MATHURA JN to JABALPUR Trains


Covid Special Trains
102173
SHRIDHAM SUPER FAST EXP
Daily
MTJ
16:00
JBP
08:25
898 Km
16h 25m
201450
SVDK JBP EXP
Thu
MTJ
16:13
JBP
06:00
769 Km
13h 47m
302196
NZM JBP MAHAKOSHAL EXP
Daily
MTJ
16:30
JBP
07:55
825 Km
15h 25m
402182
NZM JBP DAILY EXP.
Daily
MTJ
19:10
JBP
07:30
769 Km
12h 20m
Other Trains
112191
SHRIDHAM SUPER FAST EXP
Daily
MTJ
16:05
JBP
07:15
902 Km
15h 10m
211450
SVDK JBP EXP
Thu
MTJ
17:00
JBP
07:15
769 Km
14h 15m
312190
NZM JBP MAHAKOSHAL EXP
Daily
MTJ
18:08
JBP
09:35
825 Km
15h 27m
422182
NZM JBP DAILY EXP.
Daily
MTJ
19:30
JBP
08:10
769 Km
12h 40m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
101708
ATT JBP WEEKLY SPL
Thu
MTJ
04:35
JBP
17:20
768 Km
12h 45m
201710
ATT JBP WEEKLY SPL
Mon
MTJ
04:35
JBP
19:50
902 Km
15h 15m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between MATHURA JN and JABALPUR is 768 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 8 direct trains between MATHURA JN and JABALPUR that makes our travel safe and convenient. MATHURA JN JABALPUR trains generally complete this journey in 12h 45m.

List of trains that run between MATHURA JN and JABALPUR

1) 02173 SHRIDHAM SUPER FAST EXP

Train number 02173 SHRIDHAM SUPER FAST EXP that originates from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and ends at JABALPUR leaves MATHURA JN on the scheduled departure time of 16:00. The train completes MATHURA JN to JABALPUR journey in 16h 25m and reaches JABALPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 08:25. This train 02173 runs on Daily between MTJ and JBP.

2) 12191 SHRIDHAM SUPER FAST EXP

Train number 12191 SHRIDHAM SUPER FAST EXP that originates from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and ends at JABALPUR leaves MATHURA JN on the scheduled departure time of 16:05. The train completes MATHURA JN to JABALPUR journey in 15h 10m and reaches JABALPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 07:15. This train 12191 runs on Daily between MTJ and JBP.

3) 01450 SVDK-JBP EXP

Train number 01450 SVDK-JBP EXP that originates from SH MATA V DEVI KATRA and ends at JABALPUR leaves MATHURA JN on the scheduled departure time of 16:13. The train completes MATHURA JN to JABALPUR journey in 13h 47m and reaches JABALPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 06:00. This train 01450 runs on Thu between MTJ and JBP.

4) 02196 NZM-JBP MAHAKOSHAL EXP

Train number 02196 NZM-JBP MAHAKOSHAL EXP that originates from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and ends at JABALPUR leaves MATHURA JN on the scheduled departure time of 16:30. The train completes MATHURA JN to JABALPUR journey in 15h 25m and reaches JABALPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 07:55. This train 02196 runs on Daily between MTJ and JBP.

5) 11450 SVDK-JBP EXP

Train number 11450 SVDK-JBP EXP that originates from SH MATA V DEVI KATRA and ends at JABALPUR leaves MATHURA JN on the scheduled departure time of 17:00. The train completes MATHURA JN to JABALPUR journey in 14h 15m and reaches JABALPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 07:15. This train 11450 runs on Thu between MTJ and JBP.

6) 12190 NZM-JBP MAHAKOSHAL EXP

Train number 12190 NZM-JBP MAHAKOSHAL EXP that originates from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and ends at JABALPUR leaves MATHURA JN on the scheduled departure time of 18:08. The train completes MATHURA JN to JABALPUR journey in 15h 27m and reaches JABALPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 09:35. This train 12190 runs on Daily between MTJ and JBP.

7) 02182 NZM-JBP DAILY EXP.

Train number 02182 NZM-JBP DAILY EXP. that originates from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and ends at JABALPUR leaves MATHURA JN on the scheduled departure time of 19:10. The train completes MATHURA JN to JABALPUR journey in 12h 20m and reaches JABALPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 07:30. This train 02182 runs on Daily between MTJ and JBP.

8) 22182 NZM-JBP DAILY EXP.

Train number 22182 NZM-JBP DAILY EXP. that originates from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and ends at JABALPUR leaves MATHURA JN on the scheduled departure time of 19:30. The train completes MATHURA JN to JABALPUR journey in 12h 40m and reaches JABALPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 08:10. This train 22182 runs on Daily between MTJ and JBP.

Q. What is the distance between MATHURA JN and JABALPUR?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between MATHURA JN and JABALPUR is 768 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 12h 45m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from MATHURA JN to JABALPUR?

02182 NZM-JBP DAILY EXP. is the fastest train available from MATHURA JN to JABALPUR. It takes only 12h 20m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 02182.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Mathura Jabalpur Trains Morning Mathura Jabalpur Trains MATHURA JN se JABALPUR train