
51.9 km/hr
 
6912485  NED SGNR EXPTue Fri
07:27
MTJ
Mathura Jn
10:10
NDLS
New Delhi
02h 43m
141 Km
51.9 km/hr
 
7022941  INBD UHP EXPRESSTue
08:20
MTJ
Mathura Jn
10:27
DSJ
Delhi Safdarjng
02h 07m
138 Km
65.2 km/hr
 
7120451  SGAC NDLS SUPERFAST EXPDaily
20:30
MTJ
Mathura Jn
22:35
NDLS
New Delhi
02h 05m
140 Km
67.2 km/hr
 
7219803  KOTA SVDK WEEKLYSat
21:00
MTJ
Mathura Jn
23:15
NDLS
New Delhi
02h 15m
141 Km
62.7 km/hr
 
7322403  PDY NDLS WEEKLY EXPThu
21:45
MTJ
Mathura Jn
00:10
NDLS
New Delhi
02h 25m
141 Km
58.3 km/hr
 
7412001  RKMP NDLS SHATABDI EXPDaily
22:01
MTJ
Mathura Jn
23:50
NDLS
New Delhi
01h 49m
141 Km
77.6 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Mathura and Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin is 134 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 74 direct trains between Mathura Junction and Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Mathura Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin trains complete this journey in 02 hours and 15 minutes.

Mathura Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Passenger Trains

There is a total of 2 passenger trains between Mathura and Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin. The below table lists them all.


104967  MTJ NDLS EMU EXP SPLDaily
05:00
MTJ
Mathura Jn
07:42
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
02h 42m
133 Km
49.3 km/hr
 
204419  MTJ GZB CAR EMU MEX SPLDaily
05:45
MTJ
Mathura Jn
08:25
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
02h 40m
133 Km
49.9 km/hr
 

Mathura Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 1 holiday special trains between Mathura and Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin. The below table lists them all.


104043  ABKP NZM TOD SPLFri
02:15
MTJ
Mathura Jn
04:35
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
02h 20m
134 Km
57.4 km/hr
 

Mathura Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Superfast Trains

There is a total of 51 superfast trains between Mathura and Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin. The below table lists them all.


112721  HYB NZM DAKSHIN EXPDaily
01:15
MTJ
Mathura Jn
03:40
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
02h 25m
133 Km
55 km/hr
 
212919  MALWA EXPRESSDaily
01:25
MTJ
Mathura Jn
03:48
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
02h 23m
134 Km
56.2 km/hr
 
322181  JBP NZM DAILY EXPDaily
02:04
MTJ
Mathura Jn
04:10
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
02h 06m
134 Km
63.8 km/hr
 
412615  MAS NDLS GRANDTRUNK EXPDaily
02:37
MTJ
Mathura Jn
04:40
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
02h 03m
133 Km
64.9 km/hr
 
512447  U S KRANTI EXPRESSDaily
02:47
MTJ
Mathura Jn
05:22
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
02h 35m
134 Km
51.9 km/hr
 
612405  GONDWANAMon Wed
02:54
MTJ
Mathura Jn
05:00
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
02h 06m
134 Km
63.8 km/hr
 
712409  RIG NZM GONDWANA EXPRESSTue Thu Fri Sat Sun
02:54
MTJ
Mathura Jn
05:00
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
02h 06m
133 Km
63.3 km/hr
 
812471  SWARAJ EXPRESSMon Tue Fri Sat
03:20
MTJ
Mathura Jn
05:05
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
01h 45m
134 Km
76.6 km/hr
 
912473  SARVODAYA EXPSun
03:20
MTJ
Mathura Jn
05:05
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
01h 45m
133 Km
76 km/hr
 
1012475  HAPA SVDK EXPRESWed
03:20
MTJ
Mathura Jn
05:05
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
01h 45m
133 Km
76 km/hr
 
1112477  JAM SVDK EXPRESSThu
03:20
MTJ
Mathura Jn
05:05
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
01h 45m
134 Km
76.6 km/hr
 
1220945  EKNR NZM EXPRESSThu Sat
03:40
MTJ
Mathura Jn
05:50
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
02h 10m
133 Km
61.4 km/hr
 
1312917  GUJARAT SAMPARKRANTITue
03:40
MTJ
Mathura Jn
05:50
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
02h 10m
134 Km
61.8 km/hr
 
1412415  IND NZM EXPRESSDaily
03:55
MTJ
Mathura Jn
05:53
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
01h 58m
133 Km
67.6 km/hr
 
1512779  VSG NZM GOA EXPRESSDaily
04:09
MTJ
Mathura Jn
06:25
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
02h 16m
134 Km
59.1 km/hr
 
1612964  MEWAR EXPRESSDaily
04:40
MTJ
Mathura Jn
07:10
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
02h 30m
133 Km
53.2 km/hr
 
1722867  DURG NZM SF HUMSAFAR EXPWed Sat
04:46
MTJ
Mathura Jn
06:55
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
02h 09m
133 Km
61.9 km/hr
 
1812723  HYB NDLSTELANGANA EXPRESSDaily
05:04
MTJ
Mathura Jn
07:15
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
02h 11m
133 Km
60.9 km/hr
 
1922917  HARIDWAR EXPRESSThu
06:17
MTJ
Mathura Jn
08:35
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
02h 18m
134 Km
58.3 km/hr
 
2012627  SBC NDLS SF KARNATAKA EXPDaily
06:27
MTJ
Mathura Jn
08:31
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
02h 04m
133 Km
64.4 km/hr
 
2112925  PASCHIM EXPRESSDaily
07:35
MTJ
Mathura Jn
09:59
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
02h 24m
133 Km
55.4 km/hr
 
2212189  JBP NZM MAHAKOSHAL EXPDaily
08:00
MTJ
Mathura Jn
11:00
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
03h 00m
133 Km
44.3 km/hr
 
2312247  BDTS NZM YUVASat
08:20
MTJ
Mathura Jn
10:15
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
01h 55m
134 Km
69.9 km/hr
 
2412715  NED ASR SACHKHAND EXPDaily
10:20
MTJ
Mathura Jn
12:35
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
02h 15m
134 Km
59.6 km/hr
 
2512617  ERS NZM MANGALA SF EXPDaily
10:37
MTJ
Mathura Jn
13:35
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
02h 58m
133 Km
44.8 km/hr
 
2622633  NIZAMUDDIN EXPFri
10:47
MTJ
Mathura Jn
12:30
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
01h 43m
133 Km
77.5 km/hr
 
2712625  TVC NDLS KERALA SF EXPDaily
10:52
MTJ
Mathura Jn
12:50
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
01h 58m
133 Km
67.6 km/hr
 
2812903  GOLDEN TEMPLEDaily
11:45
MTJ
Mathura Jn
13:50
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
02h 05m
134 Km
64.3 km/hr
 
2920807  VSKP ASR S F EXPWed Sat Sun
11:50
MTJ
Mathura Jn
14:04
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
02h 14m
133 Km
59.6 km/hr
 
3012647  CBE NZM KONGU EXPRESSTue
11:50
MTJ
Mathura Jn
14:15
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
02h 25m
133 Km
55 km/hr
 
3112803  VSKP NZM SWARNA JAYANTITue Sat
15:30
MTJ
Mathura Jn
17:50
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
02h 20m
133 Km
57 km/hr
 
3212781  MYS NZM SWARNA JAYANTI EXSun
15:30
MTJ
Mathura Jn
17:50
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
02h 20m
134 Km
57.4 km/hr
 
3312643  TVC NZM NIZAMUDDIN EXPThu
15:30
MTJ
Mathura Jn
17:50
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
02h 20m
134 Km
57.4 km/hr
 
3412645  ERS NZM MILLENNIUM EXPMon
15:30
MTJ
Mathura Jn
17:50
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
02h 20m
133 Km
57 km/hr
 
3512147  KOP NZM EXPRESSWed
15:30
MTJ
Mathura Jn
17:50
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
02h 20m
133 Km
57 km/hr
 
3612807  VSKP NZM SAMTA EXPMon Wed Thu Fri Sun
15:42
MTJ
Mathura Jn
18:05
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
02h 23m
133 Km
55.8 km/hr
 
3722199  GWL BLP SUFWed
16:57
MTJ
Mathura Jn
19:15
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
02h 18m
133 Km
57.8 km/hr
 
3812137  CSMT FZR PUNJAB MAILDaily
18:45
MTJ
Mathura Jn
20:55
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
02h 10m
133 Km
61.4 km/hr
 
3912279  TAJ EXPRESSDaily
19:02
MTJ
Mathura Jn
21:05
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
02h 03m
134 Km
65.4 km/hr
 
4022653  TVC NZM WKLY SF EXPSun
20:45
MTJ
Mathura Jn
22:40
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
01h 55m
134 Km
69.9 km/hr
 
4122655  ERS NZM WKLY SF EXPThu
20:45
MTJ
Mathura Jn
22:40
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
01h 55m
133 Km
69.4 km/hr
 
4220985  KOTA UHP WEEKLYWed
21:00
MTJ
Mathura Jn
22:45
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
01h 45m
133 Km
76 km/hr
 
4312401  NANDA DEVI EXPDaily
21:40
MTJ
Mathura Jn
23:35
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
01h 55m
133 Km
69.4 km/hr
 
4420957  INDB NDLS SF EXPMon Thu Sat
02:27
MTJ
Mathura Jn
04:30
NDLS
New Delhi
02h 03m
140 Km
68.3 km/hr
 
4522709  NANDED AMB ADAURWed
07:27
MTJ
Mathura Jn
10:10
NDLS
New Delhi
02h 43m
141 Km
51.9 km/hr
 
4612751  H S NED JATSat
07:27
MTJ
Mathura Jn
10:10
NDLS
New Delhi
02h 43m
141 Km
51.9 km/hr
 
4712439  NED SGNR EXP VIA HMHMon
07:27
MTJ
Mathura Jn
10:10
NDLS
New Delhi
02h 43m
141 Km
51.9 km/hr
 
4812485  NED SGNR EXPTue Fri
07:27
MTJ
Mathura Jn
10:10
NDLS
New Delhi
02h 43m
141 Km
51.9 km/hr
 
4922941  INBD UHP EXPRESSTue
08:20
MTJ
Mathura Jn
10:27
DSJ
Delhi Safdarjng
02h 07m
138 Km
65.2 km/hr
 
5020451  SGAC NDLS SUPERFAST EXPDaily
20:30
MTJ
Mathura Jn
22:35
NDLS
New Delhi
02h 05m
140 Km
67.2 km/hr
 
5122403  PDY NDLS WEEKLY EXPThu
21:45
MTJ
Mathura Jn
00:10
NDLS
New Delhi
02h 25m
141 Km
58.3 km/hr
 

Mathura Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Shatabdi Trains

There is a total of 1 Shatabdi trains between Mathura and Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin. The below table lists them all.


112001  RKMP NDLS SHATABDI EXPDaily
22:01
MTJ
Mathura Jn
23:50
NDLS
New Delhi
01h 49m
141 Km
77.6 km/hr
 

Mathura Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Jan Shatabdi Trains

There is a total of 1 Jan Shatabdi trains between Mathura and Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin. The below table lists them all.


112059  NZM JAN SHATABDIDaily
10:15
MTJ
Mathura Jn
12:10
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
01h 55m
133 Km
69.4 km/hr
 

Mathura Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Trains

There is a total of 1 Garib Rath trains between Mathura and Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin. The below table lists them all.


112909  BDTS NZM GARIBRATHWed Fri Sun
08:20
MTJ
Mathura Jn
10:15
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
01h 55m
134 Km
69.9 km/hr
 

Mathura Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express Trains

There is a total of 1 Rajdhani Express trains between Mathura and Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin. The below table lists them all.


112953  AUG KR TEJAS EXPDaily
07:55
MTJ
Mathura Jn
09:43
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
01h 48m
134 Km
74.4 km/hr
 

Distance Between Mathura and Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin

Distance Between Mathura and Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin is 134 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
134Kilometres
83.263714Miles
134000Meters
13400000Centimeters
146543.74Yards
439632.56Feet
5275593.4Inches

Travel Time From Mathura to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin

Travel time from Mathura to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin is generally 02 hours and 15 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1901902 hours and 15 minutes
1105702 hours and 14 minutes
1272102 hours and 25 minutes
1291902 hours and 23 minutes
2218102 hours and 06 minutes
0404302 hours and 20 minutes
1261502 hours and 03 minutes
1244702 hours and 35 minutes
1240502 hours and 06 minutes
1240902 hours and 06 minutes

Mathura Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Mathura and Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Mathura Junction and Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin is 134 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 02h 15m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Mathura to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin?

02953 Aug Kr Raj Exp is the fastest train available from Mathura to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin. It takes only 01 hours and 43 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Mathura to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin?

09019 Dehradun Exp is the first train from Mathura to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin. It leaves Mathura Jn at 00:15.

Q. Which is the last train from Mathura to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin?

12001 Rkmp - Ndls Shatabdi Exp is the last train from Mathura to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin. It leaves Mathura Jn at 22:01.

Q. How many local trains run between Mathura and Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin?

Currently, 2 local trains run between Mathura and Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin.
For example, train number 04967 Mtj-ndls Emu Exp Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Mathura Jn. and ends at New Delhi station.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Mathura and Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin?

Currently, 51 superfast trains run between Mathura and Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin.
12721 Hyb-nzm Dakshin Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Hyderabad and terminates at Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Mathura and Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin?

We found 1 holiday special trains that run from Mathura to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin.
04043 Abkp-nzm Tod Spl is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Ambikapur and terminates at Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn.

Q. How many Rajdhani Trains run from Mathura to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin?

We found 1 rajdhani trains that run from Mathura to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin.
12953 Aug Kr Tejas Exp is a Rajdhani Express train that starts from Mumbai Central and terminates at Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn leaves Mathura Jn at 07:55.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Mathura Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Trains Morning Mathura Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Trains MATHURA JN se DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN train